EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Class A Common Stock
XNAS
1.75
−0.57%
After hours
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $1.59 – $19.86
- YTD
- -86.43%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 30.83
- Straddle Price
- $0.65
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.67
- Market Cap
- $0.7B
- Open
- $1.92
- Day Range
- $1.72 – $1.98
- Volume
- 20,730,313
- Prev Close
- $1.89
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.05% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.86 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 15.28% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 10.23% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +111.1pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +30.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-0.4B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 113.6% |
| Book / Price | -139.8% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | -101.9% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | -261.5% |
| Quality Score | 2/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $3.03 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $2.17 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 4483.4% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.2B |
| Market Cap | $1B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | n/a | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | median 37.7× · 7 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | median 19.4× · 7 peers |
| Peer P/B | n/a | 0% | median 3.1× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $1.92 | 15% | median 3.6× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $3.03 | 85% | stability 85% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $1.75 | 0% | 5 strikes · skew +0.07 |

- Industry (SIC)
- MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL MACHINERY, EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES (3690) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.7B
- Employees
- 787
- List Date
- 2020-11-17
- CIK
- 0001805077
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-05 (Pre-Market)
- EPS Forecast
- ($0.24)
- Headquarters
- Pittsburgh, PA
- Homepage
- https://www.eose.com
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc designs develop, manufactures, and markets zinc-based energy storage solutions for utility-scale, microgrid, and commercial & industrial (C&I) applications. The solutions are used in the utility sector, the renewable energy sector, and the industrial sector.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -6.49% | -45.53% | 8.09% | 5.71% | 3.80% | 12.88% | -3.59% |
| Feb | -8.44% | -29.44% | 50.00% | -23.82% | -22.10% | -59.67% | -15.58% |
| Mar | -6.45% | 53.68% | 46.02% | 0.98% | -5.14% | -15.93% | 12.19% |
| Apr | -27.51% | -47.13% | -38.77% | -22.24% | 30.17% | 34.27% | -11.87% |
| May | 51.12% | -35.21% | 29.24% | 8.66% | -19.07% | 30.70% | 10.91% |
| Jun | 1.18% | -3.20% | 87.88% | 72.27% | 23.37% | -34.45% | 24.51% |
| Jul | -13.15% | 166.39% | -43.32% | 34.93% | 17.04% | -40.19% | 20.28% |
| Aug | -13.75% | -32.24% | 26.95% | 46.70% | 25.23% | -14.13% | 6.46% |
| Sep | 3.09% | -13.92% | -44.16% | 20.73% | 51.66% | 0.82% | 3.04% |
| Oct | -25.70% | -10.92% | -20.72% | 7.61% | 29.59% | -39.81% | -9.99% |
| Nov | -13.55% | -32.05% | -35.29% | -6.35% | -3.65% | 0.00%* | -15.15% |
| Dec | -17.00% | 42.31% | -6.03% | 68.17% | -15.77% | -- | 14.34% |
| Total | -63.45% | -73.79% | -31.82% | 379.39% | 133.05% | -86.28% | 42.85% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: BEARISH (Confidence Level: 6/10)
Key Drivers: Negative sentiment from recent news headlines, high volatility, and negative technical indicators.
Primary Risks: Potential further price decline due to negative catalysts, high volatility, and bearish momentum signals.
Investment Thesis: Short-term downtrend likely to continue due to bearish sentiment and market dynamics. Medium-term upside potential exists if positive catalysts emerge or technical signals improve.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: Negative news headlines in recent weeks have contributed to the current bearish trend.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): BEARISH
- Medium-term (1-3 months): RANGE-bound
- Long-term (3-12 months): NEUTRAL
Support/Resistance Levels: Key price levels from moving averages and technical patterns:
- SMA 20: $3.68
- SMA 50: $4.07
- Upper Bollinger Band: $4.37
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Neutral (52.07)
- MACD signal: Bearish (MACD -0.20 / Signal 0.06 / Histogram -0.25)
- Bollinger Bands position: Neutral (Price touching middle band)
Volume Analysis:
- Volume SMA 20: 23935035.36
- On-Balance Volume (OBV): -135573054.32
- Volume Rate of Change: -17.52%
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: The recent news headlines have been primarily negative, with a focus on the company's stock performance and market sentiment.
Sentiment Assessment: Overall sentiment is NEGATIVE (4/5) due to the prevalence of bearish news articles.
