Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC — 13F Holdings & Portfolio
CIK 2048079 · latest 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30
Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC manages $163.1M in 13F-reported U.S. long-equity assets across 23 reported positions as of its 2026-06-30 13F-HR filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SHAZ (39.84%), BCSS (9.74%), FCX (7.50%). Quarter over quarter (versus its 2026-03-31 filing) the fund opened 4 new positions, exited 12, added to 1, and trimmed 2.
AUM is the long-equity portion reported on Form 13F-HR. Excludes short positions, cash, foreign holdings, and non-13F assets. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.
HOUSTON, TX 77046
$163.1M
Long-equity book
23
Distinct positions
2026-06-30
Filed 2026-07-30
+4 / −12 / ↑1 / ↓2
vs 2026-03-31
| Name | Title / Status | Ownership | Type |
|---|
New Positions
- SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC$65.0M
- FREEPORT MCMORAN INC$12.2M
- STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC$4.3M
- CLEARWAY ENERGY INC$1.3M
Exited Positions
- TEEKAY TANKERS LTD$130.4M
- LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV$32.8M
- VENTURE GLOBAL INC$9.1M
- PROSHARES TR II$5.2M
- GLOBAL PARTNERS LP$3.5M
Rows tagged Call or Put are options positions, not stock. Per SEC Form 13F-HR, Value shows the notional value of the underlying (shares covered × underlying price), not the option premium. Shares is the number of underlying shares covered (divide by 100 for contract count).
| # | Issuer | Symbol | CUSIP | Value | Weight | Shares | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC | SHAZ | 778920306 | $65.0M | 39.84% | 767,333 | SH |
| 2 | BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | BCSS | G0R78B106 | $15.9M | 9.74% | 1,545,878 | SH |
| 3 | FREEPORT MCMORAN INC | FCX | 35671D857 | $12.2M | 7.50% | 194,370 | SH |
| 4 | PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | PALOU | G6881J128 | $10.1M | 6.18% | 1,000,000 | SH |
| 5 | ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | ALUB | G0233J100 | $10.0M | 6.16% | 1,000,000 | SH |
| 6 | DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | G2851K104 | $7.5M | 4.63% | 750,000 | SH |
| 7 | AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSC | G0131Y100 | $5.7M | 3.50% | 500,000 | SH |
| 8 | INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | IPCX | G47875102 | $5.5M | 3.39% | 535,000 | SH |
| 9 | GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | GSRF | G4R12K107 | $5.1M | 3.12% | 500,000 | SH |
| 10 | GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | GIW | G3864J100 | $5.0M | 3.09% | 500,000 | SH |
| 11 | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | STRL | 859241101 | $4.3M | 2.64% | 5,127 | SH |
| 12 | TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | TVA | G8772L105 | $3.7M | 2.25% | 347,500 | SH |
| 13 | BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACO | G1051H101 | $2.8M | 1.74% | 270,908 | SH |
| 14 | VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | VACI | G9582G104 | $2.6M | 1.57% | 250,000 | SH |
| 15 | PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | PAII | G7309T102 | $2.5M | 1.56% | 250,000 | SH |
| 16 | SILVERBOX CORP V | SBXE | G8148S107 | $2.5M | 1.54% | 250,000 | SH |
| 17 | CLEARWAY ENERGY INC | CWEN | 18539C204 | $1.3M | 0.78% | 37,130 | SH |
| 18 | GUARDIAN METAL RES PLC | GMTL | 401382106 | $952.5K | 0.58% | 67,984 | SH |
| 19 | CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | CEPF | G1828E100 | $98.8K | 0.06% | 9,503 | SH |
| 20 | CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | CCIXU | G21301109 | $95.4K | 0.06% | 8,762 | SH |
| 21 | DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMIIR | G2851K112 | $60.0K | 0.04% | 750,000 | SH |
| 22 | GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | GIWWR | G3864J118 | $48.8K | 0.03% | 187,500 | SH |
| 23 | CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | CCXI | G2131A108 | $17.4K | 0.01% | 1,000 | SH |
| Period | Filed | AUM | Holdings | Accession |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | $163.1M | 23 | 0002048079-26-000016 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | $261.6M | 31 | 0002048079-26-000014 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-17 | $176.1M | 28 | 0002048079-26-000005 |