ISCF iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF

ETF

ETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Fibonacci levels

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

ISCF — —
Key stats
About

iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF (ISCF) ETF

No description available.

Exchange
ARCX
Inception
2015-04-28
Has Options
No
Homepage
https://www.ishares.com/us
Fund profile
holdings as of Oct 20, 2026issuer datathrough Jul 2026flows, SEC filings
Expense ratio
0.24%
issuer, Oct 22, 2026
Assets
$709M
issuer-reported, Oct 20, 2026
Trailing yield
3.64%
paid semi-annual
Average daily volume
$3.5M
30 sessions
Holdings
1,218
top 10 are 5.2%
Listed
Apr 28, 2015
NYSE Arca
Last fee change
+1 bp
filed Nov 21, 2025
Net asset value
$44.28
issuer, Oct 21, 2026 · closed +0.15% to NAV
Median bid/ask spread
0.16%
30 days, issuer-reported
30-day SEC yield
2.77%
issuer, Sep 30, 2026
Return on NAV, 1 year
+12.8%
issuer, through Sep 30, 2026 · 3 years +19.5% a year · 5 years +8.4% · 10 years +9.1%
Distributions, 12 months
$1.61 a share
issuer, through Jun 15, 2026: 100% income
Closure risk, 12 months
0.6%
low · model
Tracking difference
-0.86 pts
vs index, after fees, FY 2025
FrenzyCap ETF score
75
how it is built
Cost82
Liquidity52
Scale69
Diversification100

Moves with. US large-cap stocks (54% of its variance, beta 0.85); Developed markets ex-US over US (28% of its variance, beta 0.79); Gold (6% of its variance, beta 0.06). These factors explain 92% of its daily moves over the last year.

Stated objective. The iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF (the Fund ) seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of global developed market small-capitalization stocks, excluding the U.S., that have favorable exposure to target style factors subject to constraints. (from the fund's prospectus)

All 1,218 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll International Small Cap ETFs

Fund flows
daily as of Oct 20, 2026issuer datathrough Jul 2026SEC filings
Oct 20, 2026
$0
latest day
Latest 5 trading days
+$31M
Latest 21 trading days
+$48M
+6.8% of assets
Year to date
+$136M
+$161M over 12 months
Each day
Net creations of ISCF by day, Sep 22, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026
DayNet flow
Oct 20, 2026$0
Oct 19, 2026$0
Oct 16, 2026$0
Oct 15, 2026+$8.8M
Oct 14, 2026+$22M
Oct 13, 2026$0
Oct 12, 2026+$18M
Oct 9, 2026$0
Oct 8, 2026$0
Oct 7, 2026$0
Oct 6, 2026$0
Oct 5, 2026$0
Oct 2, 2026$0
Oct 1, 2026$0
Sep 30, 2026$0
Sep 29, 2026$0
Sep 28, 2026$0
Sep 25, 2026$0
Sep 24, 2026$0
Sep 23, 2026$0
Sep 22, 2026$0

Daily figures are the change in shares outstanding times net asset value, both as the issuer publishes them each day.

Jul 2026
+$4.4M
latest reported month
Latest 3 months
+$26M
+4.0% of assets
Latest 12 months
+$184M
+28.0% of assets
Aug 2025: +$27MSep 2025: +$36MSepOct 2025: +$37M+$37MNov 2025: +$9NovDec 2025: −$4.2M−$4.2MJan 2026: +$17MJanFeb 2026: +$22MMar 2026: +$4.3MMarApr 2026: +$17MMay 2026: +$4.5MMayJun 2026: +$18MJul 2026: +$4.4MJul
View as a table
Net flows of ISCF by month, Aug 2025 to Jul 2026
MonthNet flow
Jul 2026+$4.4M
Jun 2026+$18M
May 2026+$4.5M
Apr 2026+$17M
Mar 2026+$4.3M
Feb 2026+$22M
Jan 2026+$17M
Dec 2025−$4.2M
Nov 2025+$9
Oct 2025+$37M
Sep 2025+$36M
Aug 2025+$27M

Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 84 months ago

Similar funds
FundOverlapFeeAssets1Y
DFISDimensional International Small Cap ETF37%0.39%$5.8B+13.1%compare
AVDSAvantis International Small Cap Equity ETF32%0.30%$354M+14.2%compare
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF30%0.06%$5.5B+7.1%compare
IEUSiShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF29%0.41%$166M+4.6%compare
SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF29%0.40%$12.9B+8.7%compare

Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.

