CVCO Cavco Industries Inc.

XNAS 521.96 Delayed
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

CVCO $521.96 —
Key stats
$521.96
52-Week Range
$443.33 – $713.00
YTD
-11.77%
IV Rank (30D)
49.95
Straddle Price
$57.35
P/C Vol Ratio
0.15
Market Cap
$4.1B
Open
$537.62
Day Range
$517.60 – $544.85
Volume
98,350
Prev Close
$535.60
Fair Value
MODEL: NEUTRAL

A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.

  • DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
  • Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
  • DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
  • P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
  • Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
  • Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
  • Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
  • Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
10-yr Treasury (rf)5.21%
Beta vs SPY1.11
Cost of Equity (CAPM)11.13% (VRP-adj)
WACC11.28%
Volatility Risk Premium+10.0pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +35bps
Effective Tax Rate22.1%
Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input)-1.2%
DCF Horizon10 years explicit + fade
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$0.2B
Return on Equity (TTM)16.3%
Book / Price25.9%
Gross Margin (TTM)23.5%
FCF Margin (TTM)10.5%
Debt / Equity0.00
Quality Score3/6 — normal (10y DCF)
Market-Implied Growth+9.5% (reverse-DCF on current price)
SMA 50$561.08 (Market Anchor value)
SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid$548.94
Bollinger Width / SMA202.6% (drives anchor stability)
Net Debt$-0.2B
Market Cap$4B
Peers used for multiples: AZZ, DHI, MAS, NRP, PHM, SGI, SKY, SSD
60-Day Conviction
4%
20-Day Fair Value
≈ by Nov 16, 2026
$531.44
α +1.8% rank 23%
conviction
87%
40-Day Fair Value
≈ by Dec 15, 2026
$530.80
α +1.7% rank 11%
conviction
53%
60-Day Fair Value
≈ by Jan 13, 2027
$522.34
α +0.1% rank 8%
conviction
4%
MethodImplied PriceWeightDetail
DCF $309.53 19%
DDM (Gordon) n/a 0%
Peer P/E $407.30 9% median 17.0× · 8 peers
Peer EV/EBITDA $391.45 9% median 11.5× · 8 peers
Peer P/B $362.76 2% median 2.6× · 7 peers
Peer P/S $518.33 6% median 1.8× · 8 peers
Market Anchor (SMA50) $561.08 38% stability 100% (BB-width)
Options Expected (B-L 30d) $542.86 19% 29 strikes · skew +0.07
As of 2026-10-16 · updated
About
Industry (SIC)
MOBILE HOMES (2451) · industry map
Exchange
XNAS
Market Cap
$4.1B
Employees
7,700
List Date
2003-06-30
CIK
0000278166
Next Earnings
2026-10-29 (After-Close)
EPS Forecast
$5.47 (2 est.)
Headquarters
Phoenix, AZ
Homepage
https://www.cavcohomes.com

Cavco Industries Inc designs and produces factory-built homes distributed through a network of independent and company-owned retailers, planned community operators and residential developers. It is also a producer of park model RVs, vacation cabins and Factory-built commercial structures. It operates principally in two segments: factory-built housing, which includes wholesale and retail factory-built housing operations and Financial services, which include manufactured housing consumer finance and insurance. The factory-built housing segment generates the majority of revenue from building and …

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan8.20%-13.63%16.71%-3.63%15.84%-16.83%1.11%
Feb8.72%0.90%3.52%10.51%1.01%23.93%8.10%
Mar4.22%-11.18%10.83%5.27%0.23%-14.00%-0.77%
Apr-9.89%-3.11%-4.04%-6.44%-4.32%4.39%-3.90%
May3.99%-8.76%-16.84%-2.14%-13.05%5.06%-5.29%
Jun-1.36%-9.21%14.11%-2.21%2.58%14.86%3.13%
Jul1.99%27.76%1.16%22.88%-10.82%-8.97%5.67%
Aug7.68%-10.72%-3.89%2.98%25.47%2.47%4.00%
Sep-7.20%-8.22%-6.58%7.83%10.68%1.34%-0.36%
Oct-0.80%5.64%-5.00%-6.96%-9.76%-9.57%*-4.41%
Nov21.86%-0.17%13.93%15.17%11.25%--12.41%
Dec4.88%-6.39%18.91%-14.09%1.12%--0.89%
Total46.42%-35.79%42.53%26.09%25.83%-4.55%16.76%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $548.48
SMA 50: $559.96
SMA 200: $554.97
Current: $521.96
EMA 12: $537.05
EMA 26: $545.76
MACD: -8.7012 | Signal: -3.5867
BEARISH
ADX (14): 15.99
RANGE
+DI: 21.64
−DI: 26.53

