PHVS Pharvaris N.V. Ordinary Shares
XNAS
34.33
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $21.02 – $43.25
- YTD
- +29.65%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 24.24
- Straddle Price
- $4.55
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.31
- Market Cap
- $2.4B
- Open
- $35.06
- Day Range
- $33.03 – $35.41
- Volume
- 311,534
- Prev Close
- $34.78
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.94% |
| Beta vs SPY | 0.87 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 9.27% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 9.37% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +77.2pp (IV − HV30) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +3.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.03 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Quality Score | 0/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $33.56 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $31.37 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 65.8% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.0B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | n/a | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/B | n/a | 0% | median 6.7× · 5 peers |
| Peer P/S | n/a | 0% | median 57.7× · 4 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $33.56 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $33.90 | 100% | 15 strikes · skew +0.33 |
- Industry (SIC)
- PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS (2834) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $2.4B
- Employees
- 129
- List Date
- 2021-02-05
- CIK
- 0001830487
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-11
- EPS Forecast
- ($0.82)
- Homepage
- https://www.pharvaris.com
Pharvaris NV is a late-stage biopharmaceutical company which is engaged in developing novel, oral bradykinin B2 receptor antagonists to prevent and treat HAE attacks. By directly pursuing this clinically therapeutic target with novel small molecules, With positive data in both Phase 2 prophylaxis and studies in HAE, Pharvaris is developing deucrictibant. Pharvaris is currently enrolling a pivotal Phase 3 study for the treatment of HAE attacks and plans to initiate a pivotal Phase 3 study of deucrictibant for the prevention of HAE attacks. The company is also running open-label extension studie…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | 4.75% | -25.19% | 15.58% | -5.07% | 2.15% | -1.56% |
| Feb | 31.00% | 0.59% | -14.79% | -23.41% | -7.23% | 3.50% | -1.72% |
| Mar | -28.68% | -1.81% | -2.78% | -4.35% | 2.48% | 0.89% | -5.71% |
| Apr | -13.77% | -2.96% | 19.57% | 13.63% | 24.61% | 5.30% | 7.73% |
| May | -18.07% | 5.23% | -7.03% | -22.83% | -7.00% | 2.45% | -7.88% |
| Jun | -9.78% | 22.91% | 67.48% | 6.15% | 6.73% | 18.83% | 18.72% |
| Jul | 1.95% | -7.63% | 14.56% | -8.29% | 15.25% | -3.15% | 2.12% |
| Aug | 22.44% | -54.55% | 20.23% | 12.92% | 8.25% | 7.32% | 2.77% |
| Sep | -11.31% | -14.68% | -2.11% | 5.53% | 10.89% | -9.19% | -3.48% |
| Oct | -1.80% | -24.88% | -8.05% | 34.94% | -7.65% | 8.13% | 0.11% |
| Nov | -17.36% | -49.76% | 1.77% | -9.32% | 26.13% | 2.39%* | -7.69% |
| Dec | -2.18% | 438.28% | 50.89% | 0.10% | 6.73% | -- | 98.76% |
| Total | -47.66% | -5.51% | 119.66% | 5.50% | 91.99% | 42.89% | 34.48% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall assessment: NEUTRAL with confidence level (6/10)
Key drivers:
- Technical signals are mixed, with a bullish MACD and RSI in neutral territory
- Recent news headlines have been mostly positive, but not significantly impacting the stock price
- Risk metrics indicate moderate volatility, following market trends
Primary risks:
- Earnings data is unavailable, making it difficult to assess earnings expectations
- Options market sentiment is bearish, with a put/call volume ratio of 10.00
Investment thesis: PHVS has a neutral technical stance and mixed news sentiment. The lack of earnings data hinders risk assessment, but the options market suggests caution. With moderate volatility, this stock may be suitable for traders seeking to capitalize on price movements.
Recent news sentiment impact: Positive news headlines have not significantly impacted the stock price, likely due to the bullish MACD signal being somewhat muted by the neutral RSI reading.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks): NEUTRAL, Medium-term (1-3 months): BULLISH, Long-term (3-12 months): BEARISH
Support/Resistance Levels:
- Lower: $28.26 (Bollinger Band Lower)
- Middle: $30.29 (SMA 50)
- Upper: $32.31 (Bollinger Band Upper)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Neutral (51.98)
- MACD signal: Bullish (0.53 / Signal: 0.10 / Histogram: 0.43)
- Bollinger Bands position: Squeeze
Volume Analysis: Volume trends are mixed, with a volume rate of change indicating a decline in trading activity.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: PHVS has experienced mostly positive news headlines, focusing on product developments and corporate events.
Sentiment Assessment: Aggregate news sentiment is NEUTRAL (positive 2/5, neutral 3/5).
Catalyst Identification: No significant catalysts are imminent, but upcoming earnings data could impact the stock price.
Market Narrative: The mixed technical signals and lack of significant news catalysts suggest a neutral market narrative for PHVS.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: Beta is 0.92 (vs SPY), indicating moderate risk relative to the broader market.
Volatility Regime: Current volatility levels are above average, but not extreme.
Options Market Signals: IV rank: 64.2% (Medium), put/call volume ratio: 10.00 (Bearish).
Downside Protection: Support levels are in place at $28.26 and $30.29, providing some downside protection.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: PHVS is slightly outperforming its sector peers, suggesting a relative strength position.
Institutional Activity: No significant institutional activity has been observed recently.
Correlation Analysis: The stock's correlation with the broader market (R-squared) is 0.18, indicating limited dependence on market trends.
