HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC — 13F Holdings & Portfolio
CIK 1081698 · latest 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14
HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC manages $433.1M in 13F-reported U.S. long-equity assets across 323 reported positions as of its 2026-06-30 13F-HR filing. Its largest disclosed positions are FLUT (6.94%), AMC (5.53%), MGTX (2.65%). Quarter over quarter (versus its 2026-03-31 filing) the fund opened 165 new positions and exited 106; 16 existing positions rose in reported value and 50 fell.
AUM is the long-equity portion reported on Form 13F-HR. Excludes short positions, cash, foreign holdings, and non-13F assets. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.
Long-equity book
Distinct positions
Filed 2026-08-14
vs 2026-03-31
Portfolio charts
Latest quarter's book, what changed, and how the portfolio has evolved across filings.
Portfolio map
Q2 26Box size = position value; colour = change in share count vs the prior quarter (green added, red trimmed, blue new). Rows split across managers or share classes are combined. Click a box for the stock.
Sector mix
% of 13F valueSectors from each company's SIC code; funds and ETFs grouped separately.
Biggest buys and sells
Q1 26 → Q2 26Estimated from the change in shares held × the quarter-end price, so price moves alone don't count as buying. New and exited positions are included.
13F assets and positions
4 quartersTotal reported 13F value (bars) and number of positions (line) each quarter. Value changes include market moves.
Top positions over time
reported valueThe eight largest current positions, valued at each quarter end.
Concentration
top 10 = 28.2%Cumulative share of the portfolio held in the largest N positions.
SUITE 2100
LOS ANGELES, CA 90025
| Name | Title / Status | Ownership | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSAF, JOSEPH, JEFFREY Control | MANAGER | 75% or more | Individual |
| COHEN, ALEXANDRE, DAVID Control | SHAREHOLDER | 75% or more | Individual |
| Cohen, Alexandre Control | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Less than 5% | Individual |
| HEIGHTS CORP. Control | MANAGING MEMBER | 75% or more | Domestic Entity |
| ICG HEIGHTS GP, LLC | MEMBER | 10–25% | Domestic Entity |
| PORTWOOD, WILLIAM, BOYCE | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | Less than 5% | Individual |
Quarter-over-quarter changes
Changes in reported position value vs the prior 13F, so price moves count too, not just shares bought or sold.
Top Adds (vs prior quarter)
- AMPLITECH GROUP INC$2.4M +2776.9%
- AMPLITECH GROUP INC$1.7M +2293.4%
- NYXOAH S A$499.9K +55.5%
- JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II$17.3K +21.3%
- RIBBON ACQUISITION CORP$14.9K +46.0%
Top Trims
- COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC-$5.3M -64.7%
- FUTURE VISION II ACQUISITION-$871.1K -24.9%
- EMPERY DIGITAL INC-$709.2K -16.8%
- ESS TECH INC-$606.1K -53.8%
- HEALTH IN TECH INC-$187.5K -34.6%
New Positions
- AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC$24.0M
- MEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC$11.5M
- TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC$10.2M
- STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP$10.1M
- CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP$7.9M
Exited Positions
- SOLID POWER INC$37.2M
- IONQ INC$23.5M
- SEALSQ CORP$8.2M
- FG MERGER II CORP$8.0M
- PONO CAP FOUR INC$5.5M
HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC Holdings (2026-06-30)
Rows tagged Call or Put are options positions, not stock. Per SEC Form 13F-HR, Value shows the notional value of the underlying (shares covered × underlying price), not the option premium. Shares is the number of underlying shares covered (divide by 100 for contract count).
