CSTM Constellium SE Class A Ordinary shares
XNYS
21.81
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
What changed
Recent filings, trades and moves- 52-Week Range
- $14.62 – $36.99
- YTD
- +10.32%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 45.12
- Straddle Price
- $3.33
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.37
- Market Cap
- $2.8B
- Open
- $21.36
- Day Range
- $21.00 – $22.17
- Volume
- 1,517,340
- Prev Close
- $20.99
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.95% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.15 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.27% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 8.86% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +30.2pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 28.9% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +21.8% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.3B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 43.0% |
| Book / Price | 45.6% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 16.1% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 3.2% |
| Debt / Equity | 1.33 |
| Quality Score | 3/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | +0.5% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $25.19 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $24.34 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 90.0% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $1.6B |
| Market Cap | $3B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $101.31 | 21% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $112.52 | 10% | median 25.0× · 3 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $71.15 | 10% | median 8.8× · 3 peers |
| Peer P/B | $32.94 | 2% | median 3.4× · 3 peers |
| Peer P/S | $274.70 | 6% | median 3.5× · 3 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $25.19 | 30% | stability 71% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $19.78 | 21% | 20 strikes · skew -0.19 |

- Industry (SIC)
- SECONDARY SMELTING & REFINING OF NONFERROUS METALS (3341) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $2.8B
- Employees
- 11,500
- List Date
- 2013-05-23
- CIK
- 0001563411
- Last Earnings
- Oct 28 before open · −0.5% vs ±10.7% expected
- Next Earnings
- ~Feb 17, 2027 (estimated)
- Headquarters
- Paris, I0
- Homepage
- https://www.constellium.com
Constellium SE is engaged in the development, manufacture and sale of a broad range of high value-added specialty rolled and extruded aluminum products to the aerospace, space, defense, packaging, automotive, commercial transportation and general industrial end-markets. Its business model is to add value by converting aluminum into semi-fabricated and, in some instances, fully-fabricated alloyed aluminum products that meet stringent and performance-critical requirements from customers. It operates through three segments: Aerospace & Transportation Operating Segment, Packaging & Automotive Roll…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -11.17% | -5.05% | 19.88% | -4.29% | -3.50% | 13.66% | 1.59% |
| Feb | -0.60% | 10.15% | 6.81% | 0.67% | 18.79% | 5.02% | 6.81% |
| Mar | 4.70% | -1.10% | -6.77% | 13.79% | -5.52% | -5.68% | -0.10% |
| Apr | 4.23% | -8.95% | -1.79% | -11.62% | -0.20% | 14.49% | -0.64% |
| May | 15.82% | 2.93% | 4.20% | 9.78% | 12.62% | 7.03% | 8.73% |
| Jun | 3.84% | -20.71% | 12.20% | -14.24% | 7.52% | -8.13% | -3.25% |
| Jul | -3.18% | 10.25% | 11.18% | -3.99% | -0.94% | -8.83% | 0.75% |
| Aug | 9.65% | -8.39% | -4.36% | 0.48% | 9.61% | -7.00% | -0.00% |
| Sep | -10.74% | -22.12% | 0.55% | 1.31% | 6.90% | -10.11% | -5.70% |
| Oct | -6.97% | 2.99% | -11.53% | -32.52% | 4.45% | -6.29% | -8.31% |
| Nov | -6.24% | 11.66% | 10.48% | 8.21% | 3.64% | -5.09%* | 3.78% |
| Dec | 5.54% | -3.82% | 11.76% | -17.71% | 11.60% | -- | 1.47% |
| Total | 1.09% | -33.13% | 60.08% | -46.43% | 83.53% | -14.08% | 8.51% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
CSTM (Constellium SE) - Comprehensive Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL with Confidence Level: 6/10
Constellium presents a conflicted technical and sentiment landscape that warrants caution despite overwhelmingly positive news headlines. The stock is caught between bullish analyst sentiment (35.29% upside target, 36% YTD gains) and deteriorating technical momentum. While the options market and news flow are decidedly constructive, key momentum indicators are rolling over, and the stock's high beta (1.89) amplifies downside risk in any market correction.
