ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

129 holdings in all 3 funds
FundTOUSTACNWIMAPositionsHoldings
TOUST. Rowe Price International Equity ETF —60%
153 shared
49%
132 shared
187as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing
TACNT. Rowe Price Active Core International Equity ETF 60%
153 shared
—70%
362 shared
489as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing
WIMAWisdomTree International Adaptive Moving Average Fund 49%
132 shared
70%
362 shared
— 489as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by all 3 funds

43.8% common weight
HoldingTOUSTACNWIMASmallest
ASML HOLDING NV3.58%3.25%3.94%3.25%
ROCHE HOLDING AG1.35%1.38%1.41%1.35%
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GRO1.39%1.24%1.31%1.24%
AZN2.13%1.47%1.19%1.19%
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC1.16%1.51%1.87%1.16%
SIEMENS AG-REG1.40%1.00%1.19%1.00%
TOTALENERGIES SE1.34%1.02%0.95%0.95%
BHP GROUP LTD1.01%0.92%0.98%0.92%
UNICREDIT SPA1.68%0.95%0.89%0.89%
UBS GROUP AG-REG1.01%0.88%0.87%0.87%
NOVARTIS AG-REG0.85%1.30%1.62%0.85%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA1.07%1.03%0.78%0.78%
ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC1.86%0.93%0.77%0.77%
ALLIANZ SE-REG1.06%0.75%0.94%0.75%
SHELL PLC0.74%1.15%1.43%0.74%
SONY GROUP CORP1.08%1.02%0.70%0.70%
UNILEVER PLC1.50%0.83%0.68%0.68%
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP0.79%0.68%0.97%0.68%
NOVO NORDISK A/S-B0.65%0.68%0.78%0.65%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE0.87%0.64%0.85%0.64%
BNP PARIBAS0.71%0.83%0.63%0.63%
HITACHI LTD1.02%0.61%0.73%0.61%
BANCO SANTANDER SA0.61%0.74%1.13%0.61%
ING GROEP NV CVA NLG11.12%0.69%0.58%0.58%
SAP SE0.55%0.74%0.78%0.55%
AIRBUS SE1.10%0.55%0.63%0.55%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC0.63%0.55%0.69%0.55%
RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD0.94%0.92%0.52%0.52%
SAFRAN SA0.65%0.49%0.61%0.49%
GSK0.48%0.48%0.51%0.48%
AIA GROUP LTD0.72%0.48%0.53%0.48%
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD0.52%0.72%0.47%0.47%
ADVANTEST CORP0.47%0.64%0.85%0.47%
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD0.47%0.93%1.12%0.47%
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG-REG0.75%0.72%0.44%0.44%
ENEL SPA1.07%0.76%0.44%0.44%
CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT UTS A0.43%0.45%0.56%0.43%
NESTLE SA-REG0.40%1.00%1.38%0.40%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC0.38%0.66%0.38%0.38%
SANOFI0.56%0.37%0.47%0.37%
VINCI SA0.63%0.66%0.37%0.37%
SIEMENS ENERGY AG0.79%0.71%0.37%0.37%
STANDARD CHARTERED PLC0.86%0.47%0.35%0.35%
ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD0.42%0.75%0.35%0.35%
SOCIETE GENERALE SA0.86%0.48%0.35%0.35%
BP PLC0.57%0.34%0.61%0.34%
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON SE0.34%0.61%0.74%0.34%
GLENCORE PLC0.94%0.65%0.33%0.33%
INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG0.32%0.36%0.59%0.32%
AXA SA0.64%0.31%0.47%0.31%
NATIONAL GRID PLC0.46%0.32%0.31%0.31%
KDDI CORP0.68%0.62%0.30%0.30%
DHL GROUP0.43%0.45%0.29%0.29%
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP0.29%0.43%1.25%0.29%
COMPASS GROUP PLC0.46%0.41%0.28%0.28%
TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD0.74%0.60%0.28%0.28%
AIR LIQUIDE SA0.27%0.59%0.60%0.27%
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP0.72%0.27%0.36%0.27%
ASM INTERNATIONAL NV0.40%0.29%0.26%0.26%
GENERALI0.47%0.35%0.25%0.25%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.