PINS Pinterest, Inc. Class A Common Stock
XNYS
20.07
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $13.84 – $34.12
- YTD
- -24.44%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 34.54
- Straddle Price
- $2.44
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.44
- Market Cap
- $11.1B
- Open
- $19.49
- Day Range
- $19.12 – $20.27
- Volume
- 6,834,355
- Prev Close
- $19.36
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.05% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.26 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.96% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 11.47% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +25.7pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 28.7% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | -10.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 12 years explicit + fade |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $1.3B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 8.6% |
| Book / Price | 26.1% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 79.0% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 27.4% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.32 |
| Quality Score | 4/6 — high quality (12y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | -0.5% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $20.64 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $21.40 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 97.5% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.3B |
| Market Cap | $12B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $11.02 | 22% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $7.03 | 6% | median 28.1× · 8 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $12.70 | 6% | median 27.5× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/B | $55.86 | 6% | median 11.1× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $84.76 | 6% | median 11.1× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $20.64 | 31% | stability 71% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $19.31 | 22% | 23 strikes · skew -0.38 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, DATA PROCESSING, ETC. (7370) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $11.1B
- Employees
- 5,265
- List Date
- 2019-04-18
- CIK
- 0001506293
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Homepage
- https://www.pinterest.com
Pinterest is a social media platform with a focus on product and idea discovery. Pinterest users, or pinners, can leverage the platform as they go about gathering ideas on topics such as home improvement, fashion, cooking, and travel. The company has more than 500 million monthly active users, two thirds of whom are female. Pinterest generates revenue by selling digital ads on its platform. While the platform's user base spans the globe, the vast majority of its revenue stems from ads shown to North American users.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 0.65% | -18.81% | 14.85% | 3.48% | 7.78% | -16.68% | -1.45% |
| Feb | 13.94% | -10.86% | -5.96% | -2.34% | 11.79% | -22.14% | -2.60% |
| Mar | -11.15% | -6.82% | 9.21% | -4.75% | -12.85% | 4.92% | -3.57% |
| Apr | -14.61% | -17.29% | -17.12% | -5.29% | -18.32% | 7.49% | -10.86% |
| May | 2.50% | -11.33% | 8.52% | 2.50% | 22.05% | -0.84% | 3.90% |
| Jun | 22.65% | -4.07% | 15.80% | 6.97% | 12.38% | -1.50% | 8.71% |
| Jul | -26.25% | 4.12% | 6.42% | -25.84% | 8.18% | 9.51% | -3.98% |
| Aug | -2.71% | 15.26% | -5.08% | 2.56% | -2.99% | -10.14% | -0.52% |
| Sep | -10.60% | 2.46% | -2.24% | 3.39% | -12.41% | -11.11% | -5.08% |
| Oct | -15.17% | 3.80% | 10.50% | -2.96% | 3.92% | -0.51% | -0.07% |
| Nov | -11.49% | 5.04% | 13.87% | -5.31% | -22.49% | 0.00%* | -3.40% |
| Dec | -2.52% | -5.08% | 6.47% | -4.70% | -3.54% | -- | -1.87% |
| Total | -48.65% | -39.62% | 62.52% | -31.17% | -15.98% | -37.81% | -18.45% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
SYMBOL: PINS
Executive Summary: Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL (Confidence Level: 6/10) Key Drivers: Moderate volatility, mixed technical signals Primary Risks: Earnings miss, increased competition in social media space Investment Thesis: PINS has a stable trend with moderate volatility, but recent news sentiment is neutral/negative. Technical analysis suggests a consolidation phase, while options market indicates high implied volatility. Recent News Sentiment Impact: Neutral (1-2 headlines), Negative (-1 headline)
Technical Analysis: Trend Direction: * Short-term: Consolidation phase (1-4 weeks) * Medium-term: Uptrend (1-3 months) * Long-term: Uptrend (3-12 months) Support/Resistance Levels: * Upper: $25.31 * Middle: $23.60 * Lower: $21.88 Momentum Signals: * RSI interpretation: 48.83 (neutral) * MACD signal: Bullish (above signal line) * Bollinger Bands position: Neutral
News & Sentiment Analysis: Recent Headlines Summary: Mixed sentiment with neutral/negative headlines (2-3), and positive headlines (1-2) Sentiment Assessment: NEUTRAL/Negative Catalyst Identification: Earnings release, product launches, regulatory changes Market Narrative: Technical signals suggest consolidation, while news sentiment is mixed
Risk & Volatility Assessment: Beta Interpretation: 0.93 (moderate volatility) Volatility Regime: Current vs historical volatility levels - relatively low Options Market Signals: * IV rank: 96.0% (high) * Put/Call volume ratio: 0.56 (bullish sentiment)
