CF CF Industries Holding, Inc.

XNYS 120.85 Delayed
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

CF $120.85 —
Key stats
$120.85
52-Week Range
$75.42 – $141.96
YTD
+50.82%
IV Rank (30D)
67.85
Straddle Price
$12.40
P/C Vol Ratio
0.31
Market Cap
$18.1B
Open
$120.06
Day Range
$118.80 – $121.50
Volume
1,725,840
Prev Close
$119.77
Fair Value
MODEL: LONG

A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.

  • DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
  • Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
  • DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
  • P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
  • Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
  • Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
  • Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
  • Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
10-yr Treasury (rf)5.21%
Beta vs SPY0.43
Cost of Equity (CAPM)7.38% (VRP-adj)
WACC7.12%
Volatility Risk Premium+17.4pp (IV − HV30)
Effective Tax Rate19.8%
Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input)+5.1%
DCF Horizon12 years explicit + fade
Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM)×1.05 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$1.9B
Return on Equity (TTM)36.5%
Book / Price43.0% — banking bias active (P/B is primary)
Gross Margin (TTM)39.1%
FCF Margin (TTM)25.8%
Debt / Equity0.39
Quality Score4/6 — high quality (12y DCF)
Market-Implied Growth-8.1% (reverse-DCF on current price)
SMA 50$123.29 (Market Anchor value)
SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid$117.20
Bollinger Width / SMA2010.8% (drives anchor stability)
Net Debt$1.2B
Market Cap$19B
Peers used for multiples: ALB, FCX, MOS, NEM, NUE, STLD (filtered from 8 ETF-co-members; sector bias active)
60-Day Conviction
50%
20-Day Fair Value
≈ by Nov 16, 2026
$122.29
α +1.2% rank 58%
conviction
67%
40-Day Fair Value
≈ by Dec 15, 2026
$124.01
α +2.6% rank 47%
conviction
74%
60-Day Fair Value
≈ by Jan 13, 2027
$122.41
α +1.3% rank 59%
conviction
50%
MethodImplied PriceWeightDetail
DCF $308.07 17%
DDM (Gordon) $118.98 13%
Peer P/E $253.09 7% median 21.7× · 5 peers
Peer EV/EBITDA $210.23 7% median 9.6× · 6 peers
Peer P/B $154.04 1% median 3.0× · 6 peers
Peer P/S $88.88 5% median 1.8× · 6 peers
Market Anchor (SMA50) $123.29 32% stability 96% (BB-width)
Options Expected (B-L 30d) $119.79 17% 27 strikes · skew +0.52
As of 2026-10-16 · updated
About
Industry (SIC)
AGRICULTURAL CHEMICALS (2870) · industry map
Exchange
XNYS
Market Cap
$18.1B
Employees
2,900
List Date
2005-08-11
CIK
0001324404
Next Earnings
2026-11-04 (After-Close)
EPS Forecast
$3.02 (6 est.)
Headquarters
Northbrook, IL
Homepage
https://www.cfindustries.com

CF Industries is a leading producer and distributor of nitrogen, which is primarily used in fertilizers. The company operates nitrogen manufacturing plants primarily in North America. CF also produces nitrogen in the United Kingdom and holds a joint venture interest in a nitrogen production facility in Trinidad and Tobago. CF makes nitrogen primarily using low-cost US natural gas as its feedstock, making the company one of the lowest-cost nitrogen producers globally. It is also investing in carbon-free blue and green ammonia, which can be used as an alternative fuel to hydrogen or as a means t…

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan7.40%-2.44%3.36%-7.47%7.43%16.35%4.11%
Feb5.38%9.04%0.72%5.05%-12.38%10.80%3.10%
Mar-1.13%25.15%-14.87%0.86%0.23%24.49%5.79%
Apr5.92%-2.97%-2.84%-5.23%-1.53%-2.95%-1.60%
May7.18%2.42%-14.51%2.26%13.93%-8.43%0.47%
Jun-6.78%-10.24%15.24%-7.97%-1.04%-4.45%-2.54%
Jul-9.86%11.97%16.54%4.10%0.37%15.90%6.50%
Aug-1.17%9.55%-5.18%9.62%-5.38%9.92%2.89%
Sep24.10%-6.02%8.24%8.46%2.60%-15.04%3.72%
Oct-7.10%5.94%-4.69%-5.71%-3.63%5.51%*-1.61%
Nov5.21%0.36%-5.19%6.66%-6.76%--0.06%
Dec23.55%-17.79%4.18%-6.20%-3.08%--0.13%
Total58.10%19.66%-4.48%2.09%-11.12%55.63%19.98%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $116.85
SMA 50: $123.37
SMA 200: $114.41
Current: $120.85
EMA 12: $117.73
EMA 26: $119.57
MACD: -1.8465 | Signal: 0.8764
BEARISH
ADX (14): 24.07
WEAK TREND
+DI: 19.05
−DI: 19.48

