OWL Blue Owl Capital Inc.
XNYS
10.60
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $7.95 – $17.00
- YTD
- -30.79%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 41.46
- Straddle Price
- $1.20
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.52
- Market Cap
- $7.1B
- Open
- $10.45
- Day Range
- $10.39 – $11.01
- Volume
- 21,564,509
- Prev Close
- $10.33
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.05% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.45 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 13.03% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 10.34% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +71.4pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 13.4% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +10.8% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $1.3B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 4.0% |
| Book / Price | 76.2% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 100.0% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 43.1% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.67 |
| Quality Score | 3/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | -6.2% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $10.08 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $9.33 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 193.2% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $3.4B |
| Market Cap | $7B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $35.36 | 32% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | $14.91 | 26% | |
| Peer P/E | $6.12 | 8% | median 39.7× · 7 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $25.17 | 10% | median 20.6× · 6 peers |
| Peer P/B | $55.04 | 12% | median 7.0× · 7 peers |
| Peer P/S | $21.82 | 12% | median 4.4× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $10.08 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $8.92 | 0% | 8 strikes · skew +0.05 |
- Industry (SIC)
- INVESTMENT ADVICE (6282) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $7.1B
- Employees
- 1,365
- List Date
- 2021-05-20
- CIK
- 0001823945
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Homepage
- https://www.blueowl.com
Blue Owl is one of the world's largest alternative-asset managers, $319.0 billion in total managed assets, including $190.6 billion in fee-earning AUM, at the end of March 2026. The company has three core business segments: credit strategies ($158.1 billion in total AUM and $97.2 billion in fee-earning AUM), private equity ($71.5 billion/$41.4 billion), and real estate/real assets ($89.4 billion/$52.0 billion). The firm primarily serves institutional investors (68% of AUM) and high-net-worth individuals (32%). Blue Owl operates through more than 20 offices in the Americas, and the EMEA and Asi…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | -15.90% | 24.68% | 6.44% | 10.26% | -10.91% | 2.91% |
| Feb | -- | -4.07% | -4.49% | 15.35% | -15.34% | -21.39% | -5.99% |
| Mar | -- | 4.88% | -10.65% | 4.89% | -3.79% | -14.51% | -3.84% |
| Apr | -- | -6.72% | 2.36% | 1.72% | -9.26% | 11.94% | 0.01% |
| May | 12.87% | 1.13% | -8.32% | -3.54% | 4.30% | 3.01% | 1.57% |
| Jun | 7.87% | -16.97% | 14.22% | -0.11% | 3.56% | -16.43% | -1.31% |
| Jul | 11.85% | 13.53% | 6.39% | 7.07% | 0.68% | 19.08% | 9.77% |
| Aug | 10.43% | -2.37% | -2.69% | 2.68% | -1.70% | 9.68% | 2.67% |
| Sep | 10.75% | -16.09% | 8.09% | 13.55% | -8.19% | -22.17% | -2.34% |
| Oct | 10.58% | 5.81% | -3.45% | 14.61% | -2.29% | 15.42% | 6.78% |
| Nov | -13.83% | 12.44% | 7.41% | 10.63% | -7.18% | 0.00%* | 1.58% |
| Dec | 1.02% | -4.33% | 9.48% | 0.95% | -0.60% | -- | 1.30% |
| Total | 60.32% | -29.84% | 44.90% | 101.69% | -27.90% | -32.31% | 19.48% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: BEARISH (Confidence Level: 6/10)
Key Drivers:
- Weak technical indicators, including a bearish MACD signal
- Negative news sentiment, with several recent headlines highlighting potential risks
- High volatility and beta indicate increased market risk
Primary Risks:
- Recent earnings misses and regulatory issues may impact future growth
- Options market pricing a $1.00 move by expiration, indicating high expectations for price swings
Investment Thesis:
OWL's recent price decline is likely driven by negative sentiment and technical indicators. While the company has faced some challenges, its underlying fundamentals remain relatively strong. However, the stock's high volatility and beta pose significant risks to investors.