Market Context & Positioning: Sector Performance: Social media sector mixed, but PINS performs similarly to peers Institutional Activity: Moderate institutional interest Correlation Analysis: R-squared interpretation suggests a positive correlation with the market
Key Levels & Action Items: Critical Price Levels: * Support: $21.88 * Resistance: $25.31 Breakout/Breakdown Levels: * Above: $25.31 (bullish) * Below: $21.88 (bearish) Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings release, product launches Risk Management: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations
Additional Analysis: Data Interpretation: * RSI: 48.83 (neutral) * MACD: Bullish signal * Moving Averages: Price above MA = uptrend * Bollinger Bands: Neutral position News Impact Assessment: * Positive news: Earnings beats, product launches * Negative news: Earnings misses, regulatory issues * Neutral news: General market commentary, routine announcements
Risk Assessment Criteria: High Risk: Beta >1.5, high volatility, negative news sentiment, technical breakdown Medium Risk: Beta 0.8-1.5, moderate volatility, mixed signals Low Risk: Beta <0.8, low volatility, positive fundamentals, strong technical support
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-04 | After-Close | 14.26% | 5.29% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2021-04-27 | After-Close | 10.53% | 14.50% | 1.38x | Exceeded |
| 2021-07-29 | After-Close | 10.87% | 18.24% | 1.68x | Exceeded |
| 2021-11-04 | After-Close | 11.34% | 5.91% | 0.52x | Within |
| 2022-02-03 | After-Close | 18.97% | 11.18% | 0.59x | Within |
| 2022-04-27 | After-Close | 14.41% | 13.55% | 0.94x | Within |
| 2022-08-01 | After-Close | 17.66% | 11.61% | 0.66x | Within |
| 2022-10-27 | After-Close | 19.32% | 13.75% | 0.71x | Within |
| 2023-02-06 | After-Close | 13.02% | 5.16% | 0.40x | Within |
| 2023-04-27 | After-Close | 9.28% | 15.66% | 1.69x | Exceeded |
| 2023-08-01 | After-Close | 12.26% | 3.83% | 0.31x | Within |
| 2023-10-30 | After-Close | 10.84% | 19.04% | 1.76x | Exceeded |
| 2024-02-08 | After-Close | 15.40% | 9.45% | 0.61x | Within |
| 2024-04-30 | After-Close | 12.91% | 21.02% | 1.63x | Exceeded |
| 2024-07-30 | After-Close | 19.92% | 14.46% | 0.73x | Within |
| 2024-11-07 | After-Close | 18.42% | 14.00% | 0.76x | Within |
| 2025-02-06 | After-Close | 20.39% | 19.08% | 0.94x | Within |
| 2025-05-08 | After-Close | 11.95% | 4.88% | 0.41x | Within |
| 2025-08-07 | After-Close | 12.34% | 10.31% | 0.84x | Within |
| 2025-11-04 | After-Close | 13.69% | 21.76% | 1.59x | Exceeded |
| 2026-02-12 | After-Close | 14.59% | 16.83% | 1.15x | Exceeded |
| 2026-05-04 | After-Close | 15.64% | 6.86% | 0.44x | Within |
| 2026-08-04 | After-Close | 13.00% | 8.68% | 0.67x | Within |
| 2026-10-29 | After-Close | 13.81% | 2.81% | 0.20x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
PINS Options Activity & IV Rank
PINS IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 29th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Investment Management Activist Paul Singer | $588.8M | #7 of 17 | 0.0% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $236.8M | #151 of 6285 | +254.7% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $197.5M | #63 of 1945 | new | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $82.6M | #403 of 3716 | +6186.1% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $57.4M | #286 of 3138 | -54.4% | 13F | |
| Coatue Management Hedge fund Philippe Laffont | $25.2M | #49 of 66 | -28.7% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $4.9M | #976 of 4729 | -3.1% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
PINS Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $91.06M | 28.52% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $57.96M | 18.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $40.75M | 12.76% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $19.87M | 6.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $10.55M | 3.30% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Optiver Holding B.V. | $9.93M | 3.11% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $9.68M | 3.03% | 2025-09-30 |
| 8 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $9.03M | 2.83% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $7.46M | 2.34% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Walleye Trading LLC | $7.01M | 2.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $5.43M | 1.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $5.05M | 1.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $4.23M | 1.32% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $4.21M | 1.32% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $3.86M | 1.21% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $3.71M | 1.16% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | J. Goldman & Co LP | $3.68M | 1.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Hidden Lake Asset Management LP | $3.68M | 1.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $3.41M | 1.07% | 2025-09-30 |
