ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

57 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEUFFDIPositionsHoldings
BBEUJPMorgan BetaBuilders Europe ETF —34%
57 shared
347as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
FFDIFidelity Fundamental Developed International ETF 34%
57 shared
— 105as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

34.1% common weight
HoldingBBEUFFDISmallest
ASML HOLDING NV COMMON4.81%4.99%4.81%
ROCHE HOLDING AG COMMON2.44%2.10%2.10%
SHELL PLC2.26%2.05%2.05%
SIEMENS AG COMMON STOCK1.59%1.73%1.59%
BANCO SANTANDER SA1.46%2.68%1.46%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE1.13%2.43%1.13%
IBERDROLA SA COMMON1.10%1.26%1.10%
ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC1.09%2.36%1.09%
UBS GROUP AG COMMON1.05%1.65%1.05%
UNICREDIT SPA COMMON0.94%1.62%0.94%
AIR LIQUIDE SA COMMON0.92%1.92%0.92%
SAFRAN SA COMMON STOCK0.90%1.79%0.90%
SIEMENS ENERGY AG COMMON0.89%1.22%0.89%
ALLIANZ SE COMMON STOCK1.39%0.86%0.86%
ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP0.84%1.90%0.84%
INTESA SANPAOLO SPA0.77%0.87%0.77%
RIO TINTO PLC COMMON0.69%1.27%0.69%
CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT0.85%0.66%0.66%
LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC0.60%0.87%0.60%
INVESTOR AB COMMON STOCK0.57%1.71%0.57%
ASTRAZENECA PLC COMMON1.95%0.57%0.57%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC0.56%1.55%0.56%
NATWEST GROUP PLC COMMON0.52%1.05%0.52%
CPG0.42%1.16%0.42%
RHEINMETALL AG COMMON0.40%0.63%0.40%
STANDARD CHARTERED PLC0.36%0.41%0.36%
CAIXABANK SA COMMON0.34%1.82%0.34%
RWE AG COMMON STOCK EUR0.33%0.55%0.33%
DANONE SA COMMON STOCK0.33%0.57%0.33%
GENERALI COMMON STOCK0.31%0.86%0.31%
DSV A/S COMMON STOCK DKK0.30%0.80%0.30%
SSE PLC COMMON STOCK GBP0.30%0.71%0.30%
HOLCIM AG COMMON STOCK0.29%1.30%0.29%
ASSA ABLOY AB COMMON0.28%1.21%0.28%
ASM INTERNATIONAL NV0.28%0.91%0.28%
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG0.27%0.69%0.27%
PRYSMIAN SPA COMMON0.26%0.59%0.26%
ORANGE SA COMMON STOCK0.24%0.78%0.24%
KBC GROUP NV COMMON0.24%1.44%0.24%
IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC0.22%0.67%0.22%
UCB SA COMMON STOCK EUR0.21%0.58%0.21%
IHG0.19%1.27%0.19%
AIB GROUP PLC COMMON0.19%0.41%0.19%
NEXT PLC COMMON STOCK0.17%0.37%0.17%
CCEP0.17%0.59%0.17%
VEOLIA ENVIRONNEMENT SA0.17%0.16%0.16%
FRESENIUS SE & CO KGAA0.16%0.81%0.16%
HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG0.16%0.66%0.16%
HALMA PLC COMMON STOCK0.13%0.93%0.13%
KINGSPAN GROUP PLC0.12%0.82%0.12%
EPIROC AB COMMON STOCK0.12%0.71%0.12%
ANTOFAGASTA PLC COMMON0.11%0.52%0.11%
FINECOBANK BANCA FINECO0.11%0.49%0.11%
COCA-COLA HBC AG GBP 6.70.09%0.36%0.09%
SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM0.06%0.34%0.06%
INDUTRADE AB COMMON0.05%0.69%0.05%
TELECOM ITALIA0.09%0.00%0.00%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.