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 41.93
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 17.61
Stoch %D: 12.13
Williams %R: -81.66

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $588.36
BB Lower: $508.61
NEUTRAL
OBV: 4,721,483
Vol SMA 20: 113,804
Vol ROC: -2.29%
ATR: $20.30
True Range: $27.25
HV 20: 44.0%
HV 30: 38.5%
HV 60: 34.9%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-10-18T00:00:00 – 2026-10-16T00:00:00
AI Analysis

LLM Stock Analysis Report - CVCO

Executive Summary

BULLISH (Confidence Level: 6/10)

Key drivers:

  • Recent positive news sentiment surrounding earnings and American Homestar deal
  • Moderate volatility, with a beta of 0.81 vs SPY
  • Technical indicators pointing to potential uptrend, including RSI neutral and MACD bearish signal

Primary risks:

  • Potential for short-term pullback due to recent overbought conditions
  • Dependence on ongoing market sentiment and earnings momentum

Investment thesis: CVCO has the potential to continue its upward trajectory as it builds on positive news momentum and technical signals. However, investors should be cautious of potential near-term volatility.

Recent news sentiment impact: The majority of recent headlines are neutral or slightly positive, contributing to the bullish overall sentiment.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks): BEARISH; Medium-term (1-3 months): NEUTRAL; Long-term (3-12 months): BULLISH

Support/Resistance Levels:

  • SMA 20: $558.93 (support)
  • SMA 50: $603.16 (resistance)
  • Upper Bollinger Band: $643.78 (resistance)

Momentum Signals:

  • RSI (14): 47.69 (neutral)
  • MACD: -5.61 / Signal: 4.52 / Histogram: -10.13 (bearish)
  • Stochastic %K: 80.82; Stochastic %D: 85.80
  • Williams %R: -29.59

Volume Analysis: Volume trends and institutional interest signals:

  • Volume SMA 20: 256657.35
  • On-Balance Volume (OBV): 4454851.00
  • Volume Rate of Change: 3.29%

News & Sentiment Analysis

Recent Headlines Summary: Mostly neutral or slightly positive news headlines

Sentiment Assessment: NEUTRAL to Slightly Positive

Catalyst Identification: American Homestar deal, earnings momentum, and share buybacks

Market Narrative: Recent news sentiment aligns with the technical signals, suggesting a potential uptrend.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

Beta Interpretation: Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market (beta: 0.81)

Volatility Regime: Current vs historical volatility levels:

  • Average True Range (ATR): $26.28
  • True Range: $26.51

Options Market Signals: IV rank: 59.0% (Medium), current IV: 73.8%, expected move: $52.50 (21 DTE)

Market Context & Positioning

Sector Performance: Relative strength vs sector/market:

  • Sector performance: Neutral
  • Market correlation: 0.35

Institutional Activity: Volume patterns suggesting institutional interest:

  • Institutional ownership: 92.5%
  • Insider trading: Mixed signals

Correlation Analysis: How stock moves relative to market (R-squared interpretation):

  • Correlation coefficient: 0.35

Relative Valuation: Position within trading range:

  • Relative value: Neutral, near the upper end of its recent trading range

Key Levels & Action Items

Critical Price Levels: Support/resistance to monitor:

  • SMA 20: $558.93 (support)
  • SMA 50: $603.16 (resistance)
  • Upper Bollinger Band: $643.78 (resistance)

Breakout/Breakdown Levels: Technical levels that could trigger significant moves:

  • Breakout level: $643.78
  • Breakdown level: $558.93

Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings dates, FDA approvals, product launches:

  • Upcoming earnings release: 2026-09-30

Risk Management: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations:

  • Risk management strategy: Consider stop-loss orders at SMA 20 or upper Bollinger Band for short-term traders.

