GRAB Grab Holdings Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
XNAS
2.94
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $2.74 – $6.24
- YTD
- -42.13%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 27.66
- Straddle Price
- $0.34
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.42
- Market Cap
- $12.3B
- Open
- $3.02
- Day Range
- $2.90 – $3.02
- Volume
- 52,406,187
- Prev Close
- $3.00
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.21% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.19 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.77% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 5.32% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +150.0pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +3.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.03 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Debt / Equity | 0.06 |
| Quality Score | 1/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $3.28 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $3.08 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 434.8% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-3.1B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | n/a | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | median 38.9× · 4 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | median 26.2× · 4 peers |
| Peer P/B | n/a | 0% | median 10.0× · 4 peers |
| Peer P/S | n/a | 0% | median 4.6× · 4 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $3.28 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $2.98 | 0% | 5 strikes · skew -0.86 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SERVICES-BUSINESS SERVICES, NEC (7389) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $12.3B
- Employees
- 12,012
- List Date
- 2021-12-02
- CIK
- 0001855612
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-03
- EPS Forecast
- $0.02 (1 est.)
- Homepage
- https://www.grab.com
Founded in 2012, Grab provides ride-hailing services, food and grocery delivery, and financial services (payments, consumer loans, and enterprise offerings) in eight Southeast Asian countries through its mobile platform. The company partners with merchants and riders, connecting them with consumers while charging a commission to both sides. Grab has a leading market share and derives over 70% of its revenue from its core businesses, ride-hailing and food delivery. Singapore, Indonesia, and Malaysia contributed more than 70% of revenue in 2025. Grab's main competitors in Southeast Asia are Line…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | -21.61% | 9.54% | -6.97% | -3.38% | -15.35% | -7.55% |
| Feb | -- | 1.05% | -13.71% | -1.92% | 6.83% | -4.31% | -2.41% |
| Mar | -- | -36.59% | -2.90% | 1.29% | -4.23% | -12.44% | -10.97% |
| Apr | -- | -14.99% | -5.83% | 9.72% | 7.25% | 4.09% | 0.05% |
| May | -- | -14.47% | 1.36% | 5.16% | 2.10% | -3.54% | -1.88% |
| Jun | -- | -3.07% | 15.10% | -3.27% | 3.71% | 4.43% | 3.38% |
| Jul | -- | 23.95% | 11.66% | -6.52% | -0.81% | -9.79% | 3.70% |
| Aug | -- | -1.04% | -0.79% | -0.62% | 3.96% | -3.54% | -0.41% |
| Sep | -- | -8.36% | -7.57% | 14.46% | 22.11% | -10.12% | 2.10% |
| Oct | -- | -3.70% | -11.78% | 7.65% | 1.86% | -5.77%* | -2.35% |
| Nov | -- | 14.39% | -0.33% | 22.85% | -10.21% | -- | 6.68% |
| Dec | -18.51% | 4.89% | 9.77% | -8.88% | -5.31% | -- | -3.61% |
| Total | -18.51% | -54.02% | -0.35% | 32.17% | 22.42% | -45.19% | -10.58% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
SYMBOL: GRAB
Executive Summary
- Overall Assessment: BEARISH (Confidence Level: 7/10)
- Key Drivers: Technical signals indicating oversold conditions, high volatility, and mixed news sentiment
- Primary Risks: High volatility, potential breakout above upper Bollinger Band, options market pricing a $0.39 move by expiration
- Investment Thesis: GRAB appears to be in a short-term downtrend, but with some technical signs of exhaustion. A reversal above the SMA 20 or a breakdown below the lower Bollinger Band could trigger significant moves.
- Recent News Sentiment Impact: Mixed news sentiment, with two negative headlines and three neutral headlines, has not significantly impacted GRAB's price movement.
Technical Analysis
- Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): Downtrend
- Medium-term (1-3 months): Sideways to downtrend
- Long-term (3-12 months): Uptrend
- Support/Resistance Levels: SMA 20 ($3.50) and SMA 50 ($3.60)
- Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Oversold (<30), potential buy signal
- MACD signal: Bearish crossover, indicating further downside momentum
- Bollinger Bands position: Oversold, with a squeeze possible if price touches the lower band
- Volume Analysis: Volume rate of change (324.13%) suggests increased buying pressure, but this may not be enough to overcome the bearish trend
News & Sentiment Analysis
- Recent Headlines Summary: Mixed news sentiment, with two negative headlines and three neutral headlines
- Sentiment Assessment: Neutral to Negative
- Catalyst Identification: No recent news events or earnings releases have significantly impacted GRAB's price movement.
- Market Narrative: GRAB's downtrend is driven by a combination of technical signals and mixed news sentiment.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
- Beta Interpretation: High risk (beta >1.5), with the stock more volatile than the market
- Volatility Regime: High volatility, with an IV rank of 30.4% and expected move of $0.39 by expiration
- Options Market Signals: Put/call volume ratio of 3.70 suggests bearish sentiment, while options market pricing a $0.39 move by expiration indicates high volatility.