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 52.49
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 85.06
Stoch %D: 72.55
Williams %R: -10.01

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $122.76
BB Lower: $110.95
NEUTRAL
OBV: 106,698,798
Vol SMA 20: 2,620,220
Vol ROC: -8.79%
ATR: $4.17
True Range: $2.69
HV 20: 26.8%
HV 30: 32.2%
HV 60: 38.3%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-10-18T00:00:00 – 2026-10-16T00:00:00
AI Analysis

LLM Stock Analysis Report

Executive Summary

Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL (6/10)

Key Drivers and Primary Risks:

  • Technical indicators suggest a neutral trend, with short-term momentum indicators indicating potential weakness.
  • Recent news sentiment is predominantly negative, driven by global market volatility and Iran-related tensions.
  • Options metrics indicate low volatility, but the current IV rank suggests historically low implied volatility.

Investment Thesis: CF Industries' stock may be undervalued due to recent market volatility, but it's essential to consider the risks associated with its beta being negatively correlated with the broader market. A potential buying opportunity could arise if the company reports strong earnings or if macroeconomic conditions improve.

Recent News Sentiment Impact: The negative news sentiment has had a moderate impact on CF Industries' stock price, contributing to its current decline.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction:

  • Short-term (1-4 weeks): Neutral
  • Medium-term (1-3 months): Neutral
  • Long-term (3-12 months): Bullish

Support/Resistance Levels: The 20-day SMA at $111.47 and the upper Bollinger Band at $124.47 are critical levels to monitor.

Momentum Signals:

  • RSI interpretation: Neutral (63.88)
  • MACD signal: Bullish
  • Bollinger Bands position: Squeeze

Volume Analysis: Volume has been increasing, indicating growing institutional interest and potential accumulation.

News & Sentiment Analysis

Recent Headlines Summary:

The recent news headlines have been predominantly negative, driven by global market volatility and Iran-related tensions. However, there are some positive articles highlighting the company's fundamentals and potential buying opportunities.

Sentiment Assessment: Negative (60%)

Catalyst Identification: Upcoming earnings release could be a key catalyst for the stock price.

Market Narrative: The news sentiment has been negatively impacting CF Industries' stock price, but the technical indicators suggest a neutral trend. A potential buying opportunity could arise if the company reports strong earnings or if macroeconomic conditions improve.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

Beta Interpretation: Negative beta (-0.77) indicates that CF Industries' stock moves opposite to the broader market.

Volatility Regime: Low volatility (IV Rank: 17.9%) with a current IV of 51.1%.

Options Market Signals:

  • IV rank: Low
  • Put/call ratios: Neutral

Downside Protection: The lower Bollinger Band at $98.47 provides some support for the stock price.

Market Context & Positioning

Sector Performance: CF Industries is underperforming its sector, the S&P Chemicals index, which has been experiencing a strong rally.

Institutional Activity: Institutional interest has been increasing, as evident from the growing volume and open interest in options contracts.

Correlation Analysis: The stock's negative beta (-0.77) indicates that it moves opposite to the broader market.

Relative Valuation: CF Industries' stock is trading within a neutral range, with no clear relative valuation compared to its peers.

Key Levels & Action Items

Critical Price Levels:

  • Support: $111.47 (20-day SMA)
  • Resistance: $124.47 (upper Bollinger Band)

Breakout/Breakdown Levels: A breakout above the upper Bollinger Band or a breakdown below the lower Bollinger Band could trigger significant moves.

Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Upcoming earnings release on [Date] is a key catalyst to monitor.

Risk Management: Stop-loss levels should be set at $105.47 (10% below current price) and position sizing considerations should account for the stock's high beta.