Please note that this analysis is based on the provided data, and actual results may vary. The report aims to provide a comprehensive assessment of CVCO's current situation and potential future performance.

Generated
Earnings History
15 of 19 under expected move
Avg Expected Move
8.42%
Avg Actual Move
4.93%
Each row pairs the pre-earnings straddle-implied expected move with the realized close-to-close move. Sorted oldest first.
Earnings Date Timing Expected Move Actual Move Ratio Outcome
2021-01-28 After-Close 9.64% 3.90% 0.40x Within
2022-02-03 After-Close 7.59% 4.85% 0.64x Within
2022-05-26 After-Close 14.77% 1.20% 0.08x Within
2022-08-04 After-Close 1.74% 7.27% 4.18x Exceeded
2022-11-03 After-Close 11.51% 0.41% 0.04x Within
2023-02-02 After-Close 6.11% 1.47% 0.24x Within
2023-05-18 After-Close 5.11% 6.09% 1.19x Exceeded
2023-08-03 After-Close 7.39% 4.04% 0.55x Within
2023-11-02 After-Close 6.31% 5.65% 0.90x Within
2024-02-01 After-Close 7.53% 1.75% 0.23x Within
2024-05-24 After-Close 6.19% 0.34% 0.05x Within
2024-08-02 Pre-Market 7.04% 4.58% 0.65x Within
2024-10-31 After-Close 8.58% 9.01% 1.05x Exceeded
2025-01-30 After-Close 8.45% 6.67% 0.79x Within
2025-07-31 After-Close 7.64% 4.74% 0.62x Within
2025-10-31 Pre-Market 10.78% 5.12% 0.47x Within
2026-01-29 After-Close 9.00% 20.32% 2.26x Exceeded
2026-05-21 After-Close 13.01% 3.60% 0.28x Within
2026-07-30 After-Close 11.58% 2.73% 0.24x Within

Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →

CVCO Options Activity & IV Rank

CVCO IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 44.4%
7-DTE IV: —
Expected Move: $57.35
7-DTE Move: $4.90
Days to Exp: 35 (2026-11-20)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 26
Put Volume: 4
P/C Volume: 0.154
BULLISH
Call OI: 20
Put OI: 3
P/C OI: 0.15
Total OI: 23

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $30.00
ATM Put: $27.35
Call %: 5.7%
Put %: 5.2%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 1,544
Chain OI: 1,517
Last Updated: 10/16/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Dealer Positioning
HIGH γ vs HISTORY

Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 99th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the high end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.

Gamma percentile
99%
vs own history
GEX tilt
+1.00
OI-weighted, today
Vanna tilt
+1.00
δ-sensitivity to IV
Charm tilt
-1.00
δ-decay vs time
Vanna tilt +1.00: the estimated dealer exposure leans positive, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably if implied volatility changed.
Charm tilt -1.00: the estimated dealer exposure leans negative, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably as time passes and options approach expiry.

Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.

Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.

Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.

This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.

· 3 ATM contracts, 0k total OI
Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Oct 16 · No data
30 DTE / 10d 84%
+15.7 pts EXTREME
as of Oct 16 · ATM 44.5% / Wing 60.2%

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)
IV Rank (30 DTE)50.0MediumOct 16
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$57.35Oct 16
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.2947
Alpha: -13.09%
Correlation: 0.3696
R-Squared: 13.7%
Stock Volatility: 44.6%
Market Volatility: 12.7%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
High volatility - stock moves more than market
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own CVCO
6 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Point72 Hedge fund
Steve Cohen
$67.3M
0.10%
#250 of 1945+6.6%13F
Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund
Jim Simons
$25.9M
0.04%
#583 of 3138+11.2%13F
Duquesne Family Office Family office
Stanley Druckenmiller
$24.3M
0.56%
#35 of 86new13F
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$21.5M
0.01%
#1076 of 3716-26.5%13F
Citadel Hedge fund
Ken Griffin
$7.3M
0.00%
#1813 of 6285-52.9%13F
Rockefeller Capital Management Family office
Rockefeller family
$2K
0.00%
#4380 of 4729-89.5%13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

CVCO Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30
Diluted shares outstanding: 7,967,723 (as of 2026-03-28)

