Wealthspring Capital LLC — 13F Holdings & Portfolio
CIK 1844495 · latest 13F-HR filed 2026-07-15
Wealthspring Capital LLC manages $447.6M in 13F-reported U.S. long-equity assets across 208 reported positions as of its 2026-06-30 13F-HR filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IPVVU (3.45%), TVIVU (3.33%), KCA.U (3.30%). Quarter over quarter (versus its 2026-03-31 filing) the fund opened 66 new positions and exited 53; 62 existing positions rose in reported value and 27 fell.
AUM is the long-equity portion reported on Form 13F-HR. Excludes short positions, cash, foreign holdings, and non-13F assets. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.
Long-equity book
Distinct positions
Filed 2026-07-15
vs 2026-03-31
Portfolio charts
Latest quarter's book, what changed, and how the portfolio has evolved across filings.
Portfolio map
Q2 26Box size = position value; colour = change in share count vs the prior quarter (green added, red trimmed, blue new). Rows split across managers or share classes are combined. Click a box for the stock.
Sector mix
% of 13F valueSectors from each company's SIC code; funds and ETFs grouped separately.
Biggest buys and sells
Q1 26 → Q2 26Estimated from the change in shares held × the quarter-end price, so price moves alone don't count as buying. New and exited positions are included.
13F assets and positions
3 quartersTotal reported 13F value (bars) and number of positions (line) each quarter. Value changes include market moves.
Top positions over time
reported valueThe eight largest current positions, valued at each quarter end.
Concentration
top 10 = 26.3%Cumulative share of the portfolio held in the largest N positions.
SUITE 108
WEST HARRISON, NY 10604
| Name | Title / Status | Ownership | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIMPSON, MATTHEW Control | MANAGING MEMBER | 50–75% | Individual |
| Simpson, Jennifer Control | TRUSTEE OF TRUST FOR DESCENDANTS OF MATTHEW A. SIMPSON | General partner | Individual |
| GALLERS, DAVID, MITCHEL | MEMBER | 10–25% | Individual |
| MAYER, MICHAEL, JAMES | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER & CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | Less than 5% | Individual |
| TRUST FOR THE DESCENDANTS OF MATTHEW A. SIMPSON | OWNER | 10–25% | Domestic Entity |
Quarter-over-quarter changes
Changes in reported position value vs the prior 13F, so price moves count too, not just shares bought or sold.
Top Adds (vs prior quarter)
- HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII$2.0M +114.2%
- DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO$1.9M +184.1%
- SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II$1.9M +71.5%
- LIONHEART HOLDINGS$1.2M +9.4%
- MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP$343.5K +9.0%
Top Trims
- PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP-$583.4K -6.8%
- NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C-$546.2K -9.0%
- TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP-$516.5K -10.9%
- TITAN ACQUISITION CORP-$467.3K -6.3%
- M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO-$277.2K -5.0%
New Positions
- INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS$15.4M
- TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I$14.9M
- KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION$14.8M
- CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV$13.5M
- BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II$11.0M
Exited Positions
- CENTURION ACQUISITION CORP$15.5M
- KENSINGTON CAP ACQUIST CORP$14.9M
- LEGATO MERGER CORP III$12.6M
- GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP$10.9M
- ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III$8.6M
Wealthspring Capital LLC Holdings (2026-06-30)
Rows tagged Call or Put are options positions, not stock. Per SEC Form 13F-HR, Value shows the notional value of the underlying (shares covered × underlying price), not the option premium. Shares is the number of underlying shares covered (divide by 100 for contract count).