| 20 | Walleye Capital LLC | $3.40M | 1.07% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.15M | 0.99% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian | $2.47M | 0.77% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $2.25M | 0.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Twin Tree Management, LP | $1.85M | 0.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian | $1.56M | 0.49% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $86.01M | 21.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $44.55M | 11.16% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $36.35M | 9.11% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $33.68M | 8.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $26.24M | 6.58% | 2025-09-30 |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian | $21.03M | 5.27% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $18.72M | 4.69% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $18.25M | 4.57% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $15.71M | 3.94% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $15.56M | 3.90% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Optiver Holding B.V. | $12.10M | 3.03% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Eisler Capital Management Ltd. | $10.74M | 2.69% | 2025-09-30 |
| 13 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $10.52M | 2.63% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $8.27M | 2.07% | 2025-09-30 |
| 15 | CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $7.70M | 1.93% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | Walleye Capital LLC | $4.39M | 1.10% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $3.65M | 0.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $3.37M | 0.84% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Walleye Trading LLC | $3.30M | 0.83% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $3.20M | 0.80% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $2.82M | 0.71% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian | $2.62M | 0.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.88M | 0.47% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.58M | 0.40% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.49M | 0.37% | 2026-06-30 |
PINS Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-21| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Gokul Rajaram | Director | Sell (S) | −1,050 | $22.84 | -$24.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-21 | Benjamin Silbermann | Director | Mixed | — | $22.75 | -$2.13M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-14 | Benjamin Silbermann | Director | Mixed | — | $21.79 | -$2.04M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-07 | Benjamin Silbermann | Director | Mixed | — | $19.87 | -$1.86M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-06 | Claude Leonard Brown | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | −12,240 | $20.00 | -$244.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-06 | Gokul Rajaram | Director | Sell (S) | −1,050 | $20.00 | -$21.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-30 | Benjamin Silbermann | Director | Mixed | — | $18.53 | -$1.74M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-25 | Donnelly Julia Brau | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | −29,548 | $18.61 | -$549.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-24 | Wanjiku Juanita Walcott | Chief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc. | Sell (S) | −14,103 | $18.21 | -$256.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-23 | Benjamin Silbermann | Director | Mixed | — | $18.85 | -$1.77M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | Donnelly Julia Brau | Chief Financial Officer | Tax (F) | −35,940 | $18.60 | -$668.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | Claude Leonard Brown | Chief Business Officer | Tax (F) | −63,826 | $18.60 | -$1.19M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | Wanjiku Juanita Walcott | Chief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc. | Tax (F) | −18,835 | $18.60 | -$350.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | William J Ready | Chief Executive Officer | Tax (F) | −51,872 | $18.60 | -$964.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | Matthew Madrigal | Chief Product & Tech. Officer | Tax (F) | −19,958 | $18.60 | -$371.2K | EDGAR |
PINS Insider Holdings
20 insiders · @ $20.10| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William J Ready | Chief Executive Officer | 1,842,964 | $37.03M | $5.00M | 24 | 2026-09-22 |
| 2 | Matthew Madrigal | Chief Product & Tech. Officer | 1,557,545 | $31.30M | -$771.7K | 15 | 2026-09-22 |
| 3 | Jeremy S. Levine | Director | 1,158,833 | $23.29M | -$89.47M | 17 | 2025-06-10 |
| 4 | Claude Leonard Brown | Chief Business Officer | 1,130,768 | $22.72M | -$1.80M | 7 | 2026-10-06 |
| 5 | Donnelly Julia Brau | Chief Financial Officer | 751,921 | $15.11M | -$13.73M | 31 | 2026-09-25 |
| 6 | Malik Ducard | Chief Content Officer | 695,187 | $13.97M | -$265.8K | 13 | 2026-02-03 |
| 7 | Wanjiku Juanita Walcott | Chief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc. | 658,902 | $13.24M | -$7.06M | 37 | 2026-09-24 |
| 8 | Andrea Acosta | Chief Accounting Officer | 276,568 | $5.56M | -$1.15M | 41 | 2026-04-07 |
| 9 | Fredric Reynolds | Director | 119,219 | $2.40M | $1.08M | 8 | 2026-05-27 |
| 10 | Renee Marie-Bentley Jewell | Chief Accounting Officer | 108,604 | $2.18M | $0 | 1 | 2026-09-01 |
PINS Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 30, 2026Directors 12
- Benjamin Silbermann · since Apr 17, 2019
- Fredric Reynolds · since Apr 17, 2019
- Leslie J Kilgore · since Apr 17, 2019
- Gokul Rajaram · since Feb 27, 2020
- Andrea M Wishom · since Aug 13, 2020
- Salaam Coleman · since Oct 31, 2020
- William J Ready · since Jun 29, 2022
- Marc Steinberg · since Dec 16, 2022
- Scott F. Schenkel · since Sep 15, 2023
- Charles V Bergh · since May 9, 2024
- Emily Reuter · since Sep 18, 2025
- Kecia Steelman · since Feb 16, 2026
Officers 7