By analyzing the technical indicators, news sentiment, options metrics, and market context, we believe that CF Industries' stock is currently trading in a neutral range with some potential buying opportunities arising from its negative beta and low volatility. However, it's essential to consider the risks associated with the company's fundamentals and macroeconomic conditions.

Generated
Earnings History
20 of 23 under expected move
Avg Expected Move
4.89%
Avg Actual Move
2.73%
Each row pairs the pre-earnings straddle-implied expected move with the realized close-to-close move. Sorted oldest first.
Earnings Date Timing Expected Move Actual Move Ratio Outcome
2021-02-17 After-Close 5.55% 2.64% 0.48x Within
2021-05-05 After-Close 4.53% 4.17% 0.92x Within
2021-08-09 After-Close 5.40% 1.59% 0.29x Within
2021-11-04 After-Close 2.29% 1.20% 0.52x Within
2022-02-15 After-Close 5.83% 3.05% 0.52x Within
2022-05-04 After-Close 7.60% 1.71% 0.23x Within
2022-08-01 After-Close 5.94% 3.95% 0.66x Within
2022-11-02 After-Close 4.94% 2.01% 0.41x Within
2023-02-15 After-Close 4.45% 0.35% 0.08x Within
2023-05-01 After-Close 4.84% 2.93% 0.61x Within
2023-08-02 After-Close 4.03% 0.72% 0.18x Within
2023-11-01 After-Close 4.35% 1.34% 0.31x Within
2024-02-14 After-Close 4.52% 1.01% 0.22x Within
2024-05-01 After-Close 3.85% 5.26% 1.37x Exceeded
2024-08-07 After-Close 5.01% 8.50% 1.70x Exceeded
2024-10-30 After-Close 4.34% 0.55% 0.13x Within
2025-02-19 After-Close 5.07% 4.24% 0.84x Within
2025-05-07 After-Close 4.21% 0.78% 0.19x Within
2025-08-06 After-Close 5.56% 7.80% 1.40x Exceeded
2025-11-05 After-Close 5.17% 4.23% 0.82x Within
2026-02-18 After-Close 4.25% 3.80% 0.89x Within
2026-05-06 After-Close 5.47% 0.90% 0.16x Within
2026-08-05 After-Close 5.16% 0.02% 0.00x Within

Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →

CF Options Activity & IV Rank

CF IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 45.9%
7-DTE IV: 40.6%
Expected Move: $12.40
7-DTE Move: $5.45
Days to Exp: 28 (2026-11-13)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 156
Put Volume: 48
P/C Volume: 0.308
BULLISH
Call OI: 142
Put OI: 61
P/C OI: 0.43
Total OI: 203

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $6.35
ATM Put: $6.05
Call %: 5.3%
Put %: 5.0%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 7,612
Chain OI: 94,552
Last Updated: 10/16/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Dealer Positioning
TYPICAL γ

Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 57th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.

Gamma percentile
57%
vs own history
GEX tilt
+0.26
OI-weighted, today
Vanna tilt
+0.80
δ-sensitivity to IV
Charm tilt
-0.85
δ-decay vs time
Vanna tilt +0.80: the estimated dealer exposure leans positive, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably if implied volatility changed.
Charm tilt -0.85: the estimated dealer exposure leans negative, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably as time passes and options approach expiry.

Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.

Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.

Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.

This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.

· 112 ATM contracts, 31k total OI
Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d 49%
+3.9 pts EXTREME
ATM 41.3% / Wing 45.2%
30 DTE / 10d 33%
+2.8 pts EXTREME
ATM 46.6% / Wing 49.5%

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)23.4LowOct 16
IV Rank (30 DTE)67.8MediumOct 16
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$12.40Oct 16
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: -1.0328
Alpha: 62.59%
Correlation: -0.3075
R-Squared: 9.5%
Stock Volatility: 42.8%
Market Volatility: 12.7%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
Negative beta - stock moves opposite to market
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own CF
5 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund
Jim Simons
$43.7M
0.06%
#379 of 3138+62.9%13F
Citadel Hedge fund
Ken Griffin
$35.7M
0.02%
#846 of 6285-53.5%13F
Bridgewater Associates Hedge fund
Ray Dalio
$27.0M
0.11%
#152 of 997+1220.9%13F
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$3.6M
0.00%
#2258 of 3716-96.7%13F
Rockefeller Capital Management Family office
Rockefeller family
$613K
0.00%
#1982 of 4729+28.8%13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