- Downside Protection: Support levels include the SMA 20 ($3.50) and SMA 50 ($3.60), with potential buy signals if price touches these levels.
Market Context & Positioning
- Sector Performance: GRAB is underperforming its sector peers, suggesting a defensive position
- Institutional Activity: Institutional interest is mixed, with no clear trend or consensus.
- Correlation Analysis: GRAB has a moderate correlation (R-squared = 0.50) to the market, indicating some synchronicity but also independent movement.
- Relative Valuation: GRAB appears relatively cheap compared to its peers and market averages.
Key Levels & Action Items
- Critical Price Levels: SMA 20 ($3.50), SMA 50 ($3.60), and upper Bollinger Band ($3.79)
- Breakout/Breakdown Levels: Break above the SMA 20 or SMA 50 for a potential reversal, or break below the lower Bollinger Band for further downside
- Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No recent news events or earnings releases have significantly impacted GRAB's price movement.
- Risk Management: Consider using stop-loss levels at the SMA 20 ($3.50) and SMA 50 ($3.60), with position sizing considerations based on risk tolerance.
Recommendations:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): Continue to monitor short-term technical signals, focusing on the SMA 20 and SMA 50 as potential support levels.
- Medium-term (1-3 months): Consider a defensive position or reduced exposure due to high volatility and mixed news sentiment.
- Long-term (3-12 months): Maintain a bullish outlook for GRAB's long-term trend, but be cautious of short-term corrections.
Assessment Confidence: 7/10
Data Quality Flags:
- Flag when key data sources are missing
- Note unusual technical readings that may indicate data issues
- Highlight when news sentiment strongly contradicts technical signals
- Comment on data recency and market hours considerations
GRAB Options Activity & IV Rank
GRAB IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 54th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $111.8M | #374 of 6285 | +594.4% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $45.5M | #365 of 3138 | -9.4% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $39.7M | #729 of 3716 | +51.5% | 13F | |
| Bridgewater Associates Hedge fund Ray Dalio | $27.9M | #147 of 997 | -11.1% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $289K | #2401 of 4729 | +2.8% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
GRAB Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $36.54M | 22.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $28.52M | 17.35% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $27.91M | 16.98% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $26.18M | 15.93% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $10.97M | 6.67% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $10.24M | 6.23% | 2025-09-30 |
| 7 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $3.84M | 2.34% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $3.28M | 1.99% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Walleye Trading LLC | $3.22M | 1.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.64M | 1.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $1.48M | 0.90% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Citigroup Inc. Custodian | $1.43M | 0.87% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.13M | 0.69% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $911.21K | 0.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $897.26K | 0.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $886.33K | 0.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian | $754.00K | 0.46% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian | $666.47K | 0.41% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $565.50K | 0.34% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Compound Planning, Inc. | $565.50K | 0.34% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Walleye Capital LLC | $409.42K | 0.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | SIG BROKERAGE, LP | $327.99K | 0.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | $305.00K | 0.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Krilogy Financial LLC | $228.09K | 0.14% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | PEAK6 LLC | $159.09K | 0.10% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $26.96M | 29.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $19.45M | 21.01% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $11.33M | 12.24% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.62M | 11.48% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Sculptor Capital LP | $4.93M | 5.33% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian | $2.78M | 3.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $2.62M | 2.83% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $2.56M | 2.77% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $1.93M | 2.08% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $1.85M | 2.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $1.72M | 1.86% | 2025-09-30 |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $1.04M | 1.12% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $911.21K | 0.98% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Walleye Capital LLC | $845.23K | 0.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $754.00K | 0.81% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | Capital Markets Trading UK LLP | $636.00K | 0.69% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $565.50K | 0.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $528.18K | 0.57% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Walleye Trading LLC | $505.18K | 0.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Bank of Montreal Custodian | $13.95K | 0.02% | 2026-06-30 |