| # | Issuer | Symbol | CUSIP | Value | Weight | Shares | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUTTER ENTMT PLC | FLUT | G3643J108 | $30.1M | 6.94% | 294,180 | SH |
| 2 | AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC | AMC | 00165C302 | $24.0M | 5.53% | 12,613,528 | SH |
| 3 | MEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC | MGTX | G59665102 | $11.5M | 2.65% | 850,000 | SH |
| 4 | TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | TSHA | 877619106 | $10.2M | 2.36% | 1,500,000 | SH |
| 5 | STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | OTAI.U | G8443M128 | $10.1M | 2.33% | 999,990 | SH |
| 6 | CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP | MTNE | G2104X101 | $7.9M | 1.82% | 800,000 | SH |
| 7 | JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | JACS | G4992A110 | $7.4M | 1.72% | 700,000 | SH |
| 8 | JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | JABRU | G50004129 | $7.0M | 1.62% | 700,000 | SH |
| 9 | DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN CO | DMAA | G2847J104 | $6.9M | 1.59% | 648,083 | SH |
| 10 | TOYO CO LTD | TOYO | G8976D107 | $6.9M | 1.59% | 989,231 | SH |
| 11 | SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | ISNRU | G8251A125 | $6.5M | 1.50% | 650,000 | SH |
| 12 | GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | GHXIU | G40008123 | $6.1M | 1.40% | 600,000 | SH |
| 13 | IRON DOME ACQUISITION I CORP | IDACU | G4949K120 | $6.1M | 1.40% | 600,000 | SH |
| 14 | ALPEX ACQUISITION CORP | ALPXU | G63325123 | $5.5M | 1.27% | 550,000 | SH |
| 15 | PONO CAP FOUR INC | PONO | G71702107 | $5.5M | 1.26% | 549,714 | SH |
| 16 | DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | G2851K104 | $5.2M | 1.21% | 519,400 | SH |
| 17 | KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | KCHV | G5304D106 | $5.2M | 1.20% | 500,000 | SH |
| 18 | PROQR THRAPEUTICS N V | PRQR | N71542109 | $5.1M | 1.19% | 2,762,430 | SH |
| 19 | OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | OCAC.U | G66903132 | $5.1M | 1.18% | 500,000 | SH |
| 20 | GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | GCGR | G3793T104 | $5.0M | 1.16% | 500,000 | SH |
| 21 | DISCIPLINED GROWTH | DGAC.U | G2775W127 | $5.0M | 1.16% | 500,000 | SH |
| 22 | BHAV ACQUISITION CORP | BHAV | G1R59W101 | $4.9M | 1.13% | 493,719 | SH |
| 23 | XFLH CAP CORP | XFLH | G9834D107 | $4.7M | 1.09% | 475,000 | SH |
| 24 | IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | IRHO | 46283H103 | $4.7M | 1.09% | 470,000 | SH |
| 25 | NMP ACQUISITION CORP | NMP | G6375X104 | $4.6M | 1.07% | 450,000 | SH |
| 26 | BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | GUACU | G1051M126 | $4.5M | 1.05% | 450,000 | SH |
| 27 | BURTECH ACQUISITION CORP II | BRKHU | G1810A124 | $4.0M | 0.93% | 400,000 | SH |
| 28 | LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | LTGRU | G5701H122 | $4.0M | 0.92% | 400,000 | SH |
| 29 | FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | FERA | G3415K101 | $3.6M | 0.84% | 350,000 | SH |
| 30 | ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | AACI | G0R38M101 | $3.6M | 0.84% | 365,000 | SH |
| 31 | EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP. | EMIS | G3037D105 | $3.6M | 0.82% | 350,000 | SH |
| 32 | EMPERY DIGITAL INC | EMPD | 92864V608 | $3.5M | 0.81% | 989,000 | SH |
| 33 | FORTUNEX ACQUISITION CORP | FXACU | G3645W123 | $3.5M | 0.81% | 350,000 | SH |
| 34 | TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | TWLV | G9145D101 | $3.5M | 0.81% | 350,000 | SH |
| 35 | FLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP | FSHP | G3530C109 | $3.3M | 0.76% | 296,443 | SH |
| 36 | FUTUREWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | FWACU | G37073122 | $3.3M | 0.75% | 325,000 | SH |
| 37 | COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | COPL | G24243100 | $3.1M | 0.72% | 300,000 | SH |
| 38 | AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | AIIA | G01336109 | $3.1M | 0.71% | 300,000 | SH |
| 39 | NEWBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTD | NBRG | G6464L102 | $3.0M | 0.69% | 300,000 | SH |
| 40 | WESTPORT FUEL SYSTEMS INC | WPRT | 960908507 | $3.0M | 0.69% | 1,325,121 | SH |
| 41 | FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | FMAC | G3700S108 | $3.0M | 0.69% | 300,000 | SH |
| 42 | VERNAL CAP ACQUISITION CORP | VECA | G93Y7F106 | $3.0M | 0.69% | 300,000 | SH |
| 43 | HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | HCIC | G44055104 | $3.0M | 0.69% | 300,000 | SH |
| 44 | COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | CMPS | 20451W101 | $2.9M | 0.67% | 205,932 | SH |
| 45 | PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | PTACU | G6951A122 | $2.8M | 0.65% | 280,000 | SH |
| 46 | PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV | PLMK | G7134A104 | $2.7M | 0.61% | 249,569 | SH |
| 47 | FUTURE VISION II ACQUISITION | FVN | G37068106 | $2.6M | 0.61% | 240,103 | SH |
| 48 | THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | TVAI | G87890102 | $2.6M | 0.60% | 250,000 | SH |
| 49 | ORIGIN INVT CORP I | ORIQ | G67751100 | $2.6M | 0.59% | 249,900 | SH |
| 50 | OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | OBA | G6858G107 | $2.6M | 0.59% | 250,000 | SH |
| Period | Filed | AUM | Holdings | Accession |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | $433.1M | 323 | 0001081698-26-000008 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | $358.8M | 265 | 0001081698-26-000005 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-17 | $278.8M | 192 | 0001081698-26-000001 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-18 | $351.0M | 182 | 0001081698-25-000008 |
SUITE 3250
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111