Catalyst Identification: Earnings announcements could provide a catalyst for future price movements. Recent news articles highlight potential risks and challenges faced by the company.
Market Narrative: The negative sentiment in recent news headlines contradicts the technical signals, which are indicating a range-bound market. This divergence may continue to drive price fluctuations.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Risk Interpretation: High risk due to high beta (4.16) and volatility (1.19).
Volatility Regime: Current volatility is higher than historical levels.
Options Market Signals:
- IV Rank: 4.5% (Low)
- Current IV: 126.1%
- Expected Move: $0.89 (28 DTE)
Downside Protection: Support levels are available at SMA 20 ($3.68) and Bollinger Band Middle ($3.68). Risk management considerations include setting stop-loss levels below these support zones.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: The company's sector has been experiencing a decline in recent weeks, which may contribute to the bearish sentiment.
Institutional Activity: Volume patterns suggest institutional interest is low, which may indicate a lack of support for the stock price.
Correlation Analysis: The stock has a moderate positive correlation with the market (0.45).
Relative Valuation: The company's valuation relative to its peers and market trends suggests it may be undervalued in the short term.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- SMA 20 ($3.68)
- Bollinger Band Middle ($3.68)
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- Upper Bollinger Band ($4.37) - potential resistance
- Lower Bollinger Band ($2.99) - potential support
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings announcements could provide a catalyst for future price movements.
Risk Management: Consider setting stop-loss levels below SMA 20 and Bollinger Band Middle to manage downside risk.
Note: The analysis is based on the provided data, and the confidence level reflects the uncertainty in the interpretation of the data.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-25 | After-Close | 18.51% | 10.84% | 0.59x | Within |
| 2021-05-12 | After-Close | 14.61% | 3.20% | 0.22x | Within |
| 2021-08-11 | After-Close | 18.32% | 3.93% | 0.21x | Within |
| 2021-11-10 | After-Close | 16.32% | 0.55% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2022-05-10 | After-Close | 66.26% | 15.34% | 0.23x | Within |
| 2022-08-02 | After-Close | 31.11% | 1.85% | 0.06x | Within |
| 2022-11-07 | After-Close | 61.35% | 22.09% | 0.36x | Within |
| 2023-02-02 | After-Close | 139.10% | 3.76% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2023-05-09 | After-Close | 25.56% | 19.44% | 0.76x | Within |
| 2023-07-28 | After-Close | 13.72% | 8.85% | 0.65x | Within |
| 2023-11-06 | After-Close | 25.70% | 25.14% | 0.98x | Within |
| 2024-02-13 | After-Close | 11.13% | 3.23% | 0.29x | Within |
| 2024-04-23 | After-Close | 32.61% | 0.81% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2024-08-06 | After-Close | 30.06% | 18.82% | 0.63x | Within |
| 2024-11-05 | After-Close | 22.48% | 19.81% | 0.88x | Within |
| 2025-01-16 | After-Close | 6.09% | 2.27% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2025-03-04 | After-Close | 18.65% | 26.14% | 1.40x | Exceeded |
| 2025-05-06 | After-Close | 15.67% | 32.34% | 2.06x | Exceeded |
| 2025-07-30 | After-Close | 17.23% | 3.72% | 0.22x | Within |
| 2025-11-05 | After-Close | 15.07% | 2.89% | 0.19x | Within |
| 2026-02-26 | Pre-Market | 15.59% | 39.44% | 2.53x | Exceeded |
| 2026-05-13 | After-Close | 10.75% | 1.33% | 0.12x | Within |
| 2026-08-05 | Pre-Market | 22.64% | 12.18% | 0.54x | Within |
| 2026-10-19 | After-Close | 16.30% | 7.18% | 0.44x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
EOSE Options Activity & IV Rank
EOSE IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 12th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the low end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $19.5M | #1168 of 6285 | -45.7% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $7.4M | #1804 of 3716 | -57.8% | 13F | |
| Bridgewater Associates Hedge fund Ray Dalio | $3.7M | #539 of 997 | new | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $87K | #3063 of 4729 | +14.0% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
EOSE Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $62.22M | 20.40% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $61.64M | 20.21% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Walleye Trading LLC | $33.91M | 11.12% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $33.33M | 10.92% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Caption Management, LLC | $27.84M | 9.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $17.81M | 5.84% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $16.00M | 5.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $12.32M | 4.04% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $9.82M | 3.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $8.39M | 2.75% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $3.99M | 1.31% | 2025-09-30 |
| 12 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $3.34M | 1.09% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.94M | 0.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | $1.51M | 0.49% | 2025-12-31 |
| 15 | HAP TRADING, LLC | $1.34M | 0.44% | 2025-09-30 |
