Champlain Investment Partners, LLC — 13F Holdings & Portfolio
CIK 1315478 · latest 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC manages $3.89B in 13F-reported U.S. long-equity assets across 129 reported positions as of its 2026-06-30 13F-HR filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NTNX (2.66%), P (2.31%), ESAB (1.92%). Quarter over quarter (versus its 2026-03-31 filing) the fund opened 7 new positions and exited 8; 20 existing positions rose in reported value and 92 fell.
AUM is the long-equity portion reported on Form 13F-HR. Excludes short positions, cash, foreign holdings, and non-13F assets. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.
Long-equity book
Distinct positions
Filed 2026-08-12
vs 2026-03-31
Portfolio charts
Latest quarter's book, what changed, and how the portfolio has evolved across filings.
Portfolio map
Q2 26Box size = position value; colour = change in share count vs the prior quarter (green added, red trimmed, blue new). Rows split across managers or share classes are combined. Click a box for the stock.
Sector mix
% of 13F valueSectors from each company's SIC code; funds and ETFs grouped separately.
Biggest buys and sells
Q1 26 → Q2 26Estimated from the change in shares held × the quarter-end price, so price moves alone don't count as buying. New and exited positions are included.
13F assets and positions
4 quartersTotal reported 13F value (bars) and number of positions (line) each quarter. Value changes include market moves.
Top positions over time
reported valueThe eight largest current positions, valued at each quarter end.
Concentration
top 10 = 17.6%Cumulative share of the portfolio held in the largest N positions.
SUITE 400
BURLINGTON, VT 05401-5334
| Name | Title / Status | Ownership | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAYMAN, SCOTT, THEODORE Control | GENERAL AND LIMITED PARTNER | General partner | Individual |
| BRAYMAN, SCOTT, THEODORE Control | MANAGING MEMBER | 50–75% | Individual |
| BRAYMAN, SCOTT, THEODORE Control | MANAGING PARTNER | Less than 5% | Individual |
| CIP MANAGEMENT GP, LLC Control | MANAGING MEMBER | Less than 5% | Domestic Entity |
| CIP MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, LP Control | OWNER | 75% or more | Domestic Entity |
| GARCIA, MATTHEW, S Control | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | Less than 5% | Individual |
| O'CONNELL, JUDITH, WILKINSON Control | GENERAL AND LIMITED PARTNER | General partner | Individual |
| O'CONNELL, JUDITH, WILKINSON Control | MANAGING MEMBER | 50–75% | Individual |
| O'CONNELL, JUDITH, WILKINSON Control | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/MANAGING PARTNER | Less than 5% | Individual |
| ODE, ERIC, P Control | PRESIDENT & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | Less than 5% | Individual |
Quarter-over-quarter changes
Changes in reported position value vs the prior 13F, so price moves count too, not just shares bought or sold.
Top Adds (vs prior quarter)
- COMMVAULT SYS INC$17.9M +58.8%
- SITIME CORP$17.8M +153.6%
- RAMBUS INC DEL$9.0M +29.3%
- BRINKER INTL INC$9.0M +39.4%
- MERIT MED SYS INC$8.0M +39.9%
Top Trims
- TRADEWEB MKTS INC-$129.6M -74.9%
- AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC-$108.3M -83.8%
- EOG RES INC-$106.5M -69.5%
- SYNOPSYS INC-$98.5M -64.6%
- DOMINOS PIZZA INC-$94.7M -92.5%
New Positions
- TERADYNE INC$21.0M
- EQT CORP$19.8M
- DEXCOM INC$18.1M
- SNOWFLAKE INC$16.7M
- IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC$11.5M
Exited Positions
- HAMILTON LANE INC$108.1M
- PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC$83.8M
- WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC$51.6M
- ASTERA LABS INC$35.9M
- MASIMO CORP$25.1M
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Holdings (2026-06-30)
Rows tagged Call or Put are options positions, not stock. Per SEC Form 13F-HR, Value shows the notional value of the underlying (shares covered × underlying price), not the option premium. Shares is the number of underlying shares covered (divide by 100 for contract count).
