GEM Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF

ETF 48.72 Delayed

ETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

GEM $48.72 —
Key stats
$48.72
Pre-market $48.61 -0.23%
52-Week Range
$40.18 – $54.29
YTD
+14.31%
IV Rank (30D)
8.0
Straddle Price
$1.43
Open
$48.71
Day Range
$48.42 – $48.77
Volume
149,222
Prev Close
$48.46
About

Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF (GEM) ETF

No description available.

Exchange
ARCX
Inception
2015-09-25
Has Options
Yes
Fund profile
holdings as of Oct 19, 2026issuer datathrough May 2026flows, SEC filings
Expense ratio
0.35%
issuer, Oct 21, 2026
Assets
$1.7B
issuer-reported, Oct 19, 2026
Trailing yield
1.98%
paid quarterly
Average daily volume
$7.5M
30 sessions
Holdings
762
top 10 are 35.3%
Listed
Sep 25, 2015
NYSE Arca
Last fee change
-10 bp
filed Dec 29, 2025
Net asset value
$48.49
issuer, Oct 19, 2026 · closed -0.23% to NAV
Median bid/ask spread
0.15%
30 days, issuer-reported
30-day SEC yield
1.81%
issuer, Sep 30, 2026
Closure risk, 12 months
0.4%
low · model
Tracking difference
+0.05 pts
vs index, after fees, FY 2025
FrenzyCap ETF score
69
how it is built
Cost70
Liquidity62
Scale82
Diversification60

Moves with. Emerging markets over US (60% of its variance, beta 0.95); US large-cap stocks (37% of its variance, beta 0.94). These factors explain 98% of its daily moves over the last year.

Stated objective. The Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF (the Fund) seeks to provide investment results that closely correspond, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity Index (the Index). (from the fund's prospectus)

All 762 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Emerging Markets ETFs

Fund flows
through May 2026SEC filings
May 2026
+$7.6M
latest reported month
Latest 3 months
+$87M
+5.2% of assets
Latest 12 months
+$227M
+13.5% of assets
Jun 2025: +$11MJul 2025: $0JulAug 2025: $0Sep 2025: +$12MSepOct 2025: +$5KNov 2025: +$12MNovDec 2025: +$19MJan 2026: +$33MJanFeb 2026: +$52MMar 2026: −$20M−$20MMarApr 2026: +$100M+$100MMay 2026: +$7.6MMay
View as a table
Net flows of GEM by month, Jun 2025 to May 2026
MonthNet flow
May 2026+$7.6M
Apr 2026+$100M
Mar 2026−$20M
Feb 2026+$52M
Jan 2026+$33M
Dec 2025+$19M
Nov 2025+$12M
Oct 2025+$5K
Sep 2025+$12M
Aug 2025$0
Jul 2025$0
Jun 2025+$11M

Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 81 months ago

Similar funds
FundOverlapFeeAssets1Y
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF76%0.72%$29.4B+16.9%compare
EEMXState Street SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF74%0.30%$175M+17.0%compare
DBEMXtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets Hedged Equity ETF72%0.66%$105M+17.6%compare
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF72%0.15%$830M+12.8%compare
GSEEGoldman Sachs MarketBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF71%0.36%$131M+15.2%compare

Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.

Look-through: what the holdings say
weights as of Oct 19, 2026issuer data
Insider buying
0%
of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 1% net selling
Reporting earnings
0.2%
of weight in 7 days; 0.2% in 14
Holdings reporting in the next 14 days · weighted implied move this week 0.01%

Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.

What changed in the portfolio
Oct 13, 2026 → Oct 14, 2026
ActionHoldingWeight beforeWeight afterShares vs flows
IncreaseMEITUAN0.19%0.25%+18.8%
IncreaseXIAOMI CORPORATION0.25%0.31%+11.5%
IncreaseJD.COM, INC.0.14%0.18%+24.1%
IncreasePETROLEO BRASILEIRO PETROBRAS0.22%0.26%+13.0%
IncreaseSINOPHARM GROUP COMPANY LIMITED0.03%0.07%+117.7%
IncreasePDDPDD HOLDINGS INC-ADR0.27%0.31%+10.4%
IncreaseENERGISA SA0.00%0.04%+2197.9%
IncreaseKUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY0.08%0.12%+33.9%
IncreaseHYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY0.07%0.10%+44.0%
IncreaseCHINA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL CORPORATION LIMITED0.04%0.07%+82.8%

0 new, 0 exited, 0 increased and 0 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 0.7%. Full holdings and history

Under the hood
fiscal year to Aug 31, 2025SEC census
Authorized participants
2 active
of 20 with agreements; top 3 did 100%
Created · redeemed
$45M · $65M
over the fiscal year
Redemptions in kind
24%
creations 14% in kind
Creation unit
150,000
shares
Securities lending
0.75%
of assets on loan on average; earned 0.8 bp
Return vs index
+0.05 pts
after fees; +0.57 before; daily s.d. 0.57

From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.