Primary Drivers:
- Positive earnings trajectory and analyst upgrades (near-term catalyst on 2026-10-28)
- Strong YTD performance creating potential resistance
- High beta exposure suggests vulnerability to market pullbacks
Primary Risks:
- MACD bearish crossover (-0.40 histogram) contradicts bullish narrative
- Stochastic oscillators deeply overbought (75.90 %K, 78.24 %D)
- Volume declining (-13.74% RoC) despite positive news
- Elevated implied volatility (70.9% premium to realized) pricing in large moves
Investment Thesis: Constellium is a high-volatility momentum play with strong fundamental support but deteriorating technical underpinnings. The upcoming October 28 earnings represent a critical catalyst—a beat could validate the 35% analyst target, but any miss risks triggering sharp selloff given overbought conditions and weak trend structure.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: Overwhelmingly positive (6/6 positive headlines dated 10-09 to 10-14), but this sentiment has NOT resulted in fresh price strength—price is stalled near SMA 20 despite tailwinds. This divergence suggests news may already be priced in.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction
| Timeframe | Assessment | Rationale | |-----------|-----------|-----------| | Short-term (1-4 weeks) | WEAKENING UPTREND | Price $25.47 still above SMA 20 ($25.15) but losing momentum; MACD histogram negative and trending lower (-0.40) | | Medium-term (1-3 months) | DOWNTREND RISK | Price below SMA 50 ($26.51) and SMA 200 ($27.72); gap of 1.04-2.25 points to resistance; ADX 24.95 shows weak trend structure | | Long-term (3-12 months) | STRUCTURAL UPTREND | Despite current weakness, stock +36% YTD; elevated from pandemic lows; retains medium-term upside potential |
Support & Resistance Levels
| Level | Type | Distance | Significance | |-------|------|----------|--------------| | $24.20 | Support (Bollinger Lower Band) | -5.0% downside | First hard floor; break here suggests capitulation | | $25.15 | Support (SMA 20, BB Middle) | -1.3% downside | Current dynamic support; loss would signal trend break | | $26.10 | Resistance (Bollinger Upper Band) | +2.5% upside | Overbought threshold; limited upside room | | $26.51 | Resistance (SMA 50) | +4.1% upside | Key moving average; needs recapture for bullish confirmation | | $27.72 | Major Resistance (SMA 200) | +8.8% upside | 200-day average; significant technical target if breakout occurs |
Key Observation: Price is sandwiched between SMA 20 support and BB upper band resistance—very limited trading range, suggesting consolidation before a directional break.
Momentum Signals
RSI (14): 47.76 — NEUTRAL
- Reading in dead center of 30-70 range indicates no overbought/oversold extremes
- However, RSI trending sideways suggests momentum is fading, not building
- Lack of RSI extreme before a move is bearish signal for continuation
MACD: -0.23 / Signal: 0.17 / Histogram: -0.40 — BEARISH CROSSOVER
- Critical Red Flag: Histogram is deeply negative (-0.40) and MACD line below signal line
- This represents a bearish crossover; momentum has shifted from positive to negative
- MACD turning negative amid positive news headlines suggests institutional distribution
- Interpretation: Momentum peak appears in place; expect consolidation or retest of support
Stochastic Oscillators: %K 75.90 / %D 78.24 — OVERBOUGHT EXTREME
- Both %K and %D readings >75 indicate overbought conditions
- Stochastic above 70 typically precedes pullback or consolidation
- Signal: High probability of mean reversion toward $25.15-$24.20 before next leg up
- This reading combined with bearish MACD suggests pullback imminent
Williams %R: -26.90 — MILDLY OVERBOUGHT
- Readings between -25 and 0 indicate overbought; -26.90 is at threshold
