ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

127 holdings in all 3 funds
FundDGREEMXCKEMXPositionsHoldings
DGREWisdomTree Trust WisdomTree Emerging Markets Quality Dividend Growth Fund —55%
244 shared
53%
129 shared
271as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing
EMXCiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China ETF 55%
244 shared
—72%
264 shared
593as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
KEMXKraneShares MSCI Emerging Markets Ex China Index ETF 53%
129 shared
72%
264 shared
— 287as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by all 3 funds

46.5% common weight
HoldingDGREEMXCKEMXSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD15.24%19.70%15.22%15.22%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD10.25%8.09%7.73%7.73%
SK HYNIX INC2.54%5.52%6.94%2.54%
MEDIATEK INC1.98%1.99%2.59%1.98%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD1.10%1.09%0.88%0.88%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD0.73%0.79%1.00%0.73%
HDFC BANK LTD0.56%0.93%0.83%0.56%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.50%1.04%1.28%0.50%
ICICI BANK LTD0.46%0.83%0.89%0.46%
FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.65%0.43%0.52%0.43%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV1.43%0.42%0.49%0.42%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD0.47%0.40%0.39%0.39%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP1.53%0.34%1.35%0.34%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD0.34%0.98%0.93%0.34%
INFY0.32%0.39%0.53%0.32%
QUANTA COMPUTER INC0.66%0.31%0.42%0.31%
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV1.02%0.29%0.45%0.29%
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD0.28%0.29%0.40%0.28%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD0.41%0.28%0.41%0.28%
POWSZECHNA KASA OSZCZEDNOSCI BANK POLSKI SA0.91%0.28%0.43%0.28%
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LTD0.41%0.26%0.31%0.26%
ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD0.57%0.47%0.25%0.25%
FIRSTRAND LTD0.31%0.30%0.25%0.25%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD0.25%0.60%0.71%0.25%
CELLTRION INC0.76%0.24%0.40%0.24%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA0.23%0.57%0.53%0.23%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD0.59%0.27%0.23%0.23%
HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD0.40%0.22%0.51%0.22%
OTP BANK NYRT0.22%0.30%0.43%0.22%
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD0.21%0.23%0.27%0.21%
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD0.21%0.28%0.36%0.21%
STATE BANK OF INDIA0.34%0.21%0.31%0.21%
MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.45%0.20%0.23%0.20%
ITAUSA SA0.41%0.20%0.23%0.20%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD0.20%0.31%0.29%0.20%
WIWYNN CORP1.08%0.19%0.22%0.19%
YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.19%0.26%0.35%0.19%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD0.37%0.18%0.28%0.18%
PUBLIC BANK BHD0.24%0.18%0.29%0.18%
ORLEN SA0.89%0.24%0.18%0.18%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS CO LTD0.56%0.18%0.18%0.18%
KING SLIDE WORKS COMPANY LTD0.31%0.19%0.17%0.17%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.17%0.35%0.36%0.17%
CEMEX-CEMENTOS MEXICANOS SAB DE CV0.53%0.17%0.29%0.17%
E.SUN FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.26%0.24%0.16%0.16%
AMBEV SA0.16%0.16%0.23%0.16%
BANK CENTRAL ASIA TBK PT0.17%0.15%0.26%0.15%
WEG SA0.24%0.15%0.21%0.15%
WISTRON CORP0.15%0.20%0.26%0.15%
SAMSUNG LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD0.54%0.15%0.52%0.15%
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD0.32%0.15%0.29%0.15%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC0.15%0.51%0.51%0.15%
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD0.21%0.15%0.27%0.15%
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD0.54%0.15%0.37%0.15%
CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BHD0.38%0.15%0.28%0.15%
GFI0.15%0.36%0.25%0.15%
NAVER CORP0.15%0.20%0.40%0.15%
HUA NAN FINANCIAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD0.27%0.15%0.24%0.15%
SAMSUNG FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD0.20%0.14%0.34%0.14%
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.14%0.19%0.39%0.14%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.