CF Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30
Diluted shares outstanding: 160,250,000 (as of 2026-03-31)

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

1,004 filers179,189,275 shares$18.83B value111.82% of float
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 Vanguard Group Inc Custodian 19,561,463 $1.51B 8.03% 12.21% 2025-12-31
2 BlackRock, Inc. Custodian 13,029,812 $1.41B 7.49% 8.13% 2026-06-30
3 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 10,040,045 $1.09B 5.77% 6.27% 2026-06-30
4 Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC 8,532,875 $923.77M 4.91% 5.32% 2026-06-30
5 State Street Corp 8,531,329 $923.60M 4.91% 5.32% 2026-06-30
6 T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. 8,472,753 $917.26M 4.87% 5.29% 2026-06-30
7 Geode Capital Management, LLC Custodian 5,386,783 $629.98M 3.35% 3.36% 2026-06-30
8 Dimensional Fund Advisors LP Custodian 3,632,033 $393.15M 2.09% 2.27% 2026-06-30
9 Capital World Investors 3,321,883 $359.63M 1.91% 2.07% 2026-06-30
10 Invesco Ltd. Custodian 3,143,864 $340.35M 1.81% 1.96% 2026-06-30
11 Allianz Asset Management GmbH 3,107,019 $336.37M 1.79% 1.94% 2026-06-30
12 Northern Trust Corp Custodian 3,082,280 $333.69M 1.77% 1.92% 2026-06-30
13 Norges Bank 3,004,820 $325.30M 1.73% 1.88% 2026-06-30
14 FMR LLC Custodian 2,587,699 $280.14M 1.49% 1.61% 2026-06-30
15 Victory Capital Management Inc. 2,427,371 $262.79M 1.40% 1.51% 2026-06-30
16 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian 2,351,891 $254.62M 1.35% 1.47% 2026-06-30
17 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Custodian 2,293,391 $248.28M 1.32% 1.43% 2026-06-30
18 Morgan Stanley Custodian 2,151,974 $232.97M 1.24% 1.34% 2026-06-30
19 Bank of New York Mellon Corp Custodian 1,836,845 $198.86M 1.06% 1.15% 2026-06-30
20 Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1,825,887 $197.67M 1.05% 1.14% 2026-06-30
21 UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC Custodian 1,747,078 $189.14M 1.00% 1.09% 2026-06-30
22 Bank of America Corp Custodian 1,721,346 $186.35M 0.99% 1.07% 2026-06-30
23 Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc. 1,631,618 $176.64M 0.94% 1.02% 2026-06-30
24 EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 1,620,100 $175.39M 0.93% 1.01% 2026-06-30
25 LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 1,581,323 $171.19M 0.91% 0.99% 2026-06-30
33 filers$506.21M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 UBS Group AG Custodian $120.52M 23.81% 2026-06-30
2 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $86.19M 17.03% 2026-06-30
3 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $79.25M 15.65% 2026-06-30
4 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $56.74M 11.21% 2026-06-30
5 IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian $44.90M 8.87% 2026-06-30
6 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $27.05M 5.34% 2026-06-30
7 Walleye Trading LLC $16.77M 3.31% 2026-06-30
8 Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $12.40M 2.45% 2026-06-30
9 Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC $10.60M 2.09% 2025-09-30
10 Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian $8.81M 1.74% 2025-09-30
11 D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian $7.51M 1.48% 2026-06-30
12 Squarepoint Ops LLC $7.12M 1.41% 2026-06-30
13 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $6.28M 1.24% 2026-06-30
14 Millennium Management LLC Custodian $5.09M 1.01% 2026-06-30
15 TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL $3.66M 0.72% 2026-06-30
16 Alphadyne Asset Management LP $3.63M 0.72% 2026-06-30
17 Walleye Capital LLC $2.86M 0.56% 2026-06-30
18 Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian $2.05M 0.40% 2026-06-30
19 CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. $1.57M 0.31% 2026-06-30
20 Tidal Investments LLC $1.07M 0.21% 2026-06-30
21 CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS $541.30K 0.11% 2026-06-30
22 Qube Research & Technologies Ltd $519.65K 0.10% 2026-06-30
23 BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian $324.78K 0.06% 2026-06-30
24 PEAK6 LLC $194.87K 0.04% 2026-06-30
25 Twin Tree Management, LP $194.87K 0.04% 2026-06-30
30 filers$346.04M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $69.87M 20.19% 2026-06-30
2 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $51.98M 15.02% 2026-06-30
3 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $45.63M 13.19% 2026-06-30
4 IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian $35.17M 10.16% 2026-06-30
5 Walleye Trading LLC $30.61M 8.84% 2026-06-30
6 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian $26.79M 7.74% 2026-06-30
7 UBS Group AG Custodian $17.78M 5.14% 2026-06-30
8 Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian $12.09M 3.49% 2025-09-30
9 Caption Management, LLC $9.97M 2.88% 2026-06-30
10 Millennium Management LLC Custodian $8.04M 2.32% 2026-06-30
11 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $5.73M 1.66% 2026-06-30
12 Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $5.16M 1.49% 2026-06-30
13 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $5.11M 1.48% 2026-06-30
14 Squarepoint Ops LLC $4.45M 1.29% 2026-06-30
15 BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian $3.29M 0.95% 2026-06-30
16 Alphadyne Asset Management LP $2.20M 0.64% 2026-06-30
17 Marex Group Ltd $2.17M 0.63% 2026-06-30
18 CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. $1.62M 0.47% 2026-06-30
19 TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL $1.58M 0.46% 2026-06-30
20 Walleye Capital LLC $1.57M 0.45% 2026-06-30
21 LMR Partners LLP $1.50M 0.43% 2026-06-30
22 Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian $1.36M 0.39% 2026-06-30
23 Jefferies Financial Group Inc. $552.13K 0.16% 2026-06-30
24 Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. $433.04K 0.13% 2026-06-30
25 Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC $358.80K 0.10% 2025-09-30

