ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

514 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEMEMGFPositionsHoldings
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF —66%
514 shared
1,458as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
EMGFiShares Emerging Markets Equity Factor ETF 66%
514 shared
— 713as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

66.5% common weight
HoldingBBEMEMGFSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR14.90%10.28%10.28%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO6.34%5.71%5.71%
SK HYNIX INC COMMON4.45%3.77%3.77%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.50%2.63%2.50%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING2.00%1.93%1.93%
MEDIATEK INC COMMON1.63%1.67%1.63%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK0.99%1.13%0.99%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.80%0.86%0.80%
HON HAI PRECISION0.77%0.77%0.77%
ICICI BANK LTD COMMON0.63%0.63%0.63%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO0.85%0.62%0.62%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING0.59%0.65%0.59%
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL0.58%0.81%0.58%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD0.79%0.54%0.54%
BANK OF CHINA LTD COMMON0.50%0.69%0.50%
PDD0.48%0.57%0.48%
HDFC BANK LTD COMMON0.69%0.46%0.46%
NAN YA PLASTICS CORP0.44%0.42%0.42%
ELITE MATERIAL CO LTD0.41%0.41%0.41%
INFY0.41%0.43%0.41%
SK SQUARE CO LTD COMMON0.41%0.43%0.41%
SAMSUNG0.40%0.41%0.40%
FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING0.40%0.58%0.40%
UNITED MICROELECTRONICS0.39%0.40%0.39%
VALE SA COMMON STOCK BRL0.37%0.50%0.37%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING0.37%0.47%0.37%
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA -0.36%0.54%0.36%
NETEASE INC COMMON STOCK0.35%0.49%0.35%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.35%0.40%0.35%
XIAOMI CORP COMMON STOCK0.46%0.34%0.34%
UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY0.38%0.33%0.33%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD COMMON0.53%0.33%0.33%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV0.34%0.32%0.32%
SAUDI ARABIAN OIL CO0.32%0.33%0.32%
MEITUAN COMMON STOCK HKD0.42%0.32%0.32%
PING AN INSURANCE GROUP0.31%0.35%0.31%
HYUNDAI MOTOR CO COMMON0.28%0.35%0.28%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS CO0.28%0.34%0.28%
DELTA ELECTRONICS0.27%0.32%0.27%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING0.27%0.34%0.27%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO0.26%0.29%0.26%
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP0.25%0.35%0.25%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA0.43%0.24%0.24%
MAHINDRA & LTD0.24%0.35%0.24%
YAGEO CORP COMMON STOCK0.25%0.24%0.24%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP0.24%0.38%0.24%
YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING0.24%0.45%0.24%
KUWAIT FINANCE HOUSE0.28%0.24%0.24%
QUANTA COMPUTER INC0.23%0.23%0.23%
JD.COM INC - CL A0.25%0.22%0.22%
TATA CONSULTANCY0.22%0.42%0.22%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD0.21%0.26%0.21%
FOMENTO ECONOMICO0.21%0.24%0.21%
BEONE MEDICINES LTD0.22%0.20%0.20%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.20%0.32%0.20%
OTP BANK NYRT COMMON0.21%0.20%0.20%
CHROMA ATE INC COMMON0.20%0.28%0.20%
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF0.20%0.20%0.20%
NASPERS LTD COMMON STOCK0.19%0.25%0.19%
GFI0.27%0.19%0.19%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.