Look-through: what the holdings say
weights as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
Insider buying
0%
of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 0% net selling
Reporting earnings
0.1%
of weight in 7 days; 1.8% in 14

Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.

What changed in the portfolio
Oct 16, 2026 → Oct 19, 2026
ActionHoldingWeight beforeWeight afterShares vs flows
IncreaseKI-STAR REAL ESTATE LTD0.13%0.18%+34.7%
IncreaseLIFE0.17%0.20%+19.8%
IncreaseKINAXIS INC0.02%0.03%+29.5%
IncreaseVUSIONGROUP SA0.05%0.05%+13.5%
IncreaseAPERAM SA0.02%0.03%+26.1%
IncreaseATTENDO0.05%0.05%+10.4%

0 new, 0 exited, 0 increased and 0 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 1.0%. Full holdings and history

Under the hood
fiscal year to Jul 31, 2025SEC census
Authorized participants
4 active
of 40 with agreements; top 3 did 93%
Created · redeemed
$87M · $278M
over the fiscal year
Redemptions in kind
97%
creations 95% in kind
Creation unit
100,000
shares
Securities lending
3.25%
of assets on loan on average; earned 8.6 bp
Return vs index
-0.86 pts
after fees; -0.86 before; daily s.d. 11.96

From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.

ETF Profile
holdings as of 2026-10-20
Holdings
1218
AUM
$708.5M
Provider
iShares (BlackRock)
Inception
2015-04-28
Exchange
ARCX
Data As Of
2026-10-20
Expense Ratio
0.24%
Dividend Yield
3.64%
Distribution
Semi-Annual
Recent distributions
Ex-Date Pay Date Amount Type
2026-06-15 2026-06-18 $0.8215 CD
2025-12-16 2025-12-19 $0.7916 CD
2025-06-16 2025-06-20 $0.7661 CD
2024-12-17 2024-12-20 $0.8170 CD
2024-06-11 2024-06-17 $0.5690 CD
2023-12-20 2023-12-27 $0.7309 CD
Asset Allocation
Top Holdings
top 50 of 1218 holdings
Symbol Name Weight % Asset Class Country
SAB BANCO DE SABADELL 0.86% Equity (Foreign) ES
FTT FINNING INTERNATIONAL INC 0.53% Equity (Foreign) CA
ISS ISS A S 0.52% Equity (Foreign) DK
CG CENTERRA GOLD 0.52% Equity (Foreign) CA
LOGN LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL 0.51% Equity (Foreign) CH
DPM DPM METALS 0.47% Equity (Foreign) CA
— NISHI-NIPPON FINANCIAL HOLDINGS IN 0.46% Equity (Foreign) JP
ASRNL ASR NEDERLAND 0.45% Equity (Foreign) NL
VACN VAT GROUP AG 0.44% Equity (Foreign) CH
— SANKI ENGINEERING 0.42% Equity (Foreign) JP
ALSYDB AL SYDBANK 0.42% Equity (Foreign) DK
DBI DALRYMPLE BAY INFRASTRUCTURE STAPL 0.40% Equity (Foreign) AU
BLND BRITISH LAND REIT 0.37% Equity (Foreign) GB
— TOHO GAS 0.37% Equity (Foreign) JP
CCL CUSCAL LTD 0.37% Equity (Foreign) AU
RUS RUSSEL METALS 0.36% Equity (Foreign) CA
BESI BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES NV 0.36% Equity (Foreign) NL
EMG MAN GROUP PLC 0.35% Equity (Foreign) GB