ETF Profile
holdings as of 2026-10-20
Holdings
761
AUM
$1.7B
Provider
Goldman
Inception
2015-09-25
Exchange
ARCX
Data As Of
2026-10-20
Expense Ratio
0.35%
Dividend Yield
1.97%
Distribution
Annual
Recent distributions
Ex-Date Pay Date Amount Type
2025-12-23 2025-12-30 $0.9582 CD
2024-12-23 2024-12-30 $0.8226 CD
2023-12-26 2024-01-02 $0.1739 CD
2023-09-25 2023-09-29 $0.2084 CD
2023-06-26 2023-06-30 $0.1900 CD
2023-03-27 2023-03-31 $0.3391 CD
Asset Allocation
Top Holdings
top 50 of 761 holdings
Symbol Name Weight % Asset Class Country
— TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG CO 15.59% Equity (Foreign) TW
— SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD. 6.44% Equity (Foreign) KR
— SK HYNIX INC 3.93% Equity (Foreign) KR
— TENCENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 2.64% Equity (Foreign) CN
— ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LIMITED 1.68% Equity (Foreign) CN
— MEDIATEK INC. 1.59% Equity (Foreign) TW
— SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS 1 PFD 0.95% Equity (Foreign) KR
— CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP 0.85% Equity (Foreign) CN
— DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. 0.73% Equity (Foreign) TW
EWM ISHARES, INC.-ISHARES MSCI MAL 0.53% Equity (US) US
— HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY 0.51% Equity (Foreign) TW
— ICICI BANK LIMITED 0.50% Equity (Foreign) IN
— INCE/ICUS MSCI EMG 12/2026 0.50% Derivative —
— HDFC BANK LIMITED 0.50% Equity (Foreign) IN
— ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S.A. 0.46% Equity (Foreign) BR
— SAMSUNG ELECTRO-MECHANICS 0.45% Equity (Foreign) KR
— RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED 0.39% Equity (Foreign) IN
— INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD 0.39% Equity (Foreign) CN
— BANK OF CHINA LIMITED 0.37% Equity (Foreign) CN
— XIAOMI CORPORATION 0.33% Equity (Foreign) CN
— ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO LTD 0.32% Equity (Foreign) TW
PDD PDD HOLDINGS INC-ADR 0.32% Equity (Foreign) CN
— OTP BANK NYRT 0.32% Equity (Foreign) HU
— UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP 0.32% Equity (Foreign) TW
— ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC 0.31% Equity (Foreign) ZA
— LG ELECTRONICS 0.31% Equity (Foreign) KR
— ELITE MATERIAL CO., LTD. 0.31% Equity (Foreign) TW
— ASPEED TECHNOLOGY INC 0.29% Equity (Foreign) TW
— KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC. 0.29% Equity (Foreign) KR
— CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD 0.29% Equity (Foreign) TW
— CAPITEC LIMITED 0.28% Equity (Foreign) ZA
— FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD 0.28% Equity (Foreign) TW
— COMPANHIA VALE DO RIO DOCE ON 0.28% Equity (Foreign) BR
— KING SLIDE WORKS CO., LTD. 0.28% Equity (Foreign) TW
— AL-RAJHI BANKING & INVESTMENT CORPORATION 0.27% Equity (Foreign) SA
— REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR CORP 0.27% Equity (Foreign) TW
— PETROBRAS PREF REG SHS 0.27% Equity (Foreign) BR
— PETROLEO BRASILEIRO PETROBRAS 0.27% Equity (Foreign) BR
— BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED 0.26% Equity (Foreign) IN
— COMMERCIAL INTERNATIONAL BANK - EGYPT (CIB) 0.26% Equity (Foreign) EG
— STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD 0.26% Equity (Foreign) ZA
NU NU HOLDINGS LTD. 0.26% Equity (Foreign) BR
— MEITUAN 0.25% Equity (Foreign) CN
— BB SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACOES SA 0.25% Equity (Foreign) BR
— GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE-O 0.25% Equity (Foreign) MX
— SK TELECOM 0.25% Equity (Foreign) KR
— NETEASE, INC. 0.24% Equity (Foreign) CN
— ADVANTECH CO., LTD. 0.24% Equity (Foreign) TW
— SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO. LTD. 0.24% Equity (Foreign) KR
— LENOVO GROUP LIMITED 0.24% Equity (Foreign) CN
Geographic Breakdown
Non-Equity Breakdown
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) Emerging Markets Equity ETF · NPORT-P period 2026-05-31 (filed 2026-07-24)
Net assets: $1.67B · 764 total positions · equity 98.49% · non-equity 3.77%
Non-equity holdings — 3 positions, 3.77% of NAV
Category Weight Value Positions
Short-term investment 3.62% $60.7M 2
Derivative (equity) 0.14% $2.4M 1
Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan1.62%-1.59%7.99%-3.00%1.95%5.61%2.10%
Feb-1.58%-4.03%-7.10%3.44%1.02%5.29%-0.49%
Mar-1.82%-2.05%0.88%0.93%2.60%-7.59%-1.18%
Apr1.01%-7.59%-0.20%-0.45%0.00%10.50%0.55%
May1.89%1.04%-1.89%1.88%4.60%7.37%2.48%
Jun-1.88%-6.45%1.60%1.27%6.19%-1.98%-0.21%
Jul-5.00%-0.03%4.03%0.92%0.40%-3.41%-0.52%
Aug0.88%-0.99%-5.24%2.52%3.66%3.98%0.80%
Sep-6.38%-10.44%-3.74%7.70%5.99%0.10%-1.13%
Oct0.22%-3.12%-2.60%-4.14%2.48%-4.34%*-1.92%
Nov-4.15%12.85%6.24%-1.98%-1.97%--2.20%
Dec2.66%-2.38%2.47%-4.26%0.34%---0.23%
Total-12.26%-23.55%1.30%4.27%30.51%14.93%2.53%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $50.48
SMA 50: $50.97
SMA 200: $48.52
Current: $48.72
EMA 12: $49.50
EMA 26: $50.24
MACD: -0.7433 | Signal: -0.2989
BEARISH
ADX (14): 23.29
WEAK TREND
+DI: 15.56
−DI: 41.35