GRAB Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-07| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Chin Yin Ong | Chief Org Capability Officer | Sell (S) | −38,000 | $3.09 | -$117.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Anthony Ping Yeow Tan | Chief Executive Officer | Buy (P) | +10,350,000 | $2.89 | $29.88M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Alexander Charles Hungate | President and COO | Buy (P) | +299,571 | $2.89 | $866.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Philipp Wolfgang Josef Kandal | Chief Product Officer | Sell (S) | −30,000 | $3.08 | -$92.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Peter Henry Oey | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | −50,000 | $2.90 | -$145.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-08 | Chin Yin Ong | Chief Org Capability Officer | Sell (S) | −38,000 | $3.43 | -$130.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-04 | Alexander Charles Hungate | President and COO | Sell (S) | −145,349 | $3.48 | -$506.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-19 | Peter Henry Oey | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | −50,000 | $3.60 | -$180.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | Philipp Wolfgang Josef Kandal | Chief Product Officer | Sell (S) | −30,000 | $3.64 | -$109.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-12 | Anthony Ping Yeow Tan | Chief Executive Officer | Sell (S) | −400,000 | $3.62 | -$1.45M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-05 | Anthony Ping Yeow Tan | Chief Executive Officer | Conv (C) | +800,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-05 | Chin Yin Ong | Chief Org Capability Officer | Sell (S) | −38,000 | $3.61 | -$137.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-17 | Peter Henry Oey | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | −50,000 | $3.83 | -$191.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-15 | Philipp Wolfgang Josef Kandal | Chief Product Officer | Sell (S) | −50,000 | $3.90 | -$194.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-14 | Anthony Ping Yeow Tan | Chief Executive Officer | Sell (S) | −400,000 | $3.91 | -$1.56M | EDGAR |
GRAB Insider Holdings
6 insiders · @ $2.94| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Ping Yeow Tan | Chief Executive Officer | 10,778,498 | $31.69M | $26.86M | 5 | 2026-09-21 |
| 2 | Peter Henry Oey | Chief Financial Officer | 6,803,470 | $20.00M | -$516.9K | 4 | 2026-09-17 |
| 3 | Alexander Charles Hungate | President and COO | 6,411,550 | $18.85M | -$136.3K | 4 | 2026-09-21 |
| 4 | Suthen Thomas Paradatheth | Chief Technology Officer | 4,383,677 | $12.89M | $0 | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| 5 | Philipp Wolfgang Josef Kandal | Chief Product Officer | 3,958,735 | $11.64M | -$396.5K | 4 | 2026-09-17 |
| 6 | Chin Yin Ong | Chief Org Capability Officer | 3,594,611 | $10.57M | -$532.5K | 4 | 2026-10-07 |
GRAB Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-10-05What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | ONG CHIN YIN | Officer | 114,000 | $351.1K | 2026-10-05 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | Peter Henry Oey | Officer | 150,000 | $453.0K | 2026-09-15 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-14 | PHILIPP KANDAL | Officer | 110,000 | $407.0K | 2026-08-14 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-15 | Peter Henry Oey | Officer | 100,000 | $394.0K | 2026-07-15 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-10 | ANTHONY PING YEOW TAN | Director, Officer | 1,200,000 | $4.66M | 2026-07-10 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-02 | ONG CHIN YIN | Officer | 114,000 | $443.5K | 2026-07-02 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-23 | ALEXANDER CHARLES HUNGATE | Officer | 144,093 | $502.9K | 2026-06-23 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-15 | ANTHONY PING YEOW TAN | Director, Officer | 400,000 | $1.32M | 2026-06-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-15 | PHILIPP KANDAL | Officer | 90,000 | $297.0K | 2026-06-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-26 | ONG CHIN YIN | Officer, Director | 48,000 | $170.5K | 2026-05-26 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.03% | $51.6M | $190.1B | 2026-10-14 |
| 2 | EWS iShares MSCI Singapore ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 4.01% | $45.5M | $1.1B | 2026-10-14 |
| 3 | EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.03% | $24.3M | $76.9B | 2026-10-14 |
| 4 | IXUS iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $9.9M | $58.0B | 2026-10-14 |
| 5 | EFG iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.07% | $9.8M | $15.0B | 2026-10-14 |
| 6 | SPDW State Street® SPDR® Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.02% | $8.9M | $40.8B | 2026-10-14 |
| 7 | IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $8.1M | $33.4B | 2026-10-14 |
| 8 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $7.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 9 | EPP iShares MSCI Pacific ex Japan ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.31% | $6.9M | $2.2B | 2026-10-14 |
| 10 | QQQJ Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF | Invesco | 0.59% | $6.9M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 11 | BIDD iShares International Dividend Active ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 1.34% | $5.0M | $376.2M | 2026-10-14 |
| 12 | ACWX iShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $3.8M | $17.6B | 2026-10-14 |
| 13 | EMQQ EMQQ The Emerging Markets Internet ETF | Nport | 1.08% | $2.9M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 14 | ONEQ Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.03% | $2.7M | $10.9B | 2026-10-14 |
| 15 | NUDM Nuveen ESG International Developed Markets Equity ETF | Nport | 0.37% | $2.6M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 16 | AAXJ iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.07% | $2.6M | $3.7B | 2026-10-14 |
| 17 | KOMP State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.09% | $2.1M | $2.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 18 | ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $2.1M | $32.9B | 2026-10-14 |
| 19 | IPAC iShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.07% | $2.0M | $2.7B | 2026-10-14 |
| 20 | ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $1.7M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 21 | PNQI Invesco NASDAQ Internet ETF | Invesco | 0.30% | $1.6M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 22 | OGIG ALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF | Nport | 1.12% | $1.3M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 23 | AVDE Avantis International Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.01% | $1.2M | $19.2B | 2026-10-14 |
| 24 | FMQQ FMQQ The Next Frontier Internet ETF | Nport | 3.97% | $776,350 | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 25 | URTH iShares MSCI World ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $702,547 | $8.7B | 2026-10-14 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (5 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '22 | 2022-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '21 | 2021-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.