ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

78 holdings in all 2 funds
FundCGICJIREPositionsHoldings
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF —35%
78 shared
195as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
JIREJPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity ETF 35%
78 shared
— 207as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

34.8% common weight
HoldingCGICJIRESmallest
ASML HOLDING NV COMMON STOCK EUR.092.92%3.59%2.92%
TOTALENERGIES SE COMMON STOCK EUR2.52.11%1.12%1.12%
ROCHE HOLDING AG COMMON STOCK CHF.0011.07%1.48%1.07%
ASTRAZENECA PLC COMMON STOCK USD.251.05%1.73%1.05%
UNICREDIT SPA COMMON STOCK1.54%1.05%1.05%
SIEMENS AG REG COMMON STOCK0.94%1.59%0.94%
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK1.08%0.85%0.85%
NESTLE SA REG COMMON STOCK CHF.10.84%1.39%0.84%
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC COMMON STOCK USD.50.82%1.40%0.82%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC COMMON STOCK1.12%0.74%0.74%
SANOFI COMMON STOCK EUR2.00.77%0.74%0.74%
ENGIE COMMON STOCK EUR1.00.73%0.77%0.73%
RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.73%1.15%0.73%
IBERDROLA SA COMMON STOCK EUR.750.70%1.14%0.70%
SAP SE COMMON STOCK0.69%1.08%0.69%
RWE AG COMMON STOCK0.74%0.62%0.62%
SSE PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.50.64%0.60%0.60%
DHL AG COMMON STOCK0.78%0.58%0.58%
SAFRAN SA COMMON STOCK EUR.20.57%1.20%0.57%
HITACHI LTD COMMON STOCK0.54%1.19%0.54%
BNP PARIBAS COMMON STOCK EUR2.00.72%0.54%0.54%
AIA GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK0.54%0.62%0.54%
ORANGE COMMON STOCK EUR4.00.71%0.53%0.53%
ITOCHU CORP COMMON STOCK0.53%0.72%0.53%
JAPAN POST BANK CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.60%0.53%0.53%
SOCIETE GENERALE SA COMMON STOCK EUR1.250.47%0.74%0.47%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.0251.65%0.47%0.47%
KONINKLIJKE KPN NV COMMON STOCK EUR.040.81%0.47%0.47%
TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.46%0.68%0.46%
CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMO A REG COMMON STOCK CHF1.00.46%0.84%0.46%
SHELL PLC COMMON STOCK EUR.070.45%1.46%0.45%
AIRBUS SE COMMON STOCK EUR1.00.89%0.42%0.42%
BANCO SANTANDER SA COMMON STOCK EUR.50.41%1.41%0.41%
NATWEST GROUP PLC COMMON STOCK GBP1.07690.41%0.84%0.41%
RESONA HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.50%0.40%0.40%
HONG KONG EXCHANGES + CLEAR COMMON STOCK0.40%0.51%0.40%
T+D HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.38%0.53%0.38%
ROLLS ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.20.38%0.47%0.38%
CARLSBERG AS B COMMON STOCK DKK20.00.50%0.36%0.36%
NOVO NORDISK A/S B COMMON STOCK DKK.10.36%0.56%0.36%
AXA SA COMMON STOCK EUR2.290.41%0.35%0.35%
STANDARD CHARTERED PLC COMMON STOCK USD.50.53%0.33%0.33%
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD COMMON STOCK0.33%0.93%0.33%
INDUSTRIA DE DISENO TEXTIL COMMON STOCK EUR.031.38%0.32%0.32%
TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.30%0.81%0.30%
FUJITSU LIMITED COMMON STOCK0.30%0.57%0.30%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE COMMON STOCK EUR4.00.30%0.62%0.30%
ABB LTD REG COMMON STOCK CHF.120.30%0.29%0.29%
L OREAL COMMON STOCK EUR.20.43%0.28%0.28%
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG COMMON STOCK0.28%0.29%0.28%
RELX PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.001443970.27%0.83%0.27%
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI COMMON STOCK EUR.30.27%0.50%0.27%
PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP COMMON STOCK0.41%0.27%0.27%
MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC COMMON STOCK0.27%0.26%0.26%
ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG COMMON STOCK CHF.10.25%0.28%0.25%
KINGSPAN GROUP PLC COMMON STOCK EUR.130.24%0.51%0.24%
AJINOMOTO CO INC COMMON STOCK0.23%0.49%0.23%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA COMMON STOCK EUR.490.82%0.23%0.23%
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP COMMON STOCK0.22%0.37%0.22%
IHI CORP COMMON STOCK0.28%0.20%0.20%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.