| # | Issuer | Symbol | CUSIP | Value | Weight | Shares | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS | IPVVU | G49097127 | $15.4M | 3.45% | 1,557,100 | SH |
| 2 | TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | TVIVU | G8773A116 | $14.9M | 3.33% | 1,488,350 | SH |
| 3 | KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | KCA.U | G5235S131 | $14.8M | 3.30% | 1,476,408 | SH |
| 4 | LIONHEART HOLDINGS | CUB | G5501C109 | $13.8M | 3.09% | 1,285,522 | SH |
| 5 | CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | CGCFU | G19316127 | $13.5M | 3.01% | 1,349,229 | SH |
| 6 | BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | GUACU | G1051M126 | $11.0M | 2.46% | 1,088,500 | SH |
| 7 | AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | APMCU | G0344N123 | $9.7M | 2.16% | 963,290 | SH |
| 8 | ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | ITHA | G4977S102 | $8.6M | 1.92% | 860,530 | SH |
| 9 | PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | PACH | G7117W107 | $7.9M | 1.77% | 776,258 | SH |
| 10 | INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | INAC | G4791J106 | $7.9M | 1.76% | 769,560 | SH |
| 11 | REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAG | G7515A103 | $7.7M | 1.73% | 748,689 | SH |
| 12 | FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | FACT | G32901103 | $7.7M | 1.72% | 725,870 | SH |
| 13 | ALDEL FINL II INC | ALDF | G01558108 | $7.7M | 1.72% | 721,520 | SH |
| 14 | LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | LPAA | G5S86M100 | $7.5M | 1.67% | 689,780 | SH |
| 15 | IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | IRHO | 46283H103 | $7.4M | 1.65% | 736,510 | SH |
| 16 | TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | TACH | G8901A103 | $7.0M | 1.56% | 669,405 | SH |
| 17 | WILCO 63 CORP | WLCOU | G9640P120 | $6.8M | 1.51% | 681,200 | SH |
| 18 | BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP IV | BWIV | G1368A104 | $6.3M | 1.41% | 636,319 | SH |
| 19 | CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | KOYN | G2584S101 | $6.1M | 1.36% | 601,070 | SH |
| 20 | NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | NWAX | 023634108 | $5.9M | 1.32% | 580,910 | SH |
| 21 | NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | NTWO | G6439S109 | $5.8M | 1.30% | 547,054 | SH |
| 22 | NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | NHIV | G6486G107 | $5.8M | 1.28% | 575,049 | SH |
| 23 | NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | NPAC | G6476A102 | $5.5M | 1.24% | 534,255 | SH |
| 24 | BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | BIII | G1154S103 | $5.5M | 1.23% | 551,820 | SH |
| 25 | WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | WENC.U | G9600E123 | $5.4M | 1.20% | 534,400 | SH |
| 26 | INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | IPCX | G47875102 | $5.3M | 1.18% | 511,520 | SH |
| 27 | M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | MBVI | G63221108 | $5.2M | 1.17% | 517,108 | SH |
| 28 | GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | GHXIU | G40008123 | $5.1M | 1.13% | 500,000 | SH |
| 29 | FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | FIGX | G3473K100 | $5.0M | 1.12% | 492,010 | SH |
| 30 | APEX TREAS CORP | APXT | G04104108 | $4.9M | 1.10% | 491,890 | SH |
| 31 | MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESH | G6032N101 | $4.9M | 1.10% | 493,584 | SH |
| 32 | SUMA ACQUISITION CORP | SUMA | G8557R103 | $4.8M | 1.07% | 484,600 | SH |
| 33 | OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | OBA | G6858G107 | $4.6M | 1.03% | 450,960 | SH |
| 34 | RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | SHOTU | G7610P120 | $4.5M | 1.01% | 454,244 | SH |
| 35 | WEN ACQUISITION CORP | WENN | G9R39C103 | $4.5M | 1.01% | 440,480 | SH |
| 36 | SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | SZZL | G8193F109 | $4.5M | 1.01% | 435,927 | SH |
| 37 | CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | CRAQ | G17564108 | $4.4M | 0.99% | 429,620 | SH |
| 38 | SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | ISNRU | G8251A125 | $4.3M | 0.96% | 428,490 | SH |
| 39 | JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | JACS | G4992A110 | $4.2M | 0.95% | 397,783 | SH |
| 40 | MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | MZYX | G63113107 | $4.2M | 0.95% | 424,252 | SH |
| 41 | TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | BLZR | G9009S103 | $4.2M | 0.94% | 415,161 | SH |
| 42 | BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | BLRK | G1352R105 | $4.2M | 0.93% | 418,888 | SH |
| 43 | MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | MKLY | G6005T101 | $4.2M | 0.93% | 409,096 | SH |
| 44 | DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | G2851K104 | $4.0M | 0.90% | 400,440 | SH |
| 45 | LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | LTGRU | G5701H122 | $4.0M | 0.89% | 400,000 | SH |
| 46 | ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | POLE | G26745102 | $3.9M | 0.87% | 362,490 | SH |
| 47 | TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | TRGS | G9037S109 | $3.8M | 0.86% | 388,810 | SH |
| 48 | TRIBECA STRATEGIC ACQUISITIO | BIDWU | G90420129 | $3.8M | 0.85% | 381,684 | SH |
| 49 | LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | LAFA | G53426105 | $3.8M | 0.84% | 372,280 | SH |
| 50 | RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | RNGT | G7375J103 | $3.7M | 0.83% | 366,870 | SH |
| Period | Filed | AUM | Holdings | Accession |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-15 | $447.6M | 208 | 0001085146-26-000515 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-04 | $421.3M | 195 | 0001085146-26-000376 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-05 | $423.6M | 183 | 0001844495-26-000011 |
SUITE 108
WEST HARRISON, NY 10604