ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

137 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEMFEMRPositionsHoldings
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF —46%
137 shared
1,458as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
FEMRFidelity Enhanced Emerging Markets ETF 46%
137 shared
— 169as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

45.6% common weight
HoldingBBEMFEMRSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR14.90%14.90%14.90%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO6.34%5.52%5.52%
SK HYNIX INC COMMON4.45%3.32%3.32%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.50%2.04%2.04%
MEDIATEK INC COMMON1.63%2.13%1.63%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING2.00%1.22%1.22%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK0.99%1.08%0.99%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO0.85%0.87%0.85%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.80%1.23%0.80%
HON HAI PRECISION0.77%1.45%0.77%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING0.59%1.09%0.59%
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL0.58%0.77%0.58%
BANK OF CHINA LTD COMMON0.50%0.67%0.50%
NAN YA PLASTICS CORP0.44%1.30%0.44%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA0.43%0.86%0.43%
AL RAJHI BANK COMMON0.41%0.89%0.41%
SK SQUARE CO LTD COMMON0.41%0.76%0.41%
SAMSUNG0.40%0.80%0.40%
UNITED MICROELECTRONICS0.39%0.60%0.39%
SAUDI ARABIAN OIL CO0.32%0.89%0.32%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS CO0.28%0.61%0.28%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD COMMON0.53%0.28%0.28%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING0.27%0.62%0.27%
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP0.25%0.39%0.25%
YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING0.24%0.82%0.24%
BEONE MEDICINES LTD0.22%0.61%0.22%
BAJAJ FINANCE LTD COMMON0.22%0.76%0.22%
PETROCHINA CO LTD COMMON0.21%0.61%0.21%
OTP BANK NYRT COMMON0.21%0.69%0.21%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.20%0.52%0.20%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.35%0.20%0.20%
THE SAUDI NATIONAL BANK0.23%0.19%0.19%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD0.19%0.64%0.19%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING0.37%0.19%0.19%
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.17%0.69%0.17%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL0.17%0.79%0.17%
EMIRATES0.16%0.66%0.16%
EMAAR PROPERTIES PJSC0.16%0.73%0.16%
WISTRON CORP COMMON0.15%0.57%0.15%
STATE BANK OF INDIA0.15%0.48%0.15%
HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD0.17%0.15%0.15%
CHINA LIFE INSURANCE CO0.18%0.14%0.14%
CHUNGHWA TELECOM CO LTD0.14%0.34%0.14%
LENOVO GROUP LTD COMMON0.14%0.72%0.14%
ASPEED TECHNOLOGY INC0.14%0.45%0.14%
JD.COM INC - CL A0.25%0.14%0.14%
NANYA TECHNOLOGY CORP0.13%0.48%0.13%
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.13%0.66%0.13%
NTPC LTD COMMON STOCK0.12%0.54%0.12%
AMBEV SA COMMON STOCK0.12%0.76%0.12%
PHARMAESSENTIA CORP0.11%0.62%0.11%
SK INC COMMON STOCK KRW0.11%0.64%0.11%
LG ELECTRONICS INC0.11%0.67%0.11%
DIVI'S LABORATORIES LTD0.11%0.28%0.11%
CHINA PETROLEUM &0.10%0.20%0.10%
SAMSUNG BIOLOGICS CO LTD0.10%0.76%0.10%
REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR0.10%0.70%0.10%
SAUDI BASIC INDUSTRIES0.10%0.21%0.10%
PHISON ELECTRONICS CORP0.09%0.67%0.09%
GEELY AUTOMOBILE0.09%0.61%0.09%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.