ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

154 holdings in all 2 funds
FundCQQQFLCHPositionsHoldings
CQQQInvesco China Technology ETF —20%
154 shared
180as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing
FLCHFranklin FTSE China ETF 20%
154 shared
— 1,107as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

19.9% common weight
HoldingCQQQFLCHSmallest
Tencent Holdings Ltd.10.58%11.87%10.58%
PDD11.12%2.29%2.29%
Baidu, Inc.8.39%0.77%0.77%
Kuaishou Technology4.91%0.46%0.46%
Hua Hong Grace Semiconductor Ltd.3.31%0.25%0.25%
Cambricon Technologies Corp. Ltd.2.04%0.23%0.23%
Kingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd.1.23%0.22%0.22%
Sunny Optical Technology (Group) Co. Ltd.1.33%0.19%0.19%
Hygon Information Technology Co., Ltd.1.90%0.17%0.17%
SenseTime Group Inc.1.67%0.17%0.17%
NAURA Technology Group Co., Ltd.1.46%0.16%0.16%
Horizon Robotics1.72%0.16%0.16%
Kingdee International Software Group Co. Ltd.0.87%0.12%0.12%
Kingsoft Corp. Ltd.0.96%0.11%0.11%
Shengyi Technology Co., Ltd.0.76%0.11%0.11%
MiniMax Group Inc.0.14%0.11%0.11%
Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc.0.94%0.10%0.10%
GDS Holdings Ltd.0.91%0.09%0.09%
Suzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.0.92%0.09%0.09%
WUS Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.0.59%0.08%0.08%
JOYY0.54%0.08%0.08%
Shennan Circuits Co., Ltd.0.62%0.08%0.08%
Montage Technology Co., Ltd.0.69%0.07%0.07%
GigaDevice Semiconductor Inc.0.74%0.07%0.07%
BOE Technology Group Co., Ltd.0.59%0.07%0.07%
Victory Giant Technology (HuiZhou) Co., Ltd.0.49%0.07%0.07%
Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Co., Ltd.0.62%0.07%0.07%
Avary Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.0.55%0.07%0.07%
Hithink RoyalFlush Information Network Co., Ltd.0.52%0.06%0.06%
Piotech Inc.0.55%0.06%0.06%
Meitu, Inc.0.57%0.06%0.06%
Shanghai Biren Technology Co., Ltd.0.20%0.06%0.06%
Hangzhou Chang Chuan Technology Co., Ltd.0.48%0.05%0.05%
Lens Technology Co., Ltd.0.46%0.05%0.05%
GigaDevice Semiconductor Inc.0.31%0.05%0.05%
Shanghai Iluvatar CoreX Semiconductor Co., Ltd.0.22%0.05%0.05%
Yuanjie Semiconductor Technology Co., Ltd.0.40%0.05%0.05%
Shenzhen Longsys Electronics Co., Ltd.0.43%0.04%0.04%
China Literature Ltd.0.30%0.04%0.04%
ATHM0.39%0.04%0.04%
Hwatsing Technology Co., Ltd.0.37%0.04%0.04%
Legend Holdings Corp.0.26%0.04%0.04%
JCET Group Co., Ltd.0.34%0.04%0.04%
Range Intelligent Computing Technology Group Co. Ltd.0.30%0.04%0.04%
Beijing Kingsoft Office Software, Inc.0.37%0.04%0.04%
InnoScience (Suzhou) Technology Holding Co., Ltd.0.42%0.04%0.04%
Sharetronic Data Technology Co., Ltd.0.31%0.04%0.04%
Skyverse Technology Co., Ltd.0.36%0.04%0.04%
TravelSky Technology Ltd.0.29%0.04%0.04%
Huaqin Co., Ltd.0.31%0.04%0.04%
TCL Technology Group Corp.0.29%0.04%0.04%
OmniVision Integrated Circuits Group, Inc.0.32%0.04%0.04%
ACM Research (Shanghai), Inc.0.27%0.03%0.03%
Shenzhen Kinwong Electronic Co., Ltd.0.21%0.03%0.03%
Lingyi iTech (Guangdong) Co.0.27%0.03%0.03%
Suzhou Centec Communications Co., Ltd.0.36%0.03%0.03%
Hua Hong Grace Semiconductor Ltd.0.28%0.03%0.03%
Shengyi Electronics Co., Ltd.0.21%0.03%0.03%
Rockchip Electronics Co., Ltd.0.23%0.03%0.03%
Shenzhen Techwinsemi Technology Co., Ltd.0.26%0.03%0.03%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.