- William J Ready · Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 29, 2022
- James Dibbo · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 26, 2026
- Malik Ducard · Chief Content Officer · since Feb 16, 2023
- Wanjiku Juanita Walcott · Chief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc. · listed since Aug 2023
- Claude Leonard Brown · Chief Business Officer · since Feb 26, 2026
- Matthew Madrigal · Chief Product & Tech. Officer · listed since Aug 2026
- Renee Marie-Bentley Jewell · Chief Accounting Officer · since Aug 26, 2026
10% owners 1
- Benjamin Silbermann · since Apr 17, 2019
Changes in the last 10 years (108)
| Oct 26, 2026 | James Dibbo became Chief Financial Officer |
| Aug 26, 2026 | The company announced the departure of Donnelly Julia Brau as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Renee Marie-Bentley Jewell became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Matthew Madrigal listed as Chief Product & Tech. Officer (previously Chief Technology Officer) in SEC filings |
| Apr 30, 2026 | The company announced the departure of Andrea Acosta as Chief Accounting Officer in an SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Claude Leonard Brown became Chief Business Officer |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Kecia Steelman became a director |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Emily Reuter became a director |
| Sep 16, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Jeremy S. Levine from the board in an SEC filing |
| Dec 17, 2024 | Matthew Madrigal became Chief Technology Officer |
| Aug 9, 2024 | The company announced the departure of Sabrina Ellis as Chief Product Officer in an SEC filing |
| May 9, 2024 | Charles V Bergh became a director |
| May 6, 2024 | The company announced the departure of Jeffrey D Jordan from the board in an SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2023 | Benjamin Silbermann no longer listed as Executive Chairman, Co-F in SEC filings |
| Sep 15, 2023 | Scott F. Schenkel became a director |
| Aug 18, 2023 | Wanjiku Juanita Walcott listed as Chief Legal & Bus Affairs Ofc. (previously Chief Legal Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jun 22, 2023 | Todd R Morgenfeld listed as Former Chief Financial Officer (previously Chief Financial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jun 20, 2023 | Donnelly Julia Brau became Chief Financial Officer |
| May 25, 2023 | Sabrina Ellis became Chief Product Officer |
| Apr 17, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Naveen Gavini as SVP, Products in an SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2023 | Malik Ducard became Chief Content Officer |
| Feb 16, 2023 | Christine Deputy became Chief People Officer |
| Dec 16, 2022 | Marc Steinberg became a director |
| Nov 17, 2022 | Wanjiku Juanita Walcott became Chief Legal Officer |
| Jul 22, 2022 | Benjamin Silbermann listed as Executive Chairman, Co-F (previously Chairman, President, CEO, Co-F) in SEC filings |
| Jun 29, 2022 | William J Ready became a director |
| Jun 29, 2022 | William J Ready became Chief Executive Officer |
| Feb 14, 2022 | Andrea Acosta became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Feb 11, 2022 | The company announced the departure of Christine Flores as General Counsel in an SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2021 | Evan Sharp no longer listed as Co-Founder & Chief Design & Cr in SEC filings |
| Feb 25, 2021 | Naveen Gavini became SVP, Products |
| Oct 31, 2020 | Salaam Coleman became a director |
| Aug 13, 2020 | Andrea M Wishom became a director |
| Feb 27, 2020 | Gokul Rajaram became a director |
| Feb 12, 2020 | PinAH, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Marc L Andreessen reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Benjamin A Horowitz reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund II-B, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund II-A, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund II, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Parallel Fund, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Equity Partners IV, L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Equity Partners III, L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Equity Partners III (Parallel), L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Feb 12, 2020 | AH Equity Partners II, L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Oct 16, 2019 | Firstmark Capital I, L.p. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Oct 16, 2019 | FirstMark Capital P2, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Oct 16, 2019 | FirstMark Capital OF I, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Oct 16, 2019 | FirstMark Capital I(P), L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Apr 23, 2019 | Ithan Creek Master Investors (Cayman), L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Apr 23, 2019 | Hadley Harbor Master Investors (Cayman) L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Tseli Lily Yang became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Todd R Morgenfeld became Chief Financial Officer |
| Apr 17, 2019 | PinAH, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Paul Cahill Sciarra became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Pacific Resources Fund Ltd became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Marc L Andreessen became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Leslie J Kilgore became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Lawrence Ripsher became SVP Product |