ACO.X ATCO CLASS I 0.35% Equity (Foreign) CA
LI KLEPIERRE REIT SA 0.35% Equity (Foreign) FR
— KAMEI CORP 0.33% Equity (Foreign) JP
BGEO LION FINANCE GROUP PLC 0.33% Equity (Foreign) GB
ANA ACCIONA 0.33% Equity (Foreign) ES
ENX EURONEXT NV 0.33% Equity (Foreign) FR
— TOKYU REIT 0.33% Equity (Foreign) JP
KCR KONECRANES 0.33% Equity (Foreign) FI
BCVN BC VAUD N 0.33% Equity (Foreign) CH
A2A A2A 0.33% Equity (Foreign) IT
ACLN ACCELLERON N AG 0.33% Equity (Foreign) CH
NKT NKT 0.32% Equity (Foreign) DK
— KURABO INDUSTRIES 0.32% Equity (Foreign) JP
CRT.UN CT REIT UNITS TRUST 0.32% Equity (Foreign) CA
— RIKEN TECHNOS CORP 0.32% Equity (Foreign) JP
— MARUICHI STEEL TUBE LTD 0.31% Equity (Foreign) JP
LAND LAND SECURITIES GROUP REIT PLC 0.31% Equity (Foreign) GB
NWH NRW HOLDINGS 0.31% Equity (Foreign) AU
QIA QIAGEN 0.31% Equity (Foreign) DE
DRR DETERRA ROYALTIES 0.31% Equity (Foreign) AU
GNG GR ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD 0.30% Equity (Foreign) AU
ABDN ABERDEEN GROUP PLC 0.30% Equity (Foreign) GB
BKT BANKINTER 0.30% Equity (Foreign) ES
SQN SWISSQUOTE GROUP HOLDING SA 0.29% Equity (Foreign) CH
FGP FIRSTGROUP PLC 0.29% Equity (Foreign) GB
BAMNB BAM GROEP KONINKLIJKE NV 0.29% Equity (Foreign) NL
MAH MACMAHON HOLDINGS 0.29% Equity (Foreign) AU
FPR FLEETPARTNERS GROUP 0.29% Equity (Foreign) AU
OTEX OPEN TEXT 0.29% Equity (Foreign) CA
HLI HELIA GROUP LTD 0.29% Equity (Foreign) AU
— CLAS OHLSON 0.28% Equity (Foreign) SE
PSPN PSP SWISS PROPERTY AG 0.28% Equity (Foreign) CH
Geographic Breakdown
Non-Equity Breakdown
iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF · NPORT-P period 2026-07-31 (filed 2026-09-23)
Net assets: $658M · 1183 total positions · equity 96.25% · non-equity 9.34%
Non-equity holdings — 53 positions, 9.34% of NAV
Category Weight Value Positions
Short-term investment 5.90% $38.8M 2
Other 3.44% $22.6M 47
Derivative (equity) 0.00% $7830 4
Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan-0.22%-4.80%7.16%-0.82%2.58%5.26%1.53%
Feb-0.35%-1.89%-4.01%0.57%1.85%3.72%-0.02%
Mar1.95%1.78%-0.44%2.64%0.87%-7.20%-0.07%
Apr2.53%-6.75%1.14%-2.43%5.28%4.16%0.65%
May1.27%2.22%-4.69%5.70%6.67%2.30%2.24%
Jun-2.60%-11.71%0.85%-4.79%1.41%-3.48%-3.39%
Jul2.50%7.24%3.75%4.66%-0.45%1.67%3.23%
Aug0.66%-4.71%-2.58%4.51%4.11%3.03%0.84%
Sep-4.97%-9.16%-4.58%4.87%3.49%-1.48%-1.97%
Oct2.93%2.83%-2.50%-4.42%-1.18%-0.75%*-0.52%
Nov-6.12%10.07%7.77%0.93%1.65%--2.86%
Dec3.02%-3.07%3.83%-4.21%1.17%--0.15%
Total0.06%-18.52%4.76%6.56%30.83%6.73%5.07%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $44.40
SMA 50: $45.14
SMA 200: $44.25
Current: $43.83
EMA 12: $44.27
EMA 26: $44.53
MACD: -0.2661 | Signal: -0.0055
BEARISH
ADX (14): 16.14
RANGE
+DI: 22.97
−DI: 36.01

