ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

143 holdings in all 2 funds
FundEMMFXSOEPositionsHoldings
EMMFWisdomTree Emerging Markets Multifactor Fund —45%
143 shared
207as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing
XSOEWisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund 45%
143 shared
— 834as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

44.6% common weight
HoldingEMMFXSOESmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD8.13%13.28%8.13%
SK HYNIX INC7.32%6.55%6.55%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD5.73%7.98%5.73%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.81%2.59%2.59%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD1.90%1.75%1.75%
MEDIATEK INC1.12%1.58%1.12%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.96%0.78%0.78%
MELI1.44%0.76%0.76%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD0.73%0.73%0.73%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO LTD0.83%0.65%0.65%
YAGEO CORP0.90%0.56%0.56%
ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD0.85%0.49%0.49%
DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PCL0.62%0.45%0.45%
HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY1.37%0.36%0.36%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP0.70%0.35%0.35%
NETEASE INC0.37%0.34%0.34%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.36%0.32%0.32%
PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD0.34%0.31%0.31%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV0.32%0.31%0.31%
CHROMA ATE INC0.80%0.29%0.29%
MTN GROUP LTD0.28%0.34%0.28%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD0.36%0.28%0.28%
VALTERRA PLATINUM LTD0.31%0.26%0.26%
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP COMPANY LTD0.27%0.26%0.26%
INFY0.61%0.26%0.26%
BAIDU INC0.94%0.23%0.23%
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV0.23%0.22%0.22%
PRESS METAL ALUMINIUM HOLDINGS BHD0.23%0.22%0.22%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD0.25%0.21%0.21%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS COMPANY LTD0.75%0.21%0.21%
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.34%0.20%0.20%
WEG SA0.32%0.19%0.19%
TITAN COMPANY LTD0.24%0.19%0.19%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.34%0.19%0.19%
HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD0.27%0.18%0.18%
KING SLIDE WORKS COMPANY LTD0.90%0.17%0.17%
CEMEX-CEMENTOS MEXICANOS SAB DE CV0.32%0.17%0.17%
BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA0.38%0.17%0.17%
AMBEV SA0.38%0.17%0.17%
TATA STEEL LTD0.34%0.16%0.16%
SK INC0.53%0.16%0.16%
PHARMAESSENTIA CORP0.40%0.16%0.16%
SABESP - COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASICO DO ESTADO DE SAO PAULO SA0.43%0.15%0.15%
EMBRAER - EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE AERONAUTICA SA0.30%0.15%0.15%
ABSA GROUP LTD0.33%0.15%0.15%
REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR CORP0.64%0.15%0.15%
WIWYNN CORP0.57%0.15%0.15%
PRIO SA0.18%0.13%0.13%
ZHEN DING TECHNOLOGY HOLDING LTD0.73%0.13%0.13%
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD0.33%0.13%0.13%
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISES LTD0.34%0.13%0.13%
IMPALA PLATINUM HOLDINGS LTD0.28%0.13%0.13%
LITE-ON TECHNOLOGY CORP0.52%0.12%0.12%
HARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LTD0.30%0.12%0.12%
GOLD CIRCUIT ELECTRONICS LTD0.57%0.12%0.12%
SHRIRAM FINANCE LTD0.15%0.12%0.12%
EICHER MOTORS LTD0.39%0.11%0.11%
HD HYUNDAI ELECTRIC CO LTD0.33%0.11%0.11%
SAMSUNG HEAVY INDUSTRIES COMPANY LTD0.24%0.11%0.11%
KING YUAN ELECTRONICS CO LTD0.63%0.11%0.11%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.