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

376 filers8,599,914 shares$5.22B value107.93% of float
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 BlackRock, Inc. Custodian 1,248,595 $767.11M 14.70% 15.67% 2026-06-30
2 Vanguard Group Inc Custodian 750,274 $443.22M 8.49% 9.42% 2025-12-31
3 Capital World Investors 528,190 $324.51M 6.22% 6.63% 2026-06-30
4 State Street Corp 419,204 $257.55M 4.94% 5.26% 2026-06-30
5 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 347,619 $213.57M 4.09% 4.36% 2026-06-30
6 Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC 331,162 $203.46M 3.90% 4.16% 2026-06-30
7 Boston Partners 325,596 $199.57M 3.82% 4.09% 2026-06-30
8 Geode Capital Management, LLC Custodian 259,180 $159.26M 3.05% 3.25% 2026-06-30
9 FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ 250,135 $153.68M 2.95% 3.14% 2026-06-30
10 Dimensional Fund Advisors LP Custodian 203,458 $125.00M 2.40% 2.55% 2026-06-30
11 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Custodian 180,511 $110.90M 2.13% 2.27% 2026-06-30
12 Boston Trust Walden Corp 155,713 $95.67M 1.83% 1.95% 2026-06-30
13 GW&K Investment Management, LLC 153,439 $94.27M 1.81% 1.93% 2026-06-30
14 Invesco Ltd. Custodian 149,655 $91.95M 1.76% 1.88% 2026-06-30
15 Schroder Investment Management Group 130,350 $80.01M 1.53% 1.64% 2026-06-30
16 Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 109,528 $67.29M 1.29% 1.37% 2026-06-30
17 FMR LLC Custodian 109,289 $67.15M 1.29% 1.37% 2026-06-30
18 Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc. 108,389 $66.59M 1.28% 1.36% 2026-06-30
19 Victory Capital Management Inc. 105,872 $65.05M 1.25% 1.33% 2026-06-30
20 Northern Trust Corp Custodian 86,937 $53.41M 1.02% 1.09% 2026-06-30
21 T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. 86,552 $53.18M 1.02% 1.09% 2026-06-30
22 GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL 79,844 $49.05M 0.94% 1.00% 2026-06-30
23 Marshall Wace, LLP Custodian 74,839 $45.98M 0.88% 0.94% 2026-06-30
24 Jupiter Topco LLC 69,912 $42.95M 0.82% 0.88% 2026-06-30
25 NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC 69,707 $42.83M 0.82% 0.87% 2026-06-30
2 filers$13.21M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $10.87M 82.33% 2026-06-30
2 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $2.33M 17.67% 2026-06-30
3 filers$3.28M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $1.66M 50.57% 2026-06-30
2 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $860.13K 26.22% 2026-06-30
3 Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian $761.32K 23.21% 2025-09-30

CVCO Insider Trading (Form 4)

Latest: 2026-08-19
Form 4 filings — insider beneficial-ownership changes by officers, directors, and 10%+ holders. Filed within 2 business days of transaction.
Filed Reporter Role Action Shares Avg Price Net $ Link
2026-08-19 Paul Bigbee Chief Accounting Officer Sell (S) −342 $592.00 -$202.5K EDGAR
2026-08-11 Richard A Kerley Director Gift (G) — — EDGAR
2026-08-03 Lisa Lynn Daniels Director Sell (S) −30 $569.96 -$17.1K EDGAR
2026-08-03 William C Boor President & CEO Tax (F) −128 $562.40 -$72.0K EDGAR
2026-07-29 Steven W Moster Director Award (A) +225 — EDGAR
2026-07-29 Julia Sze Director Award (A) +225 — EDGAR
2026-07-29 Susan L Blount Director Award (A) +225 — EDGAR
2026-07-29 David A. Greenblatt Director Award (A) +225 — EDGAR
2026-07-29 Lisa Lynn Daniels Director Award (A) +225 — EDGAR
2026-07-29 Steven G Bunger Director Award (A) +311 — EDGAR
2026-07-29 Richard A Kerley Director Award (A) +225 — EDGAR
2026-06-26 Allison Aden EVP, CFO & Treasurer Sell (S) −1,473 $625.00 -$920.6K EDGAR
2026-06-15 Paul Bigbee Chief Accounting Officer Tax (F) −27 $592.76 -$16.0K EDGAR
2026-06-15 Allison Aden EVP, CFO & Treasurer Mixed −1,235 $599.84 -$740.8K EDGAR
2026-06-11 Richard A Kerley Director Sell (S) −500 $588.76 -$294.4K EDGAR
Codes: P = open-market purchase · S = open-market sale · A = grant/award · M = option exercise · F = tax withholding at vest · G = bona-fide gift · D = disposition to issuer · J = other (described in filing footnote — typically 401(k), trust, inheritance) · W = will/inheritance. Only P / S codes carry directional signal.