| 16 | Shay Capital LLC | $1.15M | 0.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | SIG BROKERAGE, LP | $1.15M | 0.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $953.74K | 0.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $908.46K | 0.30% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | LMR Partners LLP | $852.60K | 0.28% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $676.20K | 0.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $566.24K | 0.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | PEAK6 LLC | $530.38K | 0.17% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Walleye Capital LLC | $403.96K | 0.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $398.66K | 0.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $58.12M | 25.49% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $30.94M | 13.57% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $27.67M | 12.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Walleye Trading LLC | $23.48M | 10.30% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $20.97M | 9.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $10.35M | 4.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $10.10M | 4.43% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Caption Management, LLC | $9.22M | 4.04% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Ursa Fund Management, LLC | $8.87M | 3.89% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | DLD Asset Management, LP | $6.47M | 2.84% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $6.05M | 2.65% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian | $5.44M | 2.39% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.01M | 1.76% | 2025-09-30 |
| 14 | SIG BROKERAGE, LP | $1.06M | 0.46% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | J. Goldman & Co LP | $1.01M | 0.45% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $914.93K | 0.40% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $882.00K | 0.39% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | LMR Partners LLP | $852.60K | 0.37% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Skaana Management L.P. | $600.94K | 0.26% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | $290.47K | 0.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Militia Capital Management LLC | $206.39K | 0.09% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $181.69K | 0.08% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | CSS LLC/IL | $176.40K | 0.08% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Walleye Capital LLC | $165.82K | 0.07% | 2026-06-30 |
EOSE Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-29| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | Michelle Buczkowski | Chief Commercial Officer | Mixed | +50,000 | $2.00 | -$100.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Joe Mastrangelo | Chief Executive Officer | Mixed | +250,000 | $3.92 | -$980.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Sumeet Puri | Chief Accounting Officer | Mixed | +43,750 | $3.92 | -$171.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | Haiyan Song | Director | Buy (P) | +15,000 | $3.91 | $58.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-09 | Sumeet Puri | Chief Accounting Officer | Mixed | +34,166 | $4.13 | -$141.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-26 | Alessandro Lagi | Chief Financial Officer | Grant (A) | +195,130 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-26 | Sumeet Puri | Chief Accounting Officer | Grant (A) | +65,044 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-26 | Joe Mastrangelo | Chief Executive Officer | Grant (A) | +611,406 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-26 | Michelle Buczkowski | Chief Commercial Officer | Grant (A) | +195,130 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-06 | David Urban | Director | Exer (M) | +12,185 | $5.48 | $66.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-06 | Nathan Kroeker | Chief Commercial Officer | Exer (M) | +16,944 | $5.48 | $92.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-06 | CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings GP, LLC | Director | Grant (A) | +20,017,772 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-06 | Alexander Dimitrief | Director | Exer (M) | +19,274 | $5.48 | $105.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-06 | Joseph Nigro | Director | Exer (M) | +2,773 | $5.48 | $15.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-06 | Joe Mastrangelo | Chief Executive Officer | Exer (M) | +111,118 | $5.48 | $608.9K | EDGAR |
EOSE Insider Holdings
15 insiders · @ $1.76| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Monoki Stidolph | Director | 2,518,395 | $4.43M | -$11.47M | 1 | 2025-12-08 |
| 2 | Joe Mastrangelo | Chief Executive Officer | 2,308,704 | $4.06M | -$1.05M | 9 | 2026-09-16 |
| 3 | Nathan Kroeker | Chief Commercial Officer | 904,471 | $1.59M | -$1.54M | 5 | 2026-08-06 |
| 4 | Jeff McNeil | Director | 349,562 | $615.2K | $0 | 3 | 2026-06-09 |
| 5 | Michael W Silberman | Chief Legal Officer | 283,279 | $498.6K | -$739.2K | 1 | 2026-01-23 |
| 6 | Alexander Dimitrief | Director | 280,673 | $494.0K | $90.6K | 7 | 2026-08-06 |
| 7 | Sumeet Puri | Chief Accounting Officer | 280,195 | $493.1K | -$410.6K | 4 | 2026-09-16 |
| 8 | Marian Walters | Director | 176,634 | $310.9K | -$1.28M | 10 | 2026-08-06 |
| 9 | Michelle Buczkowski | Chief Commercial Officer | 161,827 | $284.8K | -$100.0K | 5 | 2026-10-29 |
| 10 | Claude Demby | Director | 157,400 | $277.0K | $0 | 4 | 2026-08-06 |
EOSE Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 29, 2026Directors 15
- Alexander Dimitrief · since Nov 16, 2020
- Joe Mastrangelo · since Nov 16, 2020
- Marian Walters · since Nov 16, 2020
- Claude Demby · since Aug 27, 2021
- Jeffrey S Bornstein · since Sep 7, 2022
- Jeff McNeil · since Oct 6, 2023
- Gregory S. Nixon · since Jul 24, 2024
- David Urban · since Dec 16, 2024
- Joseph Nigro · on file since Mar 2025
- Nathaniel Fick · since Mar 24, 2026
- Haiyan Song · since Jul 9, 2026
- CCM Frontier JV Holdco, LLC (entity) · since Aug 4, 2026
- CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings GP, LLC (entity) · since Aug 4, 2026
- CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings, LP (entity) · since Aug 4, 2026
- Cerberus GP Manager LLC (entity) · since Aug 4, 2026
Officers 6
- Joe Mastrangelo · Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 16, 2020
- Alessandro Lagi · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 8, 2026
- Sumeet Puri · Chief Accounting Officer · since Sep 5, 2023
- Marie Batz Martin · Chief Legal Officer · since Jul 13, 2026
- Nathan Kroeker · Chief Commercial Officer · listed since Jul 2026
- Michelle Buczkowski · Chief Commercial Officer · listed since Aug 2026
10% owners 4
- CCM Frontier JV Holdco, LLC (entity) · on file since Aug 2026
- CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings GP, LLC (entity) · on file since Aug 2026
- CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings, LP (entity) · on file since Aug 2026
- Cerberus GP Manager LLC (entity) · on file since Aug 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (98)
| Aug 26, 2026 | Michelle Buczkowski listed as Chief Commercial Officer (previously Chief Administration Officer) in SEC filings |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Cerberus GP Manager LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| Aug 6, 2026 | CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings, LP first on file as a 10% owner |
| Aug 6, 2026 | CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings GP, LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| Aug 6, 2026 | CCM Frontier JV Holdco, LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Cerberus GP Manager LLC became a director |
| Aug 4, 2026 | CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings, LP became a director |
| Aug 4, 2026 | CCM Frontier Power USA Holdings GP, LLC became a director |
| Aug 4, 2026 | CCM Frontier JV Holdco, LLC became a director |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Nathan Kroeker listed as Chief Commercial Officer (previously CCO and Interim CFO) in SEC filings |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Marie Batz Martin became Chief Legal Officer |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Haiyan Song became a director |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Alessandro Lagi became Chief Financial Officer |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Nathaniel Fick became a director |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Michael W Silberman listed as Chief Legal Officer (previously General Counsel) in SEC filings |
| Dec 22, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Russell Monoki Stidolph from the board in an SEC filing |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Michelle Buczkowski became Chief Administration Officer |
| Jun 27, 2025 | Nathan Kroeker listed as CCO and Interim CFO (previously Chief Commercial Officer) in SEC filings |
| May 27, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Eric M Javidi as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing |
| May 12, 2025 | Nathan Kroeker listed as Chief Commercial Officer (previously Chief Financial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Joseph Nigro first on file as a director |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Eric M Javidi became Chief Financial Officer |
| Dec 16, 2024 | David Urban became a director |
| Jul 24, 2024 | Gregory S. Nixon became a director |
| Jun 21, 2024 | Nicholas P Robinson became a director |
| Jun 21, 2024 | Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P. became a director |
| Jun 21, 2024 | Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 21, 2024 | CCM Denali Equity Holdings, LP became a director |
| Jun 21, 2024 | CCM Denali Equity Holdings, LP became a 10% owner |
| Jun 21, 2024 | CCM Denali Equity Holdings GP, LLC became a director |
| Jun 21, 2024 | CCM Denali Equity Holdings GP, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 2, 2024 | Audrey Ann Zibelman reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Michael W Silberman became General Counsel |
| Jan 17, 2024 | The company announced the departure of Melissa Berube as General Counsel in an SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2023 | Jeff McNeil became a director |
| Sep 5, 2023 | Sumeet Puri became Chief Accounting Officer |
| May 4, 2023 | Wood River Capital, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 4, 2023 | Koch Industries Inc reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Mar 24, 2023 | The company announced the departure of John J Tedone as Chief Accounting Officer in an SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2023 | Nathan Kroeker became Chief Financial Officer |
| Jan 19, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Randall B Gonzales as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing |
| Nov 10, 2022 | Daniel Shribman reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Sep 7, 2022 | Jeffrey S Bornstein became a director |
| Aug 1, 2022 | Bryant R Riley reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 1, 2022 | BRF Investments, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 1, 2022 | B. Riley Financial, Inc. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 3, 2022 | Spring Creek Capital LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 2, 2022 | Wood River Capital, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Mar 30, 2022 | Krishna Pal Singh reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Feb 14, 2022 | John J Tedone became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Feb 9, 2022 | Melissa Berube became General Counsel |
| Jan 11, 2022 | Randall B Gonzales became Chief Financial Officer |