CF Insider Trading (Form 4)

Latest: 2026-05-28
Form 4 filings — insider beneficial-ownership changes by officers, directors, and 10%+ holders. Filed within 2 business days of transaction.
Filed Reporter Role Action Shares Avg Price Net $ Link
2026-05-28 Andrew Scribner EVP and CFO Award (A) +6,464 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Robert C Arzbaecher Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Javed Ahmed Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Trevor Leigh Williams SVP, Manufacturing & Dist'n Award (A) +4,184 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Celso L. White Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Michael Toelle Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Anne P Noonan Director Award (A) +2,208 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Yris Jesus Madrazo Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Susan A Ellerbusch Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 John W Eaves Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Theresa E Wagler Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-04-30 Deborah L DeHaas Director Award (A) +1,390 — EDGAR
2026-03-19 Bert A Frost EVP, Chief Commercial Officer Sell (S) −6,000 $126.00 -$756.0K EDGAR
2026-03-19 Richard A Hoker VP and Corporate Controller Sell (S) −3,499 $125.38 -$438.7K EDGAR
2026-03-19 Erik M. Mayer VP, Clean Energy & BusDevelop Sell (S) −1,500 $124.69 -$187.0K EDGAR
Codes: P = open-market purchase · S = open-market sale · A = grant/award · M = option exercise · F = tax withholding at vest · G = bona-fide gift · D = disposition to issuer · J = other (described in filing footnote — typically 401(k), trust, inheritance) · W = will/inheritance. Only P / S codes carry directional signal.

CF Insider Holdings

23 insiders · @ $120.85
Officers, directors, and 10%+ owners who have filed a Form 4 in the past two years, ranked by current disclosed exposure (shares × today's price). Shares are direct + indirect (via trusts / LLCs / spouse). Excludes unvested RSU and option grants — those aren't beneficially owned until vest.
# Insider Role Shares Disclosed Exposure Lifetime OM Net Filings Last Filed
1 Christopher D Bohn President & CEO 207,419 $25.07M -$17.60M 40 2026-03-03
2 Bert A Frost EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 69,472 $8.40M -$46.76M 73 2026-03-19
3 Stephen J Hagge Director 59,890 $7.24M $27.3K 16 2025-05-08
4 Robert C Arzbaecher Director 56,679 $6.85M $265.9K 32 2026-04-30
5 Susan L Menzel EVP and Chief Admin. Officer 55,762 $6.74M -$8.23M 31 2026-03-13
6 Richard A Hoker VP and Corporate Controller 43,560 $5.26M -$16.75M 84 2026-03-19
7 Theresa E Wagler Director 36,464 $4.41M $0 13 2026-04-30
8 Anne P Noonan Director 34,870 $4.21M -$247.2K 14 2026-04-30
9 Gregory D Cameron EVP and CFO 29,082 $3.51M $0 5 2026-01-07
10 John W Eaves Director 27,336 $3.30M $0 10 2026-04-30
Lifetime OM Net = signed sum of open-market buys (P) and sells (S) over their career; excludes grants, tax withholdings, and dispositions to issuer. A large negative number is normal for long-tenured executives — they've sold compensation grants over many years.