CVCO Insider Holdings

15 insiders · @ $521.96
Officers, directors, and 10%+ owners who have filed a Form 4 in the past two years, ranked by current disclosed exposure (shares × today's price). Shares are direct + indirect (via trusts / LLCs / spouse). Excludes unvested RSU and option grants — those aren't beneficially owned until vest.
# Insider Role Shares Disclosed Exposure Lifetime OM Net Filings Last Filed
1 William C Boor President & CEO 68,743 $35.88M -$2.28M 53 2026-08-03
2 David A. Greenblatt Director 16,301 $8.51M -$6.59M 29 2026-07-29
3 Allison Aden EVP, CFO & Treasurer 9,147 $4.77M -$1.70M 23 2026-06-26
4 Steven G Bunger Director 7,269 $3.79M -$6.27M 31 2026-07-29
5 Richard A Kerley Director 6,684 $3.49M -$1.08M 19 2026-08-11
6 Brian R Cira President,Manufactured Housing 4,290 $2.24M -$537.8K 16 2026-05-27
7 Susan L Blount Director 3,351 $1.75M -$5.18M 16 2026-07-29
8 Julia Sze Director 3,251 $1.70M -$120.2K 11 2026-07-29
9 Steven W Moster Director 3,201 $1.67M $136.9K 9 2026-07-29
10 Matthew A Nino President, Retail 2,560 $1.34M -$1.89M 20 2026-05-27
Lifetime OM Net = signed sum of open-market buys (P) and sells (S) over their career; excludes grants, tax withholdings, and dispositions to issuer. A large negative number is normal for long-tenured executives — they've sold compensation grants over many years.

CVCO Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)

Latest: 2026-08-17
Last 30d: 0 filings  ·  Last 90d: 2 filings · $225K notice value · 2 unique filers · 50% under 10b5-1 plans

What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.

How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.

10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.

"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.

Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.

