ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

66 holdings in all 2 funds
FundJPINVIDIPositionsHoldings
JPINJPMorgan Diversified Return International Equity ETF —14%
66 shared
451as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
VIDIVident International Equity Strategy 14%
66 shared
— 239as of May 31, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

14.4% common weight
HoldingJPINVIDISmallest
EQUINOR ASA COMMON STOCK0.45%0.63%0.45%
NATWEST GROUP PLC COMMON0.39%0.40%0.39%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO0.39%0.85%0.39%
ORLEN SA COMMON STOCK0.39%0.59%0.39%
SSAB AB COMMON STOCK SEK0.38%0.50%0.38%
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING0.37%0.49%0.37%
NOVARTIS AG COMMON STOCK0.36%0.45%0.36%
J SAINSBURY PLC COMMON0.39%0.36%0.36%
ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC0.36%0.37%0.36%
BROTHER INDUSTRIES LTD0.34%0.51%0.34%
COCA-COLA HBC AG GBP 6.70.40%0.33%0.33%
HOLCIM AG COMMON STOCK0.32%0.42%0.32%
VODAFONE GROUP PLC0.32%0.46%0.32%
TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM0.32%0.52%0.32%
DCC ENERGY PLC COMMON0.31%0.32%0.31%
ORANGE SA COMMON STOCK0.31%0.48%0.31%
KIA CORP COMMON STOCK0.31%0.47%0.31%
KONINKLIJKE AHOLD0.31%0.40%0.31%
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD0.30%0.47%0.30%
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LTD0.29%0.46%0.29%
TELENOR ASA COMMON STOCK0.29%0.45%0.29%
KOREA ELECTRIC POWER0.28%0.28%0.28%
SINGAPORE0.27%0.39%0.27%
YARA INTERNATIONAL ASA0.27%0.54%0.27%
WHITEHAVEN COAL LTD0.27%0.30%0.27%
ORIENT OVERSEAS0.26%0.51%0.26%
MOWI ASA COMMON STOCK0.26%0.45%0.26%
WH GROUP LTD COMMON0.26%0.44%0.26%
HD KOREA SHIPBUILDING &0.25%0.43%0.25%
CARREFOUR SA COMMON0.25%0.25%0.25%
KINGFISHER PLC COMMON0.37%0.25%0.25%
HYUNDAI MOBIS CO LTD0.24%0.72%0.24%
NORSK HYDRO ASA COMMON0.24%0.61%0.24%
DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG0.22%0.43%0.22%
VENTURE CORP LTD COMMON0.22%0.29%0.22%
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE0.22%0.22%0.22%
HD HYUNDAI CO LTD COMMON0.21%0.47%0.21%
CENTRICA PLC COMMON0.31%0.20%0.20%
ORKLA ASA COMMON STOCK0.20%0.41%0.20%
HANKOOK TIRE &0.20%0.44%0.20%
LG UPLUS CORP COMMON0.19%0.42%0.19%
CONTINENTAL AG COMMON0.19%0.34%0.19%
YANCOAL AUSTRALIA LTD0.17%0.39%0.17%
NSK LTD COMMON STOCK JPY0.17%0.48%0.17%
LG INNOTEK CO LTD COMMON0.17%2.42%0.17%
AP MOLLER - MAERSK A/S0.17%0.46%0.17%
RWE AG COMMON STOCK EUR0.16%0.45%0.16%
SEIKO EPSON CORP COMMON0.16%0.63%0.16%
AGL ENERGY LTD COMMON0.13%0.44%0.13%
DNB BANK ASA COMMON0.11%0.48%0.11%
TOYODA GOSEI CO LTD0.11%0.49%0.11%
YUE YUEN INDUSTRIAL0.09%0.39%0.09%
BOUYGUES SA COMMON STOCK0.09%0.48%0.09%
ALPS ALPINE CO LTD0.08%0.48%0.08%
JARDINE MATHESON0.08%0.11%0.08%
AVOLTA AG COMMON STOCK0.07%0.24%0.07%
UOL GROUP LTD COMMON0.07%0.36%0.07%
JOHNSON ELECTRIC0.07%0.40%0.07%
COMFORTDELGRO CORP LTD0.06%0.21%0.06%
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD0.06%0.46%0.06%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.