- Less extreme than Stochastic but confirms overbought regime
Bollinger Bands: NEUTRAL with containment
- Price ($25.47) positioned in middle 50% of bands (between middle $25.15 and upper $26.10)
- Band width 7.55 is moderate (neither extreme squeeze nor wide breakout pattern)
- Position suggests no immediate breakout but room to upper band ($26.10) before reversal
Volume Analysis
Volume Trend: BEARISH DIVERGENCE
- Volume SMA 20: 1,603,413 shares
- Volume Rate of Change: -13.74% (declining volume)
- Critical Signal: Volume declining while price holds support = distribution pattern
- OBV at 21,237,318 shows cumulative volume trend but negative RoC indicates selling pressure increasing
Interpretation:
- Positive news (6 bullish headlines) has NOT attracted buying volume
- Declining volume on/near price support suggests retail buying is drying up
- Likely scenario: Early buyers taking profits into news strength while new buyers hesitant
- Risk: Without volume support, pullback to $24.20 likely with limited buying
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary
| Date | Headline | Sentiment | Key Takeaway | |------|----------|-----------|--------------| | 10-14 | "Poised to Beat Earnings Estimates Again" | POSITIVE | Consistent earnings outperformance narrative | | 10-14 | "Could Rally 35.29%" (Wall Street target) | POSITIVE | Specific upside target from analyst consensus | | 10-13 | "Strong Momentum Stock" | POSITIVE | Confirms technical strength perception | | 10-13 | "Top-Ranked Growth Stock" | POSITIVE | Fundamental growth story intact | | 10-09 | "Shares Up 36% YTD: Is It the Right Time to Buy?" | POSITIVE | Question in headline suggests valuation concerns creeping in | | 10-09 | "Top-Ranked Growth Stock: Should You Buy?" | POSITIVE | Again, "should you buy" tone hints at hesitation |
Sentiment Aggregate: 6/6 POSITIVE (100% positive headlines)
Sentiment Assessment & Contradictions
Bullish Case from News:
- Consistent earnings beat track record
- Analyst consensus $3.08 upside target (12% from current price to $27.55)
- Recent 36% YTD gain validates growth narrative
- Described as "momentum stock" and "top-ranked growth"
BUT Technical Signals Diverge:
- Bearish MACD histogram (-0.40) contradicts "momentum" narrative
- Declining volume (-13.74% RoC) during positive news flow = distribution
- Stochastic overbought (75.90) suggests risk/reward skewed to downside
- Price stalled at SMA 20 despite 6 consecutive positive headlines
Key Interpretation: News sentiment is LEADING, not CONFIRMING price action. This is a warning sign that:
- Positive expectations may already be priced in
- Institutions may be fading the rally into news strength
- Earnings miss risk is elevated if expectations exceed actual results
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: **1.89 (vs SPY) — HIGH
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-30 | Pre-Market | 14.60% | 5.42% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2025-07-29 | Pre-Market | 12.56% | 5.38% | 0.43x | Within |
| 2025-10-29 | Pre-Market | 11.98% | 3.78% | 0.32x | Within |
| 2026-02-18 | Pre-Market | 17.19% | 9.53% | 0.55x | Within |
| 2026-04-29 | Pre-Market | 12.95% | 3.70% | 0.29x | Within |
| 2026-07-29 | Pre-Market | 10.92% | 4.99% | 0.46x | Within |
| 2026-10-28 | Pre-Market | 10.69% | 0.53% | 0.05x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
CSTM Options Activity & IV Rank
CSTM IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow · All expiries
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
Calendars: the long leg is valued at the short leg’s expiration (Black-Scholes at its current IV) across the range of prices the short leg’s IV implies, giving the best-case profit (R/R = that over the debit) and P(profit).