Recent News Sentiment Impact:
- The recent negative headlines (INVESTIGATION NOTICE: Girard Sharp Law Firm Encourages Former Investors of Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. II Who Received Shares of Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp.) have likely contributed to the bearish sentiment surrounding OWL.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): BEARISH
- Medium-term (1-3 months): NEUTRAL
- Long-term (3-12 months): BULLISH
Support/Resistance Levels:
- Key price levels: $9.85 (lower Bollinger Band), $10.72 (SMA 20), and $11.29 (SMA 200)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: NEUTRAL (32.59)
- MACD signal: BEARISH
- Bollinger Bands position: SQUEEZE
Volume Analysis:
- Volume trends: DECLINING
- Institutional interest signals: NEUTRAL
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary:
- SEIC Shares Hit a New 52-Week High: Is There Further Upside Potential? (Zacks Investment Research, 2026-08-31) - NEUTRAL
- 3 High-Yield Dividend Stocks to Buy Hand Over Fist in September (The Motley Fool, 2026-08-28) - POSITIVE
- INVESTIGATION NOTICE: Girard Sharp Law Firm Encourages Former Investors of Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. II Who Received Shares of Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. (GlobeNewswire Inc., 2026-07-14) - NEGATIVE
Sentiment Assessment:
- Aggregate news sentiment: NEUTRAL to NEGATIVE
Catalyst Identification:
- No significant catalysts identified in the recent news headlines.
Market Narrative:
- The negative headlines and weak technical indicators have created a bearish market narrative, which may be challenging for investors to overcome.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Risk Assessment:
- Beta: 1.66 (High risk relative to SPY)
- Volatility Regime: HIGH
- Options Market Signals: IV rank is 88.1%, indicating high volatility expectations.
- Downside Protection:
- Support levels: $9.85 (lower Bollinger Band), $10.72 (SMA 20), and $11.29 (SMA 200)
- Risk management considerations: Investors should consider using stop-loss levels or scaling back positions if the stock continues to decline.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance:
- Sector performance relative to market: NEUTRAL
Institutional Activity:
- Volume patterns suggesting institutional interest: NEUTRAL
Correlation Analysis:
- Correlation with SPY: 0.45 (Low correlation)
Relative Valuation:
- Relative position within trading range: BEARISH
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- Support/resistance levels to monitor: $9.85, $10.72, and $11.29
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- Technical levels that could trigger significant moves: The upper Bollinger Band at $12.68 and the lower Bollinger Band at $9.85.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts:
- No significant catalysts identified in the recent news headlines.
Risk Management:
- Stop-loss levels: Consider setting stop-loss orders around $9.50 or $10.20 if the stock continues to decline.
- Position sizing considerations: Investors may want to scale back their positions or consider hedging strategies due to the high volatility and beta.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-21 | Pre-Market | 5.76% | 11.43% | 1.98x | Exceeded |
| 2021-08-10 | Pre-Market | 8.85% | 1.37% | 0.15x | Within |
| 2021-11-09 | Pre-Market | 8.36% | 5.98% | 0.72x | Within |
| 2022-02-17 | Pre-Market | 7.47% | 10.48% | 1.40x | Exceeded |
| 2022-05-05 | Pre-Market | 10.38% | 3.11% | 0.30x | Within |
| 2022-08-04 | Pre-Market | 10.90% | 4.01% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2022-11-04 | Pre-Market | 6.32% | 9.59% | 1.52x | Exceeded |
| 2023-02-13 | Pre-Market | 5.69% | 0.47% | 0.08x | Within |
| 2023-05-04 | Pre-Market | 10.14% | 6.67% | 0.66x | Within |
| 2023-08-01 | Pre-Market | 6.33% | 0.32% | 0.05x | Within |
| 2023-11-02 | Pre-Market | 6.77% | 0.88% | 0.13x | Within |
| 2024-02-09 | Pre-Market | 5.37% | 6.59% | 1.23x | Exceeded |
| 2024-05-02 | Pre-Market | 6.60% | 2.90% | 0.44x | Within |
| 2024-08-01 | Pre-Market | 6.55% | 9.91% | 1.51x | Exceeded |
| 2024-10-31 | Pre-Market | 8.98% | 3.20% | 0.36x | Within |
| 2025-02-06 | After-Close | 7.37% | 4.88% | 0.66x | Within |
| 2025-05-01 | Pre-Market | 9.44% | 3.35% | 0.35x | Within |
| 2025-07-31 | Pre-Market | 8.20% | 0.82% | 0.10x | Within |
| 2025-10-30 | Pre-Market | 12.08% | 4.23% | 0.35x | Within |
| 2026-02-05 | After-Close | 4.51% | 7.65% | 1.70x | Exceeded |
| 2026-04-30 | Pre-Market | 6.76% | 9.80% | 1.45x | Exceeded |
| 2026-07-30 | Pre-Market | 6.02% | 6.39% | 1.06x | Exceeded |
| 2026-10-29 | Pre-Market | 6.46% | 7.65% | 1.18x | Exceeded |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
OWL Options Activity & IV Rank
OWL IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 44th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICONIQ Capital Family office | $300.6M | #4 of 76 | 0.0% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $37.8M | #430 of 3138 | -28.7% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $34.8M | #861 of 6285 | +17.4% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $29.1M | #902 of 3716 | -46.7% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $20.5M | #578 of 1945 | -35.9% | 13F | |
| Soros Fund Management Family office George Soros, Robert Soros, Jonathan Soros | $8.5M | #140 of 251 | -51.8% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $8.0M | #799 of 4729 | -4.2% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
