Summit Street Capital Management, LLC — 13F Holdings & Portfolio
CIK 1595533 · latest 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14
Summit Street Capital Management, LLC manages $712.6M in 13F-reported U.S. long-equity assets across 31 reported positions as of its 2026-06-30 13F-HR filing. Its largest disclosed positions are LNTH (6.24%), MOH (5.84%), HUM (5.10%). Quarter over quarter (versus its 2026-03-31 filing) the fund opened 1 new position and exited 1; 12 existing positions rose in reported value and 13 fell.
AUM is the long-equity portion reported on Form 13F-HR. Excludes short positions, cash, foreign holdings, and non-13F assets. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.
Long-equity book
Distinct positions
Filed 2026-08-14
vs 2026-03-31
Portfolio charts
Latest quarter's book, what changed, and how the portfolio has evolved across filings.
Portfolio map
Q2 26Box size = position value; colour = change in share count vs the prior quarter (green added, red trimmed, blue new). Rows split across managers or share classes are combined. Click a box for the stock.
Sector mix
% of 13F valueSectors from each company's SIC code; funds and ETFs grouped separately.
Biggest buys and sells
Q1 26 → Q2 26Estimated from the change in shares held × the quarter-end price, so price moves alone don't count as buying. New and exited positions are included.
13F assets and positions
4 quartersTotal reported 13F value (bars) and number of positions (line) each quarter. Value changes include market moves.
Top positions over time
reported valueThe eight largest current positions, valued at each quarter end.
Concentration
top 10 = 44.1%Cumulative share of the portfolio held in the largest N positions.
26TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10017
| Name | Title / Status | Ownership | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| WALLACE, JENNIFER, A. Control | MANAGING MEMBER | 50–75% | Individual |
| WILLIAMS, ARTHUR, T. Control | MANAGING MEMBER | 50–75% | Individual |
| RISHEL, DAVID, LEE | CCO | Less than 5% | Individual |
Quarter-over-quarter changes
Changes in reported position value vs the prior 13F, so price moves count too, not just shares bought or sold.
Top Adds (vs prior quarter)
- HUMANA INC$24.7M +213.2%
- MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC$16.0M +62.2%
- HP INC$13.8M +112.7%
- LANTHEUS HLDGS INC$12.9M +41.1%
- FOX CORP$8.3M +45.0%
Top Trims
- TEEKAY TANKERS LTD-$17.0M -49.1%
- LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV-$16.1M -47.6%
- SCORPIO TANKERS INC-$13.5M -43.1%
- CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC-$9.2M -28.9%
- CF INDUSTRIES HOLD-$9.0M -25.7%
Summit Street Capital Management, LLC Holdings (2026-06-30)
Rows tagged Call or Put are options positions, not stock. Per SEC Form 13F-HR, Value shows the notional value of the underlying (shares covered × underlying price), not the option premium. Shares is the number of underlying shares covered (divide by 100 for contract count).
| # | Issuer | Symbol | CUSIP | Value | Weight | Shares | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANTHEUS HLDGS INC | LNTH | 516544103 | $44.5M | 6.24% | 400,699 | SH |
| 2 | MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | MOH | 60855R100 | $41.6M | 5.84% | 182,031 | SH |
| 3 | HUMANA INC | HUM | 444859102 | $36.3M | 5.10% | 91,449 | SH |
| 4 | SIGNET JEWELERS LIMITED | SIG | G81276100 | $29.1M | 4.08% | 337,316 | SH |
| 5 | UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | UTHR | 91307C102 | $28.6M | 4.01% | 52,789 | SH |
| 6 | ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | ELV | 036752103 | $27.9M | 3.91% | 72,040 | SH |
| 7 | WEATHERFORD INTL PLC | WFRD | G48833118 | $27.5M | 3.86% | 337,875 | SH |
| 8 | FOX CORP | FOXA | 35137L105 | $26.8M | 3.76% | 514,311 | SH |
| 9 | HP INC | HPQ | 40434L105 | $26.1M | 3.66% | 1,189,974 | SH |
| 10 | VALERO ENERGY CORP | VLO | 91913Y100 | $26.1M | 3.66% | 100,073 | SH |
| 11 | CF INDUSTRIES HOLD | CF | 125269100 | $25.9M | 3.63% | 238,812 | SH |
| 12 | WARRIOR MET COAL INC | HCC | 93627C101 | $25.7M | 3.61% | 317,202 | SH |
| 13 | MARATHON PETE CORP | MPC | 56585A102 | $25.0M | 3.51% | 97,758 | SH |
| 14 | CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | CNR | 218937100 | $22.7M | 3.19% | 284,218 | SH |
| 15 | KLA CORP | KLAC | 482480100 | $22.1M | 3.10% | 73,279 | SH |
| 16 | COMCAST CORP NEW | CMCSA | 20030N101 | $22.0M | 3.08% | 895,459 | SH |
| 17 | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | 595112103 | $22.0M | 3.08% | 19,018 | SH |
| 18 | LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | 512807306 | $21.9M | 3.07% | 50,428 | SH |
| 19 | APPLIED MATLS INC | AMAT | 038222105 | $21.4M | 3.00% | 29,589 | SH |
| 20 | INTEL CORP | INTC | 458140100 | $19.1M | 2.69% | 137,030 | SH |
| 21 | HF SINCLAIR CORP | DINO | 403949100 | $18.3M | 2.57% | 263,017 | SH |
| 22 | INTERDIGITAL INC | IDCC | 45867G101 | $18.2M | 2.55% | 64,149 | SH |
| 23 | SCORPIO TANKERS INC | STNG | Y7542C130 | $17.8M | 2.50% | 256,772 | SH |
| 24 | LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | LYB | N53745100 | $17.7M | 2.49% | 336,501 | SH |
| 25 | TEEKAY TANKERS LTD | TNK | G8726X106 | $17.6M | 2.47% | 270,880 | SH |
| 26 | DILLARDS INC | DDS | 254067101 | $16.8M | 2.35% | 31,734 | SH |
| 27 | CISCO SYS INC | CSCO | 17275R102 | $16.7M | 2.35% | 142,412 | SH |
| 28 | LANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC | LB | 514952100 | $16.1M | 2.26% | 203,365 | SH |
| 29 | TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI | TPL | 88262P102 | $14.8M | 2.08% | 33,918 | SH |
| 30 | BUCKLE INC | BKE | 118440106 | $11.5M | 1.61% | 271,903 | SH |
| 31 | GENTEX CORP | GNTX | 371901109 | $4.9M | 0.68% | 192,825 | SH |
| Period | Filed | AUM | Holdings | Accession |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | $712.6M | 31 | 0001595533-26-000004 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | $707.3M | 31 | 0001595533-26-000003 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-17 | $636.2M | 31 | 0001595533-26-000002 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | $729.0M | 30 | 0001595533-25-000006 |
26TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10017