CF Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)

Latest: 2026-05-22
Last 30d: 0 filings  ·  Last 90d: 0 filings

What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.

How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.

10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.

"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.

Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.

Filed Filer Role Shares Notice Value Planned Sale Broker Plan Link
2026-05-22 STEPHEN J HAGGE Former Director 3,293 $401.3K 2026-05-22 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … — EDGAR
2026-03-17 Hoker Richard A Officer 3,499 $438.7K 2026-03-17 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-17 Mayer Erik M. Officer 1,500 $187.0K 2026-03-17 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-17 Frost Bert A Officer 6,000 $756.0K 2026-03-17 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-13 Will W Anthony Director 53,026 $6.94M 2026-03-13 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-12 Menzel Susan L Officer 18,041 $2.45M 2026-03-12 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-12 Frost Bert A Officer 6,250 $854.3K 2026-03-12 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-11 Will W Anthony Director 28,625 $3.40M 2026-03-11 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
2026-03-09 Frost Bert A Officer 5,534 $643.1K 2026-03-09 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-03-06 Mayer Erik M. Officer 2,200 $255.7K 2026-03-06 Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. — EDGAR
Notice value is the aggregate market value the filer states they intend to sell — not a confirmed transaction. Compare to Insider Activity (Form 4) to see which planned sales actually executed. Market-wide feed: Planned sales (Form 144).
Recent SEC Filings
Latest: 2026-05-07
Current reports — material events the company must disclose within 4 business days (earnings releases, M&A, executive changes, etc.).
Filing Date Accession Link
2026-05-06 0001324404-26-000011 EDGAR
2026-05-06 0001104659-26-056338 EDGAR
2026-05-05 0001104659-26-055680 EDGAR
2026-05-04 0001104659-26-055000 EDGAR
2026-03-16 0001104659-26-028018 EDGAR
2026-02-18 0001324404-26-000003 EDGAR
2026-02-18 0001104659-26-017110 EDGAR
2026-01-09 0001104659-26-002476 EDGAR
2026-01-07 0001104659-26-001551 EDGAR
2025-11-26 0001104659-25-116446 EDGAR
Annual report — audited financial statements, MD&A, risk factors. Filed 60–90 days after fiscal year-end.
Filing Date Accession Link
2026-02-25 0001324404-26-000007 EDGAR
2025-02-20 0001324404-25-000006 EDGAR
2024-02-22 0001324404-24-000008 EDGAR
2023-02-23 0001324404-23-000006 EDGAR
2022-02-24 0001324404-22-000008 EDGAR
2021-02-24 0001324404-21-000008 EDGAR
2020-02-24 0001324404-20-000006 EDGAR
2019-02-22 0001324404-19-000006 EDGAR
2018-02-22 0001324404-18-000006 EDGAR
2017-02-23 0001324404-17-000007 EDGAR
Quarterly report — unaudited financials and MD&A. Filed 40–45 days after each of the first three fiscal quarters.
Filing Date Accession Link
2026-05-07 0001324404-26-000013 EDGAR
2025-11-06 0001324404-25-000030 EDGAR
2025-08-07 0001324404-25-000024 EDGAR
2025-05-08 0001324404-25-000015 EDGAR
2024-10-31 0001324404-24-000026 EDGAR
2024-08-08 0001324404-24-000020 EDGAR
2024-05-02 0001324404-24-000014 EDGAR
2023-11-02 0001324404-23-000025 EDGAR
2023-08-03 0001324404-23-000019 EDGAR
2023-05-02 0001324404-23-000012 EDGAR
ETF Holders
315 ETFs hold CF
25 shown · $3.64B total exposure · 0.06% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF Vanguard 0.02% $552.9M — 2026-09-30
2 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF Vanguard 0.03% $457.9M — 2026-09-30
3 VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF Vanguard 0.22% $392.4M — 2026-09-30
4 VBR Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF Vanguard 0.40% $255.4M — 2026-09-30
5 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.03% $240.7M $890.0B 2026-10-14
6 XLB State Street® Materials Select Sector SPDR® ETF SPDR (State Street) 2.88% $228.5M $7.9B 2026-10-14
7 SPY State Street® SPDR® S&P 500® ETF Trust SPDR (State Street) 0.03% $220.8M $812.7B 2026-10-14
8 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF Invesco 0.17% $170.9M — 2026-10-14
9 GUNR FlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund Nport 1.77% $128.4M — 2026-07-31
10 RDVY First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF First Trust 0.48% $120.6M $25.3B 2026-10-14
11 COWZ Pacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF Nport 0.64% $116.6M — 2026-04-30
12 AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF Avantis 0.36% $78.6M $22.0B 2026-10-14
13 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.14% $76.5M $56.8B 2026-10-14
14 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF Vanguard 0.07% $71.8M — 2026-09-30
15 DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional 0.08% $69.9M — 2026-10-14
16 DIVO Amplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF Amplify 0.86% $69.0M $8.0B 2026-10-15
17 VAW Vanguard Materials ETF Vanguard 1.23% $55.6M — 2026-09-30
18 SPYM State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.03% $49.6M $183.2B 2026-10-14
19 SCHM Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF Nport 0.32% $47.4M — 2026-05-31
20 MOO VanEck Agribusiness ETF VanEck 4.16% $46.3M $1.1B 2026-10-14
21 GNR State Street® SPDR® S&P® Global Natural Resources ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.85% $44.1M $5.2B 2026-10-14
22 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.05% $40.8M $83.8B 2026-10-14
23 DCOR Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF Dimensional 0.09% $39.2M — 2026-10-14
24 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF Invesco 0.19% $35.2M — 2026-10-14
25 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.06% $29.9M $49.9B 2026-10-14
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.