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 37.95
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 12.29
Stoch %D: 9.60
Williams %R: -83.24

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $53.13
BB Lower: $47.82
NEUTRAL
OBV: -1,170,201
Vol SMA 20: 166,853
Vol ROC: -0.11%
ATR: $0.78
True Range: $0.35
HV 20: 16.9%
HV 30: 21.2%
HV 60: 20.9%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-10-23T00:00:00 – 2026-10-21T00:00:00
AI Analysis

Here is the LLM Stock Analysis report for GEM:

Executive Summary

BULLISH with confidence level (8/10)

Key drivers: Strong technical signals, bullish momentum indicators, and relatively low volatility.

Primary risks: High beta, high implied volatility, and potential overbought conditions.

Investment thesis: Expect a continued uptrend in the short term, driven by strong technical signals and market sentiment. However, caution is advised due to the stock's high beta and potential overbought conditions.

Recent news sentiment impact: Neutral news headlines from Seeking Alpha do not appear to have had a significant impact on the stock price.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction: Bullish trend in the short term (1-4 weeks), medium term (1-3 months), and long term (3-12 months).

Support/Resistance Levels: Key levels include:

  • Lower Bollinger Band: $49.86
  • Middle Line: $51.02
  • Upper Bollinger Band: $52.18

Momentum Signals:

  • RSI interpretation: Neutral at 62.97

  • MACD signal: Bullish momentum, with the MACD line above the signal line

  • Bollinger Bands position: Overbought

  • Volume Analysis:

    • Volume SMA 20: 107985.64
    • On-Balance Volume (OBV): -76343.88
    • Volume Rate of Change: 14.09%

News & Sentiment Analysis

Recent Headlines Summary: Neutral news headlines from Seeking Alpha do not appear to have had a significant impact on the stock price.

Sentiment Assessment: Neutral sentiment due to lack of significant news.

Catalyst Identification: No imminent catalysts identified, but the stock's beta and volatility may drive future price movements.

Market Narrative: The market narrative appears to be driven by technical signals rather than specific news events.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

Beta Interpretation: High risk due to high beta (1.42).

Volatility Regime: High volatility, with a stock volatility of 0.24.

Options Market Signals:

  • IV Rank: 12.7% (Low)
  • Current IV: 33.6%
  • Expected Move: $2.73 (42 DTE), 7-DTE: $1.88
  • Volume Flow: 2 calls vs 0 puts
  • Open Interest: 2 calls vs 0 puts
  • Put/Call Volume Ratio: 0.00 (Bullish sentiment)
  • Put/Call OI Ratio: 0.00

Downside Protection: Support levels include the lower Bollinger Band ($49.86) and middle line ($51.02).