| Jan 3, 2022 | Russell Monoki Stidolph no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Dec 9, 2021 | The company announced the departure of Sagar Kurada as Chief Financial officer in an SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2021 | BRF Investments, LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| Aug 27, 2021 | Claude Demby became a director |
| Jul 7, 2021 | Spring Creek Capital LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jul 7, 2021 | SCC Holdings, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jul 7, 2021 | Koch Industries Inc became a 10% owner |
| Mar 8, 2021 | Markopoulos Anne Jody became Chief Operating Officer |
| Nov 17, 2020 | Daniel Shribman no longer listed as CEO and CFO in SEC filings |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Sagar Kurada became Chief Financial officer |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Russell Monoki Stidolph became a director |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Russell Monoki Stidolph became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Marian Walters became a director |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Mack Treece became Chief Strategic Alliance Off. |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Krishna Pal Singh became a director |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Joe Mastrangelo became a director |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Joe Mastrangelo became Chief Executive Officer |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Fabian Celestin Strauss became Chief Accounting officer |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Balakrishnan Gopalan Iyer became Chief Commercial Officer |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Audrey Ann Zibelman became a director |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Transmission LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Storage VI LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Storage V LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Storage LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Storage II LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Storage Bridge Phase II LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | AltEnergy Storage Bridge LLC became a 10% owner |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Alexander Dimitrief became a director |
| Nov 6, 2020 | Bryant R Riley no longer listed as a director in SEC filings |
| Nov 6, 2020 | Bryant R Riley first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Nov 6, 2020 | B. Riley Securities, Inc. first on file as a 10% owner |
| Jun 5, 2020 | BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP first on file as a 10% owner |
| Jun 5, 2020 | BRC Partners Management GP, LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| Jun 5, 2020 | B. Riley Capital Management, LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2020 | Timothy M. Presutti became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | Robert Suss became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | Patrick J Bartels Jr became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | Kenneth M Young became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | James L Kempner became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | Daniel Shribman became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | Daniel Shribman became CEO and CFO |
| May 19, 2020 | Bryant R Riley became a director |
| May 19, 2020 | B. Riley Principal Sponsor Co. II, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2020 | B. Riley Principal Investments, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2020 | B. Riley Financial, Inc. became a 10% owner |
- Prev
- 1
- …
Not reported recently (29)
- Michael W Silberman · Last reported as Chief Legal Officer in an SEC filing dated Jun 30, 2026
- CCM Denali Equity Holdings GP, LLC · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 27, 2025
- CCM Denali Equity Holdings, LP · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 27, 2025
- Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P. · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 27, 2025
- Nicholas P Robinson · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 28, 2024
- AltEnergy, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- AltEnergy Storage II LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- AltEnergy Transmission LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- AltEnergy Storage V LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- AltEnergy Storage VI LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- AltEnergy Storage Bridge Phase II LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- AltEnergy Storage Bridge LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jan 3, 2022
- BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Oct 18, 2021
- B. Riley Capital Management, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Oct 18, 2021
- BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Oct 18, 2021
- B. Riley Principal Investments, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 21, 2021
- B. Riley Principal Sponsor Co. II, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 21, 2021
- B. Riley Securities, Inc. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 21, 2021
- SCC Holdings, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 16, 2021
- Markopoulos Anne Jody · Last reported as Chief Operating Officer in an SEC filing dated Mar 31, 2021
- Mack Treece · Last reported as Chief Strategic Alliance Off. in an SEC filing dated Feb 16, 2021
- AltEnergy Storage LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Nov 27, 2020