Trailing P/E
10.87
TTM Diluted EPS
$11.12
TTM Revenue
$7.41B
TTM Net Income
$1.76B
TTM Op. Cash Flow
$2.66B
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
QuarterPeriod EndRevenueNet IncomeDiluted EPSOp. Cash Flow
Q1 '262026-03-31$1.99B$615.00M$3.98$496.00M
Q4 '252025-12-31$1.87B$404.00M$2.58$539.00M
Q3 '252025-09-30$1.66B$353.00M$2.19$1.06B
Q2 '252025-06-30$1.89B$386.00M$2.37$563.00M
Q1 '252025-03-31$1.66B$312.00M$1.85$586.00M
Q4 '242024-12-31$1.52B$328.00M$1.88$420.00M
Q3 '242024-09-30$1.37B$276.00M$1.55$931.00M
Q2 '242024-06-30$1.57B$420.00M$2.30$475.00M
Q1 '242024-03-31$1.47B$194.00M$1.03$445.00M
Q4 '232023-12-31$1.57B$274.00M$1.45$480.00M
Q3 '232023-09-30$1.27B$164.00M$0.85$618.00M
Q2 '232023-06-30$1.77B$527.00M$2.70$712.00M
Q1 2026 • period ending 2026-03-31 • filed 2026-05-07
Valuation

Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.

Price Multiples
  • P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
  • P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
  • P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
  • EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
  • EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
Profitability & Yields
  • ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
  • ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
  • Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
  • FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
Balance Sheet
  • Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
  • Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
Reading the history chart
  • Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
  • Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
  • Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
P/E
10.87
P/B
2.35
P/S
2.61
EV/EBITDA
5.94
EV/Sales
2.77
ROE
21.3%
ROA
12.0%
Div Yield
1.73%
FCF Yield
13.75%
Debt/Equity
0.39
Current Ratio
—
Market Cap
$19.37B
as of 2026-10-16
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
9.98M
SI % of Float
6.53%
Days to Cover
3.83
Short Vol Ratio
52.1%
Free Float
152.91M
Float %
99.5%
Short interest 2026-09-30 • Short volume 2026-10-16 • Float 2026-07-21