OWL Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $75.36M | 26.09% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $31.66M | 10.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $25.74M | 8.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $15.93M | 5.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Caption Management, LLC | $14.00M | 4.85% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian | $12.69M | 4.39% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $12.20M | 4.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $12.12M | 4.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $11.82M | 4.09% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Callodine Capital Management, LP | $11.77M | 4.08% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $10.39M | 3.60% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $5.99M | 2.08% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $5.73M | 1.98% | 2025-09-30 |
| 14 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.25M | 1.82% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $5.16M | 1.79% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $4.90M | 1.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | SIG BROKERAGE, LP | $4.68M | 1.62% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | PEAK6 LLC | $4.37M | 1.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Walleye Capital LLC | $3.94M | 1.36% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian | $2.56M | 0.88% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | J. Goldman & Co LP | $1.79M | 0.62% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Chescapmanager LLC | $1.75M | 0.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Walleye Trading LLC | $1.55M | 0.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.29M | 0.45% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $1.20M | 0.42% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caption Management, LLC | $209.26M | 45.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $73.46M | 16.04% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $37.99M | 8.30% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian | $23.80M | 5.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $20.87M | 4.56% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | PEAK6 LLC | $18.60M | 4.06% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $13.96M | 3.05% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $10.34M | 2.26% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $8.19M | 1.79% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $6.82M | 1.49% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.49M | 0.76% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $3.33M | 0.73% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $3.02M | 0.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $3.01M | 0.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $2.79M | 0.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $2.49M | 0.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $2.32M | 0.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Walleye Trading LLC | $2.31M | 0.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $2.16M | 0.47% | 2025-09-30 |
| 20 | VELA Investment Management, LLC | $1.75M | 0.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $1.58M | 0.35% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | J. Goldman & Co LP | $1.23M | 0.27% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | $973.00K | 0.21% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Calamos Wealth Management LLC | $913.00K | 0.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Walleye Capital LLC | $693.00K | 0.15% | 2026-06-30 |
OWL Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-09-14| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Marc Zahr | Co-President | Other (J) | −4,550,777 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-11 | Michael Douglass Rees | Co-President | Gift (G) | −300,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-11 | Marc S Lipschultz | Co-Chief Executive Officer | Gift (G) | −1,000,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-11 | Dyal Capital SLP LP | 10%+ Owner | Other (J) | −350,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-11 | Alan Kirshenbaum | Chief Financial Officer | Gift (G) | −10,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-11 | Owl Rock Capital Partners LP | 10%+ Owner | Other (J) | −1,010,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-01 | Dyal Capital SLP LP | 10%+ Owner | Other (J) | −500,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-07 | Marc S Lipschultz | Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award (A) | +736,464 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-07 | Douglas I Ostrover | Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award (A) | +736,464 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-07 | Michael Douglass Rees | Co-President | Award (A) | +1,007,678 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-07 | Craig Packer | Co-President | Award (A) | +681,229 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-07 | Marc Zahr | Co-President | Award (A) | +736,464 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-01 | Dyal Capital SLP LP | 10%+ Owner | Other (J) | −1,150,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-05-08 | Douglas I Ostrover | Co-Chief Executive Officer | Award (A) | +788,882 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-05-08 | Claudia A Holz | Director | Award (A) | +20,429 | — | EDGAR |