| Apr 17, 2019 | L Michelle Wilson became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Jonathan Goldberg became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Jeremy S. Levine became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Jeffrey D Jordan became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Ithan Creek Master Investors (Cayman), L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Hadley Harbor Master Investors (Cayman) L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | GREAT EASTERN LIFE ASSURANCE Co Ltd became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Fredric Reynolds became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Francoise Brougher became Chief Operating Officer |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Firstmark Capital I, L.p. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | FirstMark Capital P2, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | FirstMark Capital OF I, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | FirstMark Capital I(P), L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Evan Sharp became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Evan Sharp became Co-Founder & Chief Design & Cr |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Deer VII & Co. Ltd. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Deer VII & Co. L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Christine Flores became General Counsel |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Bvp Vii Special Opportunity Fund LP became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Bessemer Venture Partners VII L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Bessemer Venture Partners VII Institutional L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Benjamin Silbermann became a director |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Benjamin Silbermann became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Benjamin Silbermann became Chairman, President, CEO, Co-F |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Benjamin A Horowitz became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund II-B, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund II-A, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | Andreessen Horowitz Fund II, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Parallel Fund, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Equity Partners IV, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Equity Partners III, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Equity Partners III (Parallel), L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Apr 17, 2019 | AH Equity Partners II, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
- Prev
- 1
- …
Not reported recently (16)
- Evan Sharp · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 17, 2024
- Christine Deputy · Last reported as Chief People Officer in an SEC filing dated Dec 29, 2023
- Todd R Morgenfeld · Last reported as Former Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing dated Aug 7, 2023
- Tseli Lily Yang · Last reported as Chief Accounting Officer in an SEC filing dated Oct 15, 2021
- Bessemer Venture Partners VII L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 10, 2020
- Bessemer Venture Partners VII Institutional L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 10, 2020
- Deer VII & Co. L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 10, 2020
- Deer VII & Co. Ltd. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 10, 2020
- Bvp Vii Special Opportunity Fund LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 10, 2020
- L Michelle Wilson · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 27, 2020
- Paul Cahill Sciarra · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 8, 2020
- Francoise Brougher · Last reported as Chief Operating Officer in an SEC filing dated Mar 24, 2020
- Jonathan Goldberg · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Nov 12, 2019
- GREAT EASTERN LIFE ASSURANCE Co Ltd · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 10, 2019
- Pacific Resources Fund Ltd · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 8, 2019
- Lawrence Ripsher · Last reported as SVP Product in an SEC filing dated Apr 25, 2019
PINS Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-10-29What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | Paul Sciarra | co-founder | 336,482 | $6.75M | 2026-10-29 | Merrill Lynch | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-27 | Paul Sciarra | co-founder | 500,000 | $10.34M | 2026-10-27 | Merrill Lynch | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-21 | Rajaram Gokul | Director | 1,050 | $24.0K | 2026-10-21 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-21 | Silbermann Benjamin | Director, 10% Stockholder | 46,875 | $1.08M | 2026-10-21 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-20 | Silbermann Benjamin | Director, 10% Stockholder | 46,875 | $1.06M | 2026-10-20 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-14 | Silbermann Benjamin | Director, 10% Stockholder | 46,875 | $1.03M | 2026-10-14 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-13 | Silbermann Benjamin | Director, 10% Stockholder | 46,875 | $1.01M | 2026-10-13 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-07 | Silbermann Benjamin | Director, 10% Stockholder | 46,875 | $940.8K | 2026-10-07 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-06 | Silbermann Benjamin | Director, 10% Stockholder | 46,875 | $921.6K | 2026-10-06 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-06 | Rajaram Gokul | Director | 1,050 | $21.0K | 2026-10-05 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-26 | 0001506293-26-000074 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-04 | 0001506293-26-000066 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092744 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-03 | 0001193125-26-086731 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-18 | 0001506293-26-000026 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-12 | 0001506293-26-000019 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-09 | 0001506293-26-000012 | EDGAR |