| # | Issuer | Symbol | CUSIP | Value | Weight | Shares | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUTANIX INC | NTNX | 67059N108 | $103.7M | 2.66% | 2,034,277 | SH |
| 2 | EVERPURE INC | P | 74624M102 | $90.1M | 2.31% | 1,143,316 | SH |
| 3 | ESAB CORPORATION | ESAB | 29605J106 | $74.6M | 1.92% | 756,078 | SH |
| 4 | PENUMBRA INC | PEN | 70975L107 | $69.2M | 1.78% | 219,032 | SH |
| 5 | WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC | WH | 98311A105 | $59.9M | 1.54% | 711,343 | SH |
| 6 | SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC | SFM | 85208M102 | $59.1M | 1.52% | 698,367 | SH |
| 7 | CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | CFR | 229899109 | $58.7M | 1.51% | 379,610 | SH |
| 8 | OKTA INC | OKTA | 679295105 | $56.4M | 1.45% | 412,985 | SH |
| 9 | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC | CBSH | 200525103 | $56.1M | 1.44% | 971,864 | SH |
| 10 | MSA SAFETY INC | MSA | 553498106 | $55.9M | 1.44% | 320,243 | SH |
| 11 | CAVA GROUP INC | CAVA | 148929102 | $55.0M | 1.41% | 701,117 | SH |
| 12 | SYNOPSYS INC | SNPS | 871607107 | $54.1M | 1.39% | 121,225 | SH |
| 13 | FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC | FND | 339750101 | $53.6M | 1.38% | 903,527 | SH |
| 14 | NOVANTA INC | NOVT | 67000B104 | $52.9M | 1.36% | 326,007 | SH |
| 15 | COMMVAULT SYS INC | CVLT | 204166102 | $48.4M | 1.24% | 341,569 | SH |
| 16 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | SPXC | 78473E103 | $47.6M | 1.22% | 194,289 | SH |
| 17 | EOG RES INC | EOG | 26875P101 | $46.7M | 1.20% | 360,035 | SH |
| 18 | AAON INC | AAON | 000360206 | $45.9M | 1.18% | 361,641 | SH |
| 19 | SIMPSON MFG INC | SSD | 829073105 | $45.0M | 1.16% | 214,765 | SH |
| 20 | TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI | TPL | 88262P102 | $43.6M | 1.12% | 99,600 | SH |
| 21 | REPLIGEN CORP | RGEN | 759916109 | $43.5M | 1.12% | 318,955 | SH |
| 22 | TRADEWEB MKTS INC | TW | 892672106 | $43.3M | 1.11% | 434,812 | SH |
| 23 | VEEVA SYS INC | VEEV | 922475108 | $43.3M | 1.11% | 244,074 | SH |
| 24 | FASTENAL CO | FAST | 311900104 | $42.8M | 1.10% | 891,285 | SH |
| 25 | WINGSTOP INC | WING | 974155103 | $42.6M | 1.09% | 245,379 | SH |
| 26 | IDEX CORP | IEX | 45167R104 | $40.5M | 1.04% | 178,539 | SH |
| 27 | RAMBUS INC DEL | RMBS | 750917106 | $39.7M | 1.02% | 299,368 | SH |
| 28 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | CSW | 126402106 | $38.5M | 0.99% | 138,500 | SH |
| 29 | GLAUKOS CORP | GKOS | 377322102 | $38.5M | 0.99% | 275,171 | SH |
| 30 | CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | CRDO | G25457105 | $38.3M | 0.99% | 141,003 | SH |
| 31 | WW GRAINGER INC | GWW | 384802104 | $37.9M | 0.97% | 27,848 | SH |
| 32 | SKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP | SKWD | 830940102 | $37.7M | 0.97% | 645,526 | SH |
| 33 | MATADOR RES CO | MTDR | 576485205 | $37.0M | 0.95% | 742,683 | SH |
| 34 | RUBRIK INC. | RBRK | 781154109 | $36.6M | 0.94% | 456,286 | SH |
| 35 | TOAST INC | TOST | 888787108 | $36.6M | 0.94% | 1,313,974 | SH |
| 36 | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | PANW | 697435105 | $36.4M | 0.94% | 106,814 | SH |
| 37 | RB GLOBAL INC | RBA | 74935Q107 | $36.3M | 0.93% | 311,819 | SH |
| 38 | CARLISLE COS INC | CSL | 142339100 | $36.3M | 0.93% | 99,985 | SH |
| 39 | AXON ENTERPRISE INC | AXON | 05464C101 | $36.2M | 0.93% | 64,605 | SH |
| 40 | ARCH CAP GROUP LTD | ACGL | G0450A105 | $36.0M | 0.92% | 370,745 | SH |
| 41 | KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | KNSL | 49714P108 | $35.3M | 0.91% | 106,995 | SH |
| 42 | PALOMAR HLDGS INC | PLMR | 69753M105 | $34.4M | 0.88% | 272,480 | SH |
| 43 | FIRST FINL BANKSHARES INC | FFIN | 32020R109 | $33.8M | 0.87% | 976,430 | SH |
| 44 | KADANT INC | KAI | 48282T104 | $33.7M | 0.87% | 107,316 | SH |
| 45 | VERICEL CORP | VCEL | 92346J108 | $33.6M | 0.86% | 755,828 | SH |
| 46 | AMETEK INC | AME | 031100100 | $33.5M | 0.86% | 138,498 | SH |
| 47 | CACTUS INC | WHD | 127203107 | $32.5M | 0.83% | 633,419 | SH |
| 48 | VALVOLINE INC | VVV | 92047W101 | $32.3M | 0.83% | 817,494 | SH |
| 49 | BRINKER INTL INC | EAT | 109641100 | $31.8M | 0.82% | 189,256 | SH |
| 50 | CELSIUS HLDGS INC | CELH | 15118V207 | $31.7M | 0.82% | 1,083,689 | SH |
| Period | Filed | AUM | Holdings | Accession |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | $3.89B | 129 | 0001315478-26-000020 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | $7.88B | 130 | 0001315478-26-000017 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-13 | $9.88B | 128 | 0001315478-26-000015 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | $13.26B | 135 | 0001315478-25-000030 |
BURLINGTON, VT 05401