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Scanning bull put, bear call, iron condor and calendar spreads…
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 18th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the low end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Loading the implied volatility surface…
Loading the implied volatility smile…
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $62.3M | #509 of 3716 | -43.6% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $26.2M | #503 of 1945 | -18.3% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $15.1M | #1306 of 6285 | -38.4% | 13F | |
| Bridgewater Associates Hedge fund Ray Dalio | $9.9M | #332 of 997 | -38.1% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $135K | #2815 of 4729 | +63.7% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
CSTM Institutional Ownership (13F)
Filings for 2026-06-30 · 74 already for 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $24.24M | 48.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $6.74M | 13.41% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $6.48M | 12.89% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $4.90M | 9.74% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $3.55M | 7.06% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Walleye Trading LLC | $2.40M | 4.77% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $1.91M | 3.80% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Walleye Capital LLC | $31.87K | 0.06% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Triumph Capital Management | $12.10K | 0.02% | 2026-09-30 |
| 10 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $2.81K | <0.01% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | GK Wealth Management LLC | $917 | <0.01% | 2026-09-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $11.07M | 45.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $5.45M | 22.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $4.97M | 20.46% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $1.83M | 7.52% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $599.16K | 2.47% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Walleye Trading LLC | $290.02K | 1.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Walleye Capital LLC | $73.30K | 0.30% | 2026-06-30 |
CSTM Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-11-03| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Jean-Christophe Deslarzes | Director | Buy (P) | +1,800 | $23.41 | $42.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-03 | Jean-Christophe Deslarzes | Director | Buy (P) | +1,490 | $27.24 | $40.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-13 | Ingrid Joerg | CEO | Tax (F) | −2,984 | $29.28 | -$87.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-08 | John Ormerod | Director | Sell (S) | −8,000 | $35.01 | -$280.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-01 | Marcus Becker | SVP CPO | Sell (S) | −10,391 | $34.93 | -$363.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-18 | Martin Jarrett | SVP Chief Innovation Officer | Sell (S) | −4,716 | $33.46 | -$157.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-18 | Bradley Lee Soultz | Director | Buy (P) | +2,500 | $33.84 | $84.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-13 | Ludovic Piquier | SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO | Sell (S) | −1,000 | $33.57 | -$33.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-12 | Nicolas Brun | SVP PA, Comm & Sust | Sell (S) | −26,661 | $33.85 | -$902.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-12 | Stephane Corre | President, AS&I | Sell (S) | −5,000 | $33.52 | -$167.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-07 | Jack Q. Guo | EVP & CFO | Sell (S) | −25,201 | $32.62 | -$822.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-07 | Michiel Brandjes | Director | Sell (S) | −10,400 | $31.25 | -$325.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-05 | Philippe Hoffmann | President, A&T | Sell (S) | −50,000 | $31.92 | -$1.60M | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-04 | Stephane Corre | President, AS&I | Sell (S) | −5,000 | $32.04 | -$160.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-04 | Philip Ryan Jurkovic | SVP & CHRO | Sell (S) | −48,784 | $32.01 | -$1.56M | EDGAR |
CSTM Insider Holdings
18 insiders · @ $21.81| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ingrid Joerg | CEO | 406,464 | $8.86M | -$119.4K | 3 | 2026-07-13 |
| 2 | Ludovic Piquier | SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO | 241,713 | $5.27M | -$33.6K | 3 | 2026-05-13 |
| 3 | Jack Q. Guo | EVP & CFO | 185,368 | $4.04M | -$1.90M | 3 | 2026-05-07 |
| 4 | Philip Ryan Jurkovic | SVP & CHRO | 172,149 | $3.75M | -$2.34M | 3 | 2026-05-04 |
| 5 | Philippe Hoffmann | President, A&T | 144,153 | $3.14M | -$3.83M | 4 | 2026-05-05 |
| 6 | Nicolas Brun | SVP PA, Comm & Sust | 104,891 | $2.29M | -$1.34M | 3 | 2026-05-12 |