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 39.31
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 43.16
Stoch %D: 42.98
Williams %R: -84.22

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $45.04
BB Lower: $43.75
NEUTRAL
OBV: 5,590,484
Vol SMA 20: 102,755
Vol ROC: -93.87%
ATR: $0.44
True Range: $0.71
HV 20: 10.6%
HV 30: 11.4%
HV 60: 12.3%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-10-24T00:00:00 – 2026-10-22T00:00:00
AI Analysis

Click Frenzy-Pro™ for an AI analysis of this ticker.

Analysis includes technical indicators, news sentiment, risk assessment, and specific price levels to watch.

Showing 1–10 of 19
Page 1 of 2

ISCF Options Activity & IV Rank

Loading options activity...
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM — / Wing —
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM — / Wing —

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)
IV Rank (30 DTE)
Straddle Price (30 DTE)
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 0.9309
Alpha: -4.86%
Correlation: 0.7698
R-Squared: 59.3%
Stock Volatility: 15.4%
Market Volatility: 12.7%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
Beta & Alpha Over Time

ISCF Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

149 filers10,769,100 shares$467.65M value
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 Main Street Research LLC 2,027,356 $87.76M 18.77% — 2026-06-30
2 LPL Financial LLC Custodian 774,242 $33.52M 7.17% — 2026-06-30
3 EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC 688,053 $29.79M 6.37% — 2026-06-30
4 Larson Financial Group LLC 500,113 $21.65M 4.63% — 2026-06-30
5 Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co 399,825 $17.31M 3.70% — 2026-06-30
6 TRB Wealth Management, LLC 397,446 $17.21M 3.68% — 2026-06-30
7 Phoenix Wealth Advisors 278,022 $12.04M 2.57% — 2026-06-30
8 Causey Wealth LLC 274,582 $11.89M 2.54% — 2026-06-30
9 Modern Wealth Management, LLC 271,793 $11.77M 2.52% — 2026-06-30
10 Janney Montgomery Scott LLC 256,093 $11.09M 2.37% — 2026-06-30
11 Financial Strategies Group, Inc. 231,225 $10.14M 2.17% — 2026-06-30
12 Cetera Investment Advisers Custodian 231,319 $10.01M 2.14% — 2026-06-30
13 Advisors Capital Management, LLC 207,092 $8.97M 1.92% — 2026-06-30
14 COURIER CAPITAL LLC 196,928 $8.79M 1.88% — 2026-09-30
15 Focus Financial Network, Inc. 177,046 $7.91M 1.69% — 2026-09-30
16 Eagle Strategies LLC 176,741 $7.89M 1.69% — 2026-09-30
17 SouthState Bank Corp 177,569 $7.69M 1.64% — 2026-06-30
18 Stifel Financial Corp Custodian 159,583 $6.91M 1.48% — 2026-06-30
19 McAdam, LLC 148,750 $6.44M 1.38% — 2026-06-30
20 Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC 145,343 $6.29M 1.35% — 2026-06-30
21 Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC 130,627 $5.83M 1.25% — 2026-09-30
22 Cerity Partners LLC Custodian 131,059 $5.67M 1.21% — 2026-06-30
23 Beaird Harris Wealth Management, LLC 127,193 $5.51M 1.18% — 2026-06-30
24 Bedel Financial Consulting, Inc. 121,298 $5.25M 1.12% — 2026-06-30
25 EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC 114,460 $4.95M 1.06% — 2026-06-30
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
Constituent Performance

Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.

Constituents
Symbol Name Weight % Price 1 Day 1 Week 1 Month