ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

82 holdings in all 3 funds
FundNUEMLDEMESGEPositionsHoldings
NUEMNuveen ESG Emerging Markets Equity ETF —44%
126 shared
44%
93 shared
187as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing
LDEMiShares ESG MSCI EM Leaders ETF 44%
126 shared
—52%
204 shared
423as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
ESGEiShares, Inc. iShares ESG Aware MSCI EM ETF 44%
93 shared
52%
204 shared
— 291as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by all 3 funds

29.8% common weight
HoldingNUEMLDEMESGESmallest
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd16.45%5.29%15.74%5.29%
SK hynix Inc6.71%4.45%4.51%4.45%
Tencent Holdings Ltd3.44%4.75%2.47%2.47%
China Construction Bank Corp2.05%2.31%1.30%1.30%
Delta Electronics Inc1.81%2.13%0.96%0.96%
Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd1.76%1.36%0.68%0.68%
United Microelectronics Corp1.61%0.97%0.61%0.61%
KB Financial Group Inc0.99%0.90%0.56%0.56%
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd1.84%1.07%0.55%0.55%
Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd1.39%0.86%0.55%0.55%
Cathay Financial Holding Co Ltd1.60%0.70%0.53%0.53%
B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao1.13%0.52%0.74%0.52%
SK Square Co Ltd1.85%1.14%0.51%0.51%
Saudi Telecom Co0.57%0.49%0.47%0.47%
Qatar National Bank QPSC0.43%0.41%0.41%0.41%
Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc0.41%0.50%0.39%0.39%
Samsung SDI Co Ltd1.00%0.56%0.38%0.38%
Lenovo Group Ltd1.86%0.54%0.38%0.38%
GFI0.36%0.74%0.50%0.36%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd1.20%0.58%0.36%0.36%
Woori Financial Group Inc0.33%0.34%0.35%0.33%
China Merchants Bank Co Ltd1.26%0.56%0.32%0.32%
Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV0.31%0.59%0.44%0.31%
TS Financial Holding Co Ltd0.38%0.62%0.30%0.30%
NetEase Inc0.29%0.96%0.51%0.29%
HCL Technologies Ltd1.02%0.28%0.30%0.28%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd0.58%0.30%0.28%0.28%
Hana Financial Group Inc0.27%0.54%0.44%0.27%
Piraeus Bank SA0.29%0.26%0.26%0.26%
CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd0.25%0.81%0.38%0.25%
NAVER Corp0.42%0.42%0.23%0.23%
Emaar Properties PJSC0.60%0.42%0.23%0.23%
Cemex SAB de CV0.22%0.34%0.39%0.22%
Doosan Enerbility Co Ltd0.43%0.47%0.21%0.21%
Asian Paints Ltd0.63%0.21%0.33%0.21%
Agricultural Bank of China Ltd1.26%0.51%0.19%0.19%
Advantech Co Ltd0.68%0.20%0.19%0.19%
Eurobank SA0.44%0.27%0.18%0.18%
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd0.88%0.23%0.17%0.17%
Allegro.eu SA0.15%0.31%0.50%0.15%
Grupo Cibest SA0.38%0.23%0.14%0.14%
Banco Bradesco SA0.14%0.51%0.26%0.14%
China Merchants Bank Co Ltd0.14%0.18%0.36%0.14%
PharmaEssentia Corp0.85%0.27%0.13%0.13%
Eternal Ltd0.18%0.35%0.13%0.13%
Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Bhd0.59%0.13%0.34%0.13%
Naspers Ltd0.82%0.70%0.13%0.13%
People's Insurance Co Group of China Ltd/The0.50%0.12%0.15%0.12%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd0.11%0.56%0.49%0.11%
Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd0.38%0.11%0.13%0.11%
Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd0.44%0.11%0.14%0.11%
BeOne Medicines Ltd0.11%0.50%0.15%0.11%
Eicher Motors Ltd0.54%0.24%0.11%0.11%
Pop Mart International Group Ltd0.54%0.20%0.11%0.11%
JD Health International Inc0.24%0.12%0.10%0.10%
MTN Group Ltd0.60%0.46%0.10%0.10%
Info Edge India Ltd0.36%0.10%0.16%0.10%
Pidilite Industries Ltd0.39%0.10%0.12%0.10%
Trip.com Group Ltd0.26%0.51%0.09%0.09%
Hanwha Systems Co Ltd0.27%0.09%0.10%0.09%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.