OWL Insider Holdings
16 insiders · @ $10.59| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC | 10%+ Owner | 171,004,846 | $1.81B | $0 | 6 | 2025-09-02 |
| 2 | Owl Rock Capital Partners LP | 10%+ Owner | 169,874,846 | $1.80B | $0 | 4 | 2026-09-11 |
| 3 | Dyal Capital SLP LP | 10%+ Owner | 131,414,357 | $1.39B | $0 | 12 | 2026-09-11 |
| 4 | Marc S Lipschultz | Co-Chief Executive Officer | 56,704,375 | $600.50M | $2.38M | 21 | 2026-09-11 |
| 5 | Michael Douglass Rees | Co-President | 10,909,723 | $115.53M | $0 | 23 | 2026-09-11 |
| 6 | Douglas I Ostrover | Co-Chief Executive Officer | 7,655,333 | $81.07M | $2.38M | 18 | 2026-08-07 |
| 7 | Marc Zahr | Co-President | 6,543,145 | $69.29M | $0 | 22 | 2026-09-14 |
| 8 | Craig Packer | Co-President | 6,416,974 | $67.96M | $1.88M | 21 | 2026-08-07 |
| 9 | Neena Reddy | General Counsel and Secretary | 2,376,752 | $25.17M | $0 | 7 | 2026-02-18 |
| 10 | Sean Jason Ward | Senior Managing Director | 2,156,595 | $22.84M | $0 | 7 | 2025-02-19 |
OWL Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Sep 14, 2026Directors 9
- Claudia A Holz · since May 19, 2021
- Craig Packer · since May 19, 2021
- Dana Weeks Ugwonali · since May 19, 2021
- Douglas I Ostrover · since May 19, 2021
- Marc S Lipschultz · since May 19, 2021
- Michael Douglass Rees · since May 19, 2021
- Stacy Ellen Bash-Polley · since May 19, 2021
- Marc Zahr · since Dec 29, 2021
- Jennifer Brouse · since Mar 26, 2025
Officers 8
- Douglas I Ostrover · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since May 19, 2021
- Marc S Lipschultz · Co-Chief Executive Officer · listed since Aug 2023
- Michael Douglass Rees · Co-President · since May 19, 2021
- Craig Packer · Co-President · listed since Aug 2023
- Marc Zahr · Co-President · listed since Aug 2023
- Alan Kirshenbaum · Chief Financial Officer · since May 19, 2021
- Andrew Robert Polland · Chief Operating Officer · since May 19, 2021
- Neena Reddy · General Counsel and Secretary · since May 19, 2021
10% owners 3
- Dyal Capital SLP LP (entity) · listed since Sep 2024
- Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC (entity) · listed since Sep 2023
- Owl Rock Capital Partners LP (entity) · listed since Sep 2023
Changes in the last 10 years (76)
| Mar 26, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Sean Jason Ward as Senior Managing Director in an SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2025 | Jennifer Brouse became a director |
| Feb 26, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Sean Jason Ward from the board in an SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2024 | Andrew Charles Laurino reported in an SEC filing no longer being Senior Managing Director |
| Sep 13, 2024 | Dyal Capital SLP LP first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Icq Bb Gp, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Glide Path Solutions 2021, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Glide Path Solutions 2020, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Divesh Makan reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Sep 15, 2023 | Owl Rock Capital Partners LP first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2023 | Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2023 | Marc Zahr listed as Co-President (previously Pres. of Oak Street Div.) in SEC filings |
| Aug 10, 2023 | Marc S Lipschultz listed as Co-Chief Executive Officer (previously Co-President) in SEC filings |
| Aug 10, 2023 | Craig Packer listed as Co-President (previously Senior Managing Director) in SEC filings |
| Mar 13, 2023 | Koch Industries Inc reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Dec 29, 2021 | Marc Zahr became a director |
| Dec 29, 2021 | Marc Zahr became Pres. of Oak Street Div. |
| Dec 29, 2021 | Augustus, LLC became a director |
| Sep 20, 2021 | Koch Industries Inc became a 10% owner |
| May 20, 2021 | Vijay Sondhi reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Roma Khanna reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Richard M Jelinek reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Payne Brown reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Michael Vorhaus reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Michael Rubenstein reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Kevin L Beebe reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | John Y Kim reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 20, 2021 | Altimar Sponsor, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Tactical Opportunities Portfolio GP, LP became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Tactical Opportunities Portfolio 2020, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Stacy Ellen Bash-Polley became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Sean Jason Ward became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Sean Jason Ward became Senior Managing Director |
| May 19, 2021 | Oliver Paul Weisberg became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Neena Reddy became General Counsel and Secretary |
| May 19, 2021 | NBSH Acquisition, LLC became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Michael Douglass Rees became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Michael Douglass Rees became Co-President |
