ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

149 holdings in all 2 funds
FundEMGFEMMFPositionsHoldings
EMGFiShares Emerging Markets Equity Factor ETF —45%
149 shared
713as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
EMMFWisdomTree Emerging Markets Multifactor Fund 45%
149 shared
— 207as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

44.8% common weight
HoldingEMGFEMMFSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING10.28%8.13%8.13%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS LTD5.71%5.73%5.71%
SK HYNIX3.77%7.32%3.77%
TENCENT HOLDINGS2.63%2.81%2.63%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING1.93%1.90%1.90%
MEDIATEK1.67%1.12%1.12%
DELTA ELECTRONICS0.86%0.96%0.86%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY0.77%0.73%0.73%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING0.65%0.83%0.65%
INFY0.43%0.61%0.43%
ELITE MATERIAL0.41%0.85%0.41%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY0.38%0.70%0.38%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD0.54%0.38%0.38%
NETEASE0.49%0.37%0.37%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP0.40%0.36%0.36%
HYUNDAI MOTOR0.35%1.37%0.35%
PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) CO OF CH0.35%0.34%0.34%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS0.34%0.75%0.34%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP0.32%0.34%0.32%
GRUPO MEXICO B0.32%0.32%0.32%
DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) NON-V0.32%0.62%0.32%
CIA VALE DO RIO DOCE SH0.50%0.31%0.31%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC0.31%0.42%0.31%
REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR0.29%0.64%0.29%
CHROMA ATE0.28%0.80%0.28%
WIWYNN CORPORATION0.27%0.57%0.27%
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP0.35%0.27%0.27%
COCA-COLA FEMSA CLASS UBL UNITS0.27%0.37%0.27%
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD0.27%0.30%0.27%
AMBEV SA0.26%0.38%0.26%
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LTD0.26%0.36%0.26%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING PREF SA0.24%0.55%0.24%
YAGEO0.24%0.90%0.24%
KING SLIDE WORKS0.24%0.90%0.24%
LUPIN0.23%0.26%0.23%
TITAN COMPANY LTD0.23%0.24%0.23%
MTN GROUP0.23%0.28%0.23%
AMERICA MOVIL B0.22%0.34%0.22%
LITE ON TECHNOLOGY0.22%0.52%0.22%
CUMMINS INDIA LTD0.21%0.32%0.21%
INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL S0.20%0.49%0.20%
CHINA LIFE INSURANCE LTD H0.20%0.39%0.20%
JENTECH PRECISION INDUSTRIAL LTD0.20%0.54%0.20%
KRUNG THAI BANK PUBLIC NON-VOTING0.20%0.54%0.20%
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD0.19%0.33%0.19%
GFI0.19%0.39%0.19%
GERDAU PREF SA0.18%0.23%0.18%
NMDC LTD0.18%0.34%0.18%
BAJAJ AUTO0.18%0.21%0.18%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES0.17%0.25%0.17%
GOLD CIRCUIT ELECTRONICS0.17%0.57%0.17%
TIM0.17%0.45%0.17%
HONPRECISION INC0.17%0.57%0.17%
GPO FINANCE BANORTE0.16%0.23%0.16%
NTPC LTD0.16%0.30%0.16%
CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CL0.16%0.36%0.16%
TVS MOTOR COMPANY0.16%0.19%0.16%
NESTLE INDIA LTD0.16%0.22%0.16%
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES0.16%0.26%0.16%
PTT EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION NON0.16%0.15%0.15%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.