| 7 | Stephane Corre | President, AS&I | 62,313 | $1.36M | -$523.0K | 7 | 2026-05-12 |
| 8 | Jean-Christophe Deslarzes | Director | 45,315 | $988.3K | $165.2K | 4 | 2026-11-03 |
| 9 | Michiel Brandjes | Director | 41,600 | $907.3K | -$325.0K | 1 | 2026-05-07 |
| 10 | Niklaus Schild | SVP CIO & CDO | 38,703 | $844.1K | $0 | 2 | 2026-03-16 |
CSTM Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Nov 3, 2026Directors 12
- Bradley Lee Soultz · since Jan 1, 2026
- Emmanuel Blot · since Jan 1, 2026
- Ingrid Joerg · since Jan 1, 2026
- Isabelle Boccon-Gibod · since Jan 1, 2026
- Jean-Christophe Deslarzes · since Jan 1, 2026
- Jean-Francois Verdier · since Jan 1, 2026
- Jean-Philippe Puig · since Jan 1, 2026
- John Ormerod · since Jan 1, 2026
- Lori A Walker · since Jan 1, 2026
- Martha Brooks · since Jan 1, 2026
- Michiel Brandjes · since Jan 1, 2026
- Wiebke Weiler · since Jan 1, 2026
Officers 12
- Ingrid Joerg · CEO · since Jan 1, 2026
- Matthew B. Perkins · President, P&ARP · since Jan 1, 2026
- Philippe Hoffmann · President, A&T · since Jan 1, 2026
- Stephane Corre · President, AS&I · since Jan 1, 2026
- Jack Q. Guo · EVP & CFO · since Jan 1, 2026
- Martin Jarrett · SVP Chief Innovation Officer · since Apr 1, 2026
- Stephen Charles Walters · SVP GC & Secretary · since Jan 1, 2026
- Ludovic Piquier · SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO · since Jan 1, 2026
- Marcus Becker · SVP Cpo · since Jan 1, 2026
- Nicolas Brun · SVP PA, Comm & Sust · since Jan 1, 2026
- Niklaus Schild · SVP CIO & Cdo · since Jan 1, 2026
- Philip Ryan Jurkovic · SVP & CHRO · since Jan 1, 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (24)
| Apr 1, 2026 | Martin Jarrett became SVP Chief Innovation Officer |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Wiebke Weiler became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Stephen Charles Walters became SVP GC & Secretary |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Stephane Corre became President, AS&I |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Philippe Hoffmann became President, A&T |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Philip Ryan Jurkovic became SVP & CHRO |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Niklaus Schild became SVP CIO & Cdo |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Nicolas Brun became SVP PA, Comm & Sust |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Michiel Brandjes became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Matthew B. Perkins became President, P&ARP |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Martha Brooks became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Marcus Becker became SVP Cpo |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Ludovic Piquier became SVP Manuf Excellence & CTO |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Lori A Walker became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | John Ormerod became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Jean-Philippe Puig became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Jean-Francois Verdier became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Jean-Christophe Deslarzes became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Jack Q. Guo became EVP & CFO |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Isabelle Boccon-Gibod became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Ingrid Joerg became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Ingrid Joerg became CEO |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Emmanuel Blot became a director |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Bradley Lee Soultz became a director |
- Prev
- 1
CSTM Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-06-04What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | Ormerod John | Director | 8,000 | $278.4K | 2026-06-04 | Brown Shipley | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-28 | Marcus Becker | Affiliate | 10,391 | $363.0K | 2026-05-28 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-26 | Bpifrance Participations SA | May be deemed an affiliate | 2,095,000 | $69.64M | 2026-05-26 | BNP Paribas Securities Corp. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-14 | Martin Roy Jarrett | Affiliate | 4,716 | $157.8K | 2026-05-14 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-11 | Nicolas Brun | Affiliate | 26,661 | $902.6K | 2026-05-11 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-08 | Stephane Corre | Affiliate | 5,000 | $167.6K | 2026-05-08 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-07 | Brandjes Michiel | Director | 10,400 | $336.4K | 2026-05-05 | ING Bank NV | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-05 | JACK GUO | Officer | 25,201 | $822.3K | 2026-05-05 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-01 | Philippe Hoffmann | affiliate | 50,000 | $1.60M | 2026-05-01 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-01 | Stephane Corre | Affiliate | 5,000 | $160.2K | 2026-05-01 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.10% | $75.8M | $75.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 2 | AVDV Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF | Avantis | 0.26% | $50.9M | $19.7B | 2026-11-04 |
