ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

119 holdings in all 2 funds
FundCGICTIERPositionsHoldings
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF —36%
119 shared
195as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
TIERT. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF 36%
119 shared
— 387as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

35.9% common weight
HoldingCGICTIERSmallest
TSM5.79%2.53%2.53%
ASML HOLDING NV COMMON STOCK EUR.092.92%1.74%1.74%
SK HYNIX INC COMMON STOCK KRW5000.01.37%1.71%1.37%
NESTLE SA REG COMMON STOCK CHF.10.84%0.87%0.84%
SIEMENS AG REG COMMON STOCK0.94%0.83%0.83%
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC COMMON STOCK USD.50.82%1.11%0.82%
ASTRAZENECA PLC COMMON STOCK USD.251.05%0.82%0.82%
ROCHE HOLDING AG COMMON STOCK CHF.0011.07%0.81%0.81%
UNICREDIT SPA COMMON STOCK1.54%0.69%0.69%
SAP SE COMMON STOCK0.69%0.71%0.69%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK HKD.000020.61%1.29%0.61%
RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.73%0.61%0.61%
MEDIATEK INC COMMON STOCK TWD10.02.01%0.61%0.61%
TOTALENERGIES SE COMMON STOCK EUR2.52.11%0.60%0.60%
AIRBUS SE COMMON STOCK EUR1.00.89%0.58%0.58%
AIA GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK0.54%0.65%0.54%
HITACHI LTD COMMON STOCK0.54%0.52%0.52%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA COMMON STOCK EUR.490.82%0.51%0.51%
SAFRAN SA COMMON STOCK EUR.20.57%0.47%0.47%
SHELL PLC COMMON STOCK EUR.070.45%0.80%0.45%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC COMMON STOCK1.12%0.43%0.43%
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK1.08%0.43%0.43%
CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMO A REG COMMON STOCK CHF1.00.46%0.42%0.42%
IBERDROLA SA COMMON STOCK EUR.750.70%0.39%0.39%
L OREAL COMMON STOCK EUR.20.43%0.38%0.38%
ROLLS ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.20.38%0.64%0.38%
SOCIETE GENERALE SA COMMON STOCK EUR1.250.47%0.36%0.36%
CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES COMMON STOCK0.90%0.36%0.36%
NOVO NORDISK A/S B COMMON STOCK DKK.10.36%0.55%0.36%
BANCO SANTANDER SA COMMON STOCK EUR.50.41%0.34%0.34%
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD COMMON STOCK0.33%0.38%0.33%
CAIXABANK SA COMMON STOCK EUR1.00.93%0.32%0.32%
GLENCORE PLC COMMON STOCK USD.011.02%0.32%0.32%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV SER B COMMON STOCK0.31%0.32%0.31%
TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.30%0.44%0.30%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE COMMON STOCK EUR4.00.30%0.56%0.30%
ITOCHU CORP COMMON STOCK0.53%0.30%0.30%
ABB LTD REG COMMON STOCK CHF.120.30%0.44%0.30%
STANDARD CHARTERED PLC COMMON STOCK USD.50.53%0.29%0.29%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.0251.65%0.29%0.29%
NINTENDO CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.43%0.27%0.27%
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI COMMON STOCK EUR.30.27%0.45%0.27%
RELX PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.001443970.27%0.28%0.27%
SHOPIFY INC CLASS A COMMON STOCK0.27%0.44%0.27%
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.39%0.26%0.26%
MS+AD INSURANCE GROUP HOLDIN COMMON STOCK0.39%0.26%0.26%
AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD COMMON STOCK0.84%0.25%0.25%
NETEASE INC COMMON STOCK USD.00010.47%0.25%0.25%
AVIVA PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.32894740.47%0.24%0.24%
TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.46%0.24%0.24%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD COMMON STOCK INR5.00.49%0.24%0.24%
RESONA HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.50%0.24%0.24%
DANONE COMMON STOCK EUR.250.23%0.23%0.23%
MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC COMMON STOCK0.27%0.22%0.22%
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP COMMON STOCK0.22%0.22%0.22%
ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG COMMON STOCK CHF.10.25%0.21%0.21%
INDUSTRIA DE DISENO TEXTIL COMMON STOCK EUR.031.38%0.21%0.21%
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA/NV COMMON STOCK0.21%0.30%0.21%
MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.35%0.20%0.20%
PROSUS NV COMMON STOCK EUR.050.46%0.20%0.20%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.