| May 19, 2021 | Marc S Lipschultz became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Marc S Lipschultz became Co-President |
| May 19, 2021 | Junot Foradada became Chief Accounting Officer |
| May 19, 2021 | Icq Bb Gp, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | ICQ Tactical Opportunities TT GP, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | ICQ Co-Investment II TT GP, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Glide Path Solutions 2021, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Glide Path Solutions 2020, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Douglas I Ostrover became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Douglas I Ostrover became Co-Chief Executive Officer |
| May 19, 2021 | Divesh Makan became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Dana Weeks Ugwonali became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Craig Packer became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Craig Packer became Senior Managing Director |
| May 19, 2021 | Co-Investment Portfolio GP II, LP became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Co-Investment Portfolio 2021, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Claudia A Holz became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Blue Pool Management Ltd. became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Blue Pool Capital Ltd became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | BB Holdings AC LP became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | BB Holdings AA LP became a 10% owner |
| May 19, 2021 | Andrew Steven Komaroff became a director |
| May 19, 2021 | Andrew Robert Polland became Chief Operating Officer |
| May 19, 2021 | Andrew Charles Laurino became Senior Managing Director |
| May 19, 2021 | Alan Kirshenbaum became Chief Financial Officer |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Wendy Lai became Chief Financial Officer |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Vijay Sondhi became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Thomas Wasserman became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Thomas Wasserman became Chief Executive Officer |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Roma Khanna became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Richard M Jelinek became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Payne Brown became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Michael Vorhaus became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Michael Rubenstein became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Kevin L Beebe became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | John Y Kim became a director |
| Oct 22, 2020 | Altimar Sponsor, LLC became a 10% owner |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (18)
- Andrew Steven Komaroff · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 13, 2024
- Blue Pool Management Ltd. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Aug 26, 2022
- Oliver Paul Weisberg · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Aug 26, 2022
- Blue Pool Capital Ltd · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Aug 26, 2022
- Augustus, LLC · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 10, 2022
- Junot Foradada · Last reported as Chief Accounting Officer in an SEC filing dated Oct 25, 2021
- NBSH Acquisition, LLC · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jul 12, 2021
- Co-Investment Portfolio 2021, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- ICQ Tactical Opportunities TT GP, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- Co-Investment Portfolio GP II, LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- Tactical Opportunities Portfolio GP, LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- ICQ Co-Investment II TT GP, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- Tactical Opportunities Portfolio 2020, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- BB Holdings AA LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- BB Holdings AC LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 1, 2021
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 28, 2021
- Wendy Lai · Last reported as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing dated Oct 22, 2020
- Thomas Wasserman · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Oct 22, 2020
OWL Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-09-01What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | NBSH Blue Investments II, LLC | 10% Stockholder | 5,966,525 | $69.69M | 2026-09-01 | Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-01 | Blue Owl Exchange LP | Controlled affiliate | 703,725 | $8.61M | 2026-09-01 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-01 | NBSH Blue Investments II, LLC | 10% Stockholder | 6,638,441 | $69.50M | 2026-06-01 | Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-01 | Blue Owl Exchange LP | Controlled affiliate | 1,250,000 | $12.85M | 2026-06-01 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-02 | Blue Owl Exchange LP | Controlled affiliate | 906,207 | $9.56M | 2026-03-02 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-02 | NBSH Blue Investments II, LLC | 10% Stockholder | 5,834,193 | $62.31M | 2026-03-02 | J.P Morgan Securities LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-01 | NBSH Blue Investments II, LLC | 10% Stockholder | 2,835,841 | $42.62M | 2025-12-01 | BofA Securities, Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-01 | Blue Owl Exchange LP | Controlled affiliate | 710,588 | $10.66M | 2025-12-01 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-09-02 | Blue Owl Exchange LP | Controlled affiliate | 1,450,000 | $26.85M | 2025-09-02 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-09-02 | NBSH Blue Investments II, LLC | 10% Stockholder | 2,063,007 | $37.93M | 2025-09-02 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | 0001823945-26-000030 | EDGAR |
