ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

220 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEMPXHPositionsHoldings
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF —37%
220 shared
1,458as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
PXHInvesco RAFI Emerging Markets ETF 37%
220 shared
— 346as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

36.6% common weight
HoldingBBEMPXHSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR14.90%5.64%5.64%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.50%2.18%2.18%
MEDIATEK INC COMMON1.63%1.73%1.63%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK0.99%2.66%0.99%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD0.79%0.93%0.79%
HON HAI PRECISION0.77%2.48%0.77%
HDFC BANK LTD COMMON0.69%0.70%0.69%
ICICI BANK LTD COMMON0.63%0.64%0.63%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING0.59%0.73%0.59%
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL0.58%2.04%0.58%
BANK OF CHINA LTD COMMON0.50%1.63%0.50%
XIAOMI CORP COMMON STOCK0.46%0.53%0.46%
NAN YA PLASTICS CORP0.44%0.91%0.44%
MEITUAN COMMON STOCK HKD0.42%0.54%0.42%
INFOSYS LTD COMMON STOCK0.41%0.57%0.41%
FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING0.40%0.53%0.40%
UNITED MICROELECTRONICS0.39%0.82%0.39%
VALE SA COMMON STOCK BRL0.37%1.89%0.37%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING0.37%0.45%0.37%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV0.34%0.51%0.34%
SAUDI ARABIAN OIL CO0.32%0.58%0.32%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.80%0.32%0.32%
PING AN INSURANCE GROUP0.31%1.24%0.31%
UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY0.38%0.28%0.28%
BYD CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.27%0.35%0.27%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING0.27%0.42%0.27%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO0.26%0.27%0.26%
FIRSTRAND LTD COMMON0.25%0.38%0.25%
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE0.25%0.53%0.25%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD COMMON0.53%0.24%0.24%
AXIS BANK LTD COMMON0.24%0.31%0.24%
THE SAUDI NATIONAL BANK0.23%0.27%0.23%
TATA CONSULTANCY0.22%0.29%0.22%
PETROCHINA CO LTD COMMON0.21%1.09%0.21%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD0.21%0.27%0.21%
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD0.21%0.22%0.21%
AL RAJHI BANK COMMON0.41%0.20%0.20%
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF0.20%0.73%0.20%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD0.19%0.38%0.19%
YAGEO CORP COMMON STOCK0.25%0.19%0.19%
B3 SA - BRASIL BOLSA0.19%0.23%0.19%
BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS0.19%0.34%0.19%
E.SUN FINANCIAL HOLDING0.19%0.19%0.19%
TRIP.COM GROUP LTD0.18%0.24%0.18%
GFI0.27%0.18%0.18%
SAUDI TELECOM CO COMMON0.17%0.22%0.17%
ZIJIN MINING GROUP CO0.17%0.22%0.17%
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.17%0.43%0.17%
BAIDU INC COMMON STOCK0.17%0.49%0.17%
MAHINDRA & LTD0.24%0.17%0.17%
MTN GROUP LTD COMMON0.17%0.36%0.17%
MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING0.16%0.22%0.16%
VALTERRA PLATINUM LTD0.16%0.49%0.16%
WISTRON CORP COMMON0.15%0.34%0.15%
STATE BANK OF INDIA0.15%0.36%0.15%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL0.17%0.15%0.15%
CHINA LIFE INSURANCE CO0.18%0.15%0.15%
CHINA MERCHANTS BANK CO0.14%0.91%0.14%
CHUNGHWA TELECOM CO LTD0.14%0.31%0.14%
PUBLIC BANK BHD COMMON0.14%0.18%0.14%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.