| 3 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.19% | $27.3M | $13.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 4 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.10% | $17.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | VAW Vanguard Materials ETF | Vanguard | 0.21% | $9.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | AVDE Avantis International Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.04% | $8.3M | $19.7B | 2026-11-04 |
| 7 | JSMD Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF | Janus | 0.50% | $5.2M | $990.2M | 2026-11-04 |
| 8 | FESM Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.07% | $4.5M | $6.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 9 | PICK iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.19% | $4.2M | $2.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 10 | VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.20% | $3.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 11 | NUSC Nuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.26% | $3.3M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 12 | ESML iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.11% | $3.0M | $2.7B | 2026-11-04 |
| 13 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $2.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 14 | BSJS Invesco BulletShares 2028 High Yield Corporate Bond ETF | Invesco | 0.30% | $2.3M | — | 2026-11-04 |
| 15 | SPDW State Street® SPDR® Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.01% | $2.2M | $41.2B | 2026-11-04 |
| 16 | JSML Janus Henderson Small Cap Growth Alpha ETF | Janus | 0.56% | $2.1M | $361.3M | 2026-11-04 |
| 17 | FDLS Inspire Fidelis Multi Factor ETF | Nport | 0.75% | $1.9M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 18 | VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF | Vanguard | 0.09% | $1.7M | — | 2026-11-04 |
| 19 | SMLF iShares U.S. Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.04% | $1.6M | $4.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 20 | BSJT Invesco BulletShares 2029 High Yield Corporate Bond ETF | Invesco | 0.22% | $1.3M | — | 2026-11-04 |
| 21 | SMIZ Zacks Small/Mid Cap ETF | Nport | 0.50% | $1.3M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 22 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.09% | $1.3M | — | 2026-11-05 |
| 23 | JPSE JPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | JPMorgan | 0.22% | $1.2M | $561.5M | 2026-11-05 |
| 24 | FSML Franklin Small Cap Enhanced ETF | Franklin | 0.81% | $1.2M | $145.5M | 2026-11-05 |
| 25 | FMAT Fidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.18% | $1.1M | $616.9M | 2026-11-04 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 '26 | 2026-09-30 | $2.64B | $117.00M | $0.84 | $186.00M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $2.46B | $199.00M | $1.42 | $73.00M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $2.20B | $112.00M | $0.79 | $218.00M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $2.17B | $88.00M | $0.62 | $99.00M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $2.10B | $36.00M | $0.25 | $114.00M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $1.98B | $37.00M | $0.26 | $58.00M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $1.72B | $-48.00M | $-0.32 | $61.00M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $1.80B | $7.00M | $0.05 | $65.00M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $1.93B | $76.00M | $0.51 | $138.00M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $1.88B | $21.00M | $0.14 | $37.00M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '22 | 2022-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
CSTM vs Peers
Related companies, largest first| Company | Market cap | P/E | Revenue growth | YTD | IV rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIN Linde plc Ordinary Share | $239.3B | 34.2 | +8.2% | +20.1% | 40 |
| BHP BHP Group Limited American Depositary Sh | $199.7B | — | — | +29.4% | 46 |
| NEM Newmont Corporation | $124.4B | 14.1 | +23.7% | +19.5% | 30 |
| FCX Freeport-McMoran Inc. | $83.1B | 29.3 | +0.2% | +14.4% | 52 |
| ATI ATI Inc. | $22.9B | 43.9 | +9.4% | +47.5% | 45 |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Commo | $13.1B | 47.6 | +28.0% | +74.9% | 16 |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | $7.0B | 24.1 | +58.6% | −15.4% | 98 |
| MYRG MYR Group, Inc. | $3.8B | 21.4 | +22.8% | +16.0% | 30 |
| CSTM Constellium SE Class A Ordinary shares | $2.8B | 5.3 | +26.1% | +10.3% | 45 |
| Peer median | $53.0B | 29.3 | +22.8% | +19.8% | 43 |
P/E uses the latest reported trailing-12-month diluted EPS; "—" means no positive earnings or no data.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.