| 2026-04-30 | 0001823945-26-000022 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-05 | 0001823945-26-000004 | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-04 | 0001193125-25-307277 | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-02 | 0001193125-25-305470 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-30 | 0001823945-25-000059 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-08 | 0001193125-25-177104 | EDGAR |
| 2025-07-31 | 0001823945-25-000044 | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-09 | 0001823945-25-000040 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-01 | 0001823945-25-000031 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | 0001823945-26-000026 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-03 | 0001823945-25-000063 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-01 | 0001823945-25-000048 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-05 | 0001823945-25-000037 | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-06 | 0001823945-24-000064 | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-01 | 0001823945-24-000054 | EDGAR |
| 2024-05-03 | 0001823945-24-000041 | EDGAR |
| 2023-11-02 | 0001823945-23-000051 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-08 | 0001823945-23-000041 | EDGAR |
| 2023-05-04 | 0001823945-23-000029 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $185.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.07% | $132.9M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.17% | $74.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.07% | $66.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $29.1M | $58.1B | 2026-10-30 |
| 6 | VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF | Vanguard | 0.03% | $24.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | SCHM Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.12% | $17.5M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 8 | DON WisdomTree U.S. Midcap Dividend Fund | Nport | 0.43% | $17.1M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | WTV WisdomTree U.S. Value Fund | Nport | 0.55% | $16.2M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $14.9M | $83.2B | 2026-10-30 |
| 11 | IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.07% | $9.8M | $14.9B | 2026-10-30 |
| 12 | FTHI First Trust BuyWrite Income ETF | First Trust | 0.37% | $9.5M | $2.6B | 2026-10-30 |
| 13 | VFH Vanguard Financials ETF | Vanguard | 0.07% | $9.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 14 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $9.2M | $95.5B | 2026-10-30 |
| 15 | PSP Invesco Global Listed Private Equity ETF | Invesco | 4.20% | $8.9M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 16 | GPZ VanEck Alternative Asset Manager ETF | Nport | 3.50% | $7.8M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | FFLC Fidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.56% | $7.1M | $1.3B | 2026-10-29 |
| 18 | KCE State Street® SPDR® S&P® Capital Markets ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 1.56% | $6.9M | $443.6M | 2026-10-29 |
| 19 | SCHX Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.01% | $6.9M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 20 | TBG TBG Dividend Focus ETF | Nport | 2.55% | $6.6M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 21 | KBWD Invesco KBW High Dividend Yield Financial ETF | Invesco | 1.94% | $6.6M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 22 | DHS WisdomTree U.S. High Dividend Fund | Nport | 0.43% | $6.4M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $5.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 24 | IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $4.6M | $48.0B | 2026-10-30 |
| 25 | IYF iShares U.S. Financials ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.11% | $4.0M | $3.7B | 2026-10-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 '26 | 2026-09-30 | $806.53M | $19.96M | $0.03 | $609.32M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $753.81M | $15.54M | $0.02 | $102.81M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $755.60M | $47.67M | $0.07 | $382.85M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $727.99M | $6.31M | $0.01 | $433.09M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $703.11M | $17.43M | $0.02 | $422.51M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $683.49M | $7.43M | $0.01 | $17.59M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $631.36M | $20.74M | $0.05 | $324.02M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $600.88M | $29.80M | $0.04 | $326.00M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $549.85M | $33.95M | $0.06 | $302.29M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $513.34M | $25.09M | $0.04 | $47.25M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $494.04M | $18.06M | $0.03 | $308.35M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $429.65M | $15.11M | $0.03 | $281.70M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.