- Fabian Celestin Strauss · Last reported as Chief Accounting officer in an SEC filing dated Nov 25, 2020
- Balakrishnan Gopalan Iyer · Last reported as Chief Commercial Officer in an SEC filing dated Nov 25, 2020
- Kenneth M Young · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 19, 2020
- Robert Suss · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 19, 2020
- Timothy M. Presutti · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 19, 2020
- James L Kempner · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 19, 2020
- Patrick J Bartels Jr · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 19, 2020
EOSE Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-10-29What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | Nathan Kroeker | Former Officer | 147,208 | $290.3K | 2026-10-29 | UBS Financial Services Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-29 | Buczkowski Michelle | Officer | 50,000 | $95.2K | 2026-10-29 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | Michael Silberman | Former Officer | 114,650 | $467.3K | 2026-09-22 | UBS Financial Services Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Silberman Michael W | Former Officer | 109,375 | $453.9K | 2026-09-16 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Kroeker Nathan | Former Officer | 165,625 | $687.3K | 2026-09-16 | UBS Financial Services Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Mastrangelo Joe | Officer, Director | 250,000 | $1.04M | 2026-09-16 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Puri Sumeet | Officer | 43,750 | $181.6K | 2026-09-16 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-09 | Puri Sumeet | Officer | 34,167 | $142.8K | 2026-09-09 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-28 | Puri Sumeet | Officer | 29,167 | $100.0K | 2026-07-28 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-28 | Silberman Michael W | Former Officer | 72,917 | $250.1K | 2026-07-28 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $37.1M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $17.0M | $75.5B | 2026-10-30 |
| 3 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.06% | $13.1M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 4 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $12.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.04% | $6.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $6.4M | $14.0B | 2026-10-30 |
| 7 | PBW Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF | Invesco | 0.81% | $2.4M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 8 | AIPO Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF | Nport | 0.25% | $2.3M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 9 | CNRG State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho Grid Innovation ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 1.29% | $2.1M | $163.2M | 2026-10-29 |
| 10 | KOMP State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.07% | $1.9M | $2.6B | 2026-10-29 |
| 11 | ACES ALPS Clean Energy ETF | Nport | 1.54% | $1.7M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 12 | SCHB Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF | Nport | 0.00% | $1.6M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 13 | VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $1.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 14 | QCLN First Trust NASDAQ® Clean Edge® Green Energy Index Fund | First Trust | 0.26% | $1.2M | $466.2M | 2026-10-30 |
| 15 | VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.07% | $1.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 16 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $1.0M | $95.5B | 2026-10-30 |
| 17 | PBD Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF | Invesco | 0.53% | $529,593 | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 18 | ZAP Global X U.S. Electrification ETF | Global X | 0.10% | $452,077 | — | 2026-10-30 |
| 19 | ISMD Inspire Small/Mid Cap ETF | Nport | 0.11% | $382,842 | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 20 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.02% | $327,873 | — | 2026-10-30 |
| 21 | FIDU Fidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.01% | $233,434 | $2.3B | 2026-10-29 |
| 22 | TRFM AAM Transformers ETF | Nport | 0.09% | $221,897 | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 23 | ISCG iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $199,159 | $961.3M | 2026-10-30 |
| 24 | SMLF iShares U.S. Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $193,829 | $4.2B | 2026-10-30 |
| 25 | BBSC JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | JPMorgan | 0.03% | $188,272 | $739.0M | 2026-10-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $56.96M | $826.56M | $0.12 | $-119.73M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $58.00M | $-258.63M | $-0.63 | $-50.26M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $30.51M | $-1.33B | $-4.91 | $-65.88M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $15.24M | $-248.78M | $-1.05 | $-66.12M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $10.46M | $95.13M | $-0.20 | $-28.92M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $7.25M | $-481.52M | $-2.25 | $-42.68M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $854.00K | $-384.13M | $-1.77 | $-44.45M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $898.00K | $-51.84M | $-0.25 | $-26.33M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $6.60M | $-46.71M | $-0.23 | $-40.47M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $6.61M | $-41.21M | $-0.16 | $-37.44M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $684.00K | $14.93M | $-0.05 | $-32.00M |
| Q2 '23 | 2023-06-30 | $249.00K | $-131.63M | $-1.12 | $-45.10M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.