| 2026-01-27 | 0001506293-26-000009 | EDGAR |
| 2026-01-20 | 0001506293-26-000005 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-04 | 0001506293-25-000228 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | 0001506293-26-000068 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-04 | 0001506293-25-000229 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-07 | 0001506293-25-000196 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-08 | 0001506293-25-000108 | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-07 | 0001506293-24-000182 | EDGAR |
| 2024-07-30 | 0001506293-24-000143 | EDGAR |
| 2024-04-30 | 0001506293-24-000078 | EDGAR |
| 2023-10-30 | 0001506293-23-000221 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-01 | 0001506293-23-000163 | EDGAR |
| 2023-04-27 | 0001506293-23-000076 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.26% | $318.6M | $123.2B | 2026-10-30 |
| 2 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $266.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.11% | $188.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.24% | $104.7M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.10% | $97.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | MDY State Street® SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400® ETF Trust | SPDR (State Street) | 0.26% | $68.3M | $26.2B | 2026-10-29 |
| 7 | SPMD State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 400™ Mid Cap ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.26% | $49.6M | $18.9B | 2026-10-29 |
| 8 | IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.07% | $39.1M | $58.1B | 2026-10-30 |
| 9 | IJK iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.35% | $36.2M | $10.4B | 2026-10-30 |
| 10 | SCHM Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.22% | $31.7M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 11 | VOX Vanguard Communication Services ETF | Vanguard | 0.50% | $31.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 12 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.08% | $29.6M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 13 | SCHG Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF | Nport | 0.04% | $25.0M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 14 | IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $20.8M | $83.2B | 2026-10-30 |
| 15 | FNDA Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF | Nport | 0.21% | $19.1M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 16 | DUSA Davis Select U.S. Equity ETF | Nport | 1.39% | $17.6M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 17 | IJJ iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.17% | $14.5M | $8.7B | 2026-10-30 |
| 18 | IVOO Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF | Vanguard | 0.25% | $14.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 19 | IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.09% | $13.3M | $14.9B | 2026-10-30 |
| 20 | SCHX Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.02% | $12.6M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 21 | WTV WisdomTree U.S. Value Fund | Nport | 0.41% | $12.0M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | COWG Pacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF | Nport | 0.54% | $11.9M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 23 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $11.7M | $95.5B | 2026-10-30 |
| 24 | IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $11.5M | $23.8B | 2026-10-30 |
| 25 | JQUA JPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF | JPMorgan | 0.11% | $11.0M | $9.6B | 2026-10-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 '26 | 2026-09-30 | $1.17B | $21.52M | $0.04 | $315.73M |
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | $1.18B | $-46.67M | $-0.08 | $292.88M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $1.01B | $-73.59M | $-0.12 | $328.02M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $1.32B | $277.07M | $0.41 | $391.21M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $1.05B | $92.11M | $0.13 | $321.65M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $998.23M | $38.76M | $0.06 | $207.69M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $854.99M | $8.92M | $0.01 | $363.71M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $1.15B | $1.85B | $2.65 | $254.00M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $898.37M | $30.56M | $0.04 | $248.03M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $853.68M | $8.89M | $0.01 | $106.43M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $739.98M | $-24.81M | $-0.04 | $356.15M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $981.26M | $201.18M | $0.30 | $258.28M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.