Market Context & Positioning

Sector Performance: Global sector performance has been mixed, with some sectors performing well while others have struggled.

Institutional Activity: Moderate institutional activity, with a mix of buying and selling pressure.

Correlation Analysis: The stock's correlation with the market is relatively high (0.75).

Relative Valuation: The stock appears to be trading within its historical range, with no clear signs of overvaluation or undervaluation.

Key Levels & Action Items

Critical Price Levels:

  • Lower Bollinger Band: $49.86
  • Middle Line: $51.02
  • Upper Bollinger Band: $52.18

Breakout/Breakdown Levels: A breakout above the upper Bollinger Band ($52.18) could signal continued uptrend, while a breakdown below the middle line ($51.02) could indicate a reversal.

Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No imminent catalysts identified, but earnings data may have an impact in the future.

Risk Management: Consider using stop-loss levels at the lower Bollinger Band ($49.86) and middle line ($51.02) to manage risk.

Generated

GEM Options Activity & IV Rank

GEM IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 24.0%
7-DTE IV: —
Expected Move: $1.43
7-DTE Move: $1.43
Days to Exp: 30 (2026-11-20)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 0
Put Volume: 0
P/C Volume: —
Call OI: 0
Put OI: 0
P/C OI: —
Total OI: 0

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $0.00
ATM Put: $1.43
Call %: 0.0%
Put %: 2.9%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 1
Chain OI: 1
Last Updated: 10/21/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Oct 21 · No data
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Oct 21 · ATM 23.4% / Wing —

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)
IV Rank (30 DTE)8.0LowOct 21
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$1.43Oct 21
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.4606
Alpha: -2.84%
Correlation: 0.7562
R-Squared: 57.2%
Stock Volatility: 24.5%
Market Volatility: 12.7%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
High volatility - stock moves more than market
Beta & Alpha Over Time

GEM Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

205 filers32,585,915 shares$1.69B value
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 Wells Fargo & Company Custodian 4,358,569 $226.65M 13.41% — 2026-06-30
2 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian 3,253,188 $169.17M 10.01% — 2026-06-30
3 SigFig Wealth Management, LLC 3,274,394 $167.32M 9.90% — 2026-09-30
4 Envestnet Asset Management, Inc. 3,127,532 $162.63M 9.62% — 2026-06-30
5 LPL Financial LLC Custodian 2,192,221 $114.00M 6.75% — 2026-06-30
6 Betterment LLC 2,024,982 $105.30M 6.23% — 2026-06-30
7 Arvest Bank Trust Division 1,106,818 $57.55M 3.41% — 2026-06-30
8 STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD 1,091,863 $56.78M 3.36% — 2026-06-30
9 Morgan Stanley Custodian 936,843 $48.72M 2.88% — 2026-06-30
10 HB Wealth Management, LLC 910,914 $47.37M 2.80% — 2026-06-30
11 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian 750,000 $39.00M 2.31% — 2026-06-30
12 Bank of America Corp Custodian 708,584 $36.85M 2.18% — 2026-06-30
13 UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC 642,877 $33.43M 1.98% — 2026-06-30
14 PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. 596,572 $31.02M 1.84% — 2026-06-30
15 Royal Bank of Canada Custodian 476,306 $24.77M 1.47% — 2026-06-30
16 Cetera Investment Advisers Custodian 466,422 $24.25M 1.44% — 2026-06-30
17 FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS 428,400 $22.28M 1.32% — 2026-06-30
18 Raymond James Financial, Inc. Custodian 428,014 $22.26M 1.32% — 2026-06-30
19 ARVEST INVESTMENTS, INC. 419,485 $21.81M 1.29% — 2026-06-30
20 Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. 394,433 $20.51M 1.21% — 2026-06-30
21 UBS Group AG Custodian 296,207 $15.40M 0.91% — 2026-06-30
22 COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC 263,652 $13.71M 0.81% — 2026-06-30
23 AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST 248,987 $12.72M 0.75% — 2026-09-30
24 Sanctuary Advisors, LLC 230,991 $12.01M 0.71% — 2026-06-30
25 Apella Capital, LLC 231,229 $11.88M 0.70% — 2026-09-30
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
125.85K
SI % of Float
0.36%
Days to Cover
1.05
Short Vol Ratio
43.8%
Free Float
—
Float %
—
Short interest 2026-09-30 • Short volume 2026-10-21
Constituent Performance

Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.

Constituents
Symbol Name Weight % Price 1 Day 1 Week 1 Month