Top 90-day filers: BIGBEE PAUL (1, $208K) · LISA DANIELS (1, $17K)
Filed Filer Role Shares Notice Value Planned Sale Broker Plan Link
2026-08-17 BIGBEE PAUL Officer 342 $207.6K 2026-08-17 Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC — EDGAR
2026-07-30 LISA DANIELS Director 30 $17.0K 2026-07-30 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-06-25 ALLISON ADEN Officer 1,473 $900.9K 2026-06-25 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-06-15 BIGBEE PAUL Officer 200 $107.5K 2026-06-15 Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC — EDGAR
2026-06-12 ALLISON K. ADEN Officer 1,208 $723.5K 2026-06-12 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-06-08 KERLEY RICHARD A Director 500 $281.1K 2026-06-08 Charles Schwab Corp. — EDGAR
2025-11-07 KERLEY RICHARD A Director 500 $283.4K 2025-11-07 Charles Schwab Corp. — EDGAR
2025-09-04 SETH SCHUKNECHT Officer 145 $77.4K 2025-09-04 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … 10b5-1 EDGAR
2025-08-25 BRIAN CIRA Officer 1,000 $522.0K 2025-08-25 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … — EDGAR
2025-08-22 SUSAN BLOUNT Director 2,500 $1.30M 2025-08-22 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … — EDGAR
Notice value is the aggregate market value the filer states they intend to sell — not a confirmed transaction. Compare to Insider Activity (Form 4) to see which planned sales actually executed. Market-wide feed: Planned sales (Form 144).
ETF Holders
111 ETFs hold CVCO
25 shown · $1.07B total exposure · 0.27% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.24% $245.8M $101.9B 2026-10-15
2 VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF Vanguard 0.01% $137.6M — 2026-09-30
3 IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.14% $108.8M $75.2B 2026-10-15
4 ITB iShares U.S. Home Construction ETF iShares (BlackRock) 2.21% $58.1M $2.6B 2026-10-15
5 XHB State Street® SPDR® S&P® Homebuilders ETF SPDR (State Street) 3.27% $50.3M $1.5B 2026-10-15
6 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF Vanguard 0.05% $48.5M — 2026-09-30
7 VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF Vanguard 0.03% $48.5M — 2026-09-30
8 IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.29% $39.2M $13.4B 2026-10-15
9 IJT iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.51% $38.1M $7.4B 2026-10-15
10 SPSM State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 600™ Small Cap ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.24% $37.6M $15.7B 2026-10-15
11 DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF Dimensional 0.09% $32.1M — 2026-10-15
12 VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF Vanguard 0.06% $27.0M — 2026-09-30
13 VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF Vanguard 0.14% $25.6M — 2026-09-30
14 FESM Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF Fidelity 0.38% $24.7M $6.6B 2026-10-15
15 SLYG State Street® SPDR® S&P 600™ Small Cap Growth ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.51% $24.0M $4.8B 2026-10-15
16 SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF Nport 0.09% $20.0M — 2026-05-31
17 DFMC Dimensional US Micro Cap ETF Dimensional 0.21% $15.6M — 2026-10-15
18 VIOO Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ETF Vanguard 0.25% $15.3M — 2026-09-30
19 DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional 0.02% $14.1M — 2026-10-15
20 FNDA Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF Nport 0.13% $11.8M — 2026-05-31
21 PSC Principal U.S. Small-Cap ETF Nport 0.45% $10.4M — 2026-06-30
22 VCR Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF Vanguard 0.15% $9.1M — 2026-09-30
23 NAIL Direxion Daily Homebuilders & Supplies Bull 3X ETF Direxion 1.54% $8.6M — 2026-10-16
24 AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Avantis 0.25% $7.7M $3.1B 2026-10-15
25 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF Nport 0.24% $6.7M — 2026-07-31
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.

Trailing P/E
21.77
TTM Diluted EPS
$23.98
TTM Revenue
$2.24B
TTM Net Income
$190.55M
TTM Op. Cash Flow
$267.49M
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
QuarterPeriod EndRevenueNet IncomeDiluted EPSOp. Cash Flow
Q4 '262026-03-28$550.13M$42.46M$5.43$67.37M
Q3 '262025-12-27$580.99M$44.07M$5.58$66.12M
Q2 '262025-09-27$556.53M$52.38M$6.55$78.47M
Q1 '262025-06-28$556.86M$51.64M$6.42$55.52M
Q4 '252025-03-29$508.36M$36.33M$4.46$38.65M
Q3 '252024-12-28$522.04M$56.46M$6.90$37.78M
Q2 '252024-09-28$507.46M$43.81M$5.28$54.68M
Q1 '252024-06-29$477.60M$34.43M$4.11$47.39M
Q4 '242024-03-30$420.12M$34.02M$4.03$18.58M
Q3 '242023-12-30$446.77M$35.99M$4.27$45.90M
Q2 '242023-09-30$452.03M$41.54M$4.76$77.91M
Q1 '242023-07-01$475.88M$46.36M$5.29$82.29M
Q4 2026 • period ending 2026-03-28 • filed 2026-05-22
Valuation

Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.

Price Multiples
  • P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
  • P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
  • P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
  • EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
  • EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
Profitability & Yields
  • ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
  • ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
  • Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
  • FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
Balance Sheet
  • Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
  • Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
Reading the history chart
  • Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
  • Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
  • Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
P/E
21.77
P/B
3.77
P/S
1.85
EV/EBITDA
15.59
EV/Sales
1.75
ROE
17.3%
ROA
12.8%
Div Yield
0.00%
FCF Yield
6.43%
Debt/Equity
0.00
Current Ratio
—
Market Cap
$4.16B
as of 2026-10-16
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
342.76K
SI % of Float
4.53%
Days to Cover
3.04
Short Vol Ratio
77.0%
Free Float
7.56M
Float %
98.3%
Short interest 2026-09-30 • Short volume 2026-10-16 • Float 2026-08-24