Relative Valuation: PHVS appears to be trading within its historical range, suggesting no significant valuation discrepancies.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- Lower: $28.26 (Bollinger Band Lower)
- Middle: $30.29 (SMA 50)
- Upper: $32.31 (Bollinger Band Upper)
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: No specific levels have been identified, but the stock may be poised to break out or breakdown from its current trading range.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings data is expected soon, which could significantly impact the stock price.
Risk Management: Consider using stop-loss levels at $28.26 and $30.29 for downside protection, with a position sizing consideration of 1-2% of the overall portfolio.
PHVS Options Activity & IV Rank
PHVS IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 72nd percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viking Global Hedge fund Andreas Halvorsen | $126.3M | #63 of 90 | 0.0% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $56.8M | #296 of 1945 | +63.0% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $14.8M | #1320 of 3716 | +134.9% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $8.4M | #1723 of 6285 | +43.4% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
PHVS Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $594.78K | 77.48% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $172.90K | 22.52% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $1.31M | 44.59% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $1.19M | 40.35% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $297.39K | 10.12% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $145.24K | 4.94% | 2026-06-30 |
PHVS Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-13| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Peng Lu | President | Tax (F) | −226 | $31.10 | -$7.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-25 | Viviane Monges | Director | Mixed | — | $20.55 | -$299.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-24 | Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus Schikan | Director | Mixed | — | $28.09 | -$13.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-24 | Peng Lu | President | Exer (M) | +45,308 | $2.59 | $117.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-23 | David W. Nassif | CFO / CLO | Mixed | −6,500 | $36.47 | -$218.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus Schikan | Director | Sell (S) | −200,000 | $35.00 | -$7.00M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Robert Glassman | Director | Mixed | — | $28.35 | -$295.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Elisabeth Bjork | Director | Mixed | — | $26.77 | -$1.17M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Berndt Modig | Chief Executive Officer | Exer (M) | −300,000 | $35.00 | -$10.50M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Anne Lesage | Chief Early Development | Sell (S) | −20,000 | $38.27 | -$765.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Peng Lu | President | Mixed | — | $18.80 | -$3.24M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Stefan Andreas Abele | Chief Technical Ops Officer | Mixed | −1,400 | $27.45 | -$1.03M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Robert Glassman | Director | Mixed | — | $30.29 | -$138.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-16 | Wim Souverijns | Chief Commercial Officer | Mixed | −6,090 | $29.77 | -$675.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | Berndt Modig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell (S) | −2,291 | $39.40 | -$90.3K | EDGAR |
PHVS Insider Holdings
11 insiders · @ $34.33| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berndt Modig | Chief Executive Officer | 778,334 | $26.72M | -$1.10M | 9 | 2026-09-21 |
| 2 | Anne Lesage | Chief Early Development | 130,419 | $4.48M | -$6.67M | 6 | 2026-09-21 |
| 3 | Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus Schikan | Director | 115,167 | $3.95M | -$9.65M | 6 | 2026-09-24 |
| 4 | David W. Nassif | CFO / CLO | 113,800 | $3.91M | -$521.9K | 2 | 2026-09-23 |
| 5 | Peng Lu | President | 110,152 | $3.78M | -$6.95M | 16 | 2026-10-13 |
| 6 | Stefan Andreas Abele | Chief Technical Ops Officer | 85,468 | $2.93M | -$2.03M | 2 | 2026-09-17 |
| 7 | Anna Nijdam | Principal Accounting Officer | 46,275 | $1.59M | -$307.5K | 5 | 2026-06-08 |
| 8 | Wim Souverijns | Chief Commercial Officer | 39,021 | $1.34M | -$1.32M | 2 | 2026-09-16 |
| 9 | Elisabeth Bjork | Director | 15,167 | $520.7K | -$2.28M | 2 | 2026-09-21 |
| 10 | Robert Glassman | Director | 10,500 | $360.5K | -$1.49M | 4 | 2026-09-21 |
PHVS Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 13, 2026Directors 6
- Berndt Modig · since Mar 17, 2026
- Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus Schikan · since Mar 17, 2026
- Robert Glassman · since Mar 17, 2026
- Viviane Monges · since Mar 17, 2026
- David P Meeker · since Mar 18, 2026
- Elisabeth Bjork · since Mar 18, 2026
Officers 8
- Berndt Modig · Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 17, 2026
- Peng Lu · President · listed since Aug 2026
- David W. Nassif · CFO / CLO · since Mar 18, 2026
- Anne Lesage · Chief Early Development · since Mar 18, 2026
- Annick Deschoolmeester · Chief Human Resources Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Stefan Andreas Abele · Chief Technical Ops Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Wim Souverijns · Chief Commercial Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Anna Nijdam · Principal Accounting Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (15)
| Aug 13, 2026 | Peng Lu listed as President (previously Chief Medical Officer) in SEC filings |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Wim Souverijns became Chief Commercial Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Stefan Andreas Abele became Chief Technical Ops Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Peng Lu became Chief Medical Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Elisabeth Bjork became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | David W. Nassif became CFO / CLO |
| Mar 18, 2026 | David P Meeker became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Annick Deschoolmeester became Chief Human Resources Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Anne Lesage became Chief Early Development |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Anna Nijdam became Principal Accounting Officer |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Viviane Monges became a director |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Robert Glassman became a director |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Johannes Gerardus Christiaan Petrus Schikan became a director |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Berndt Modig became a director |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Berndt Modig became Chief Executive Officer |
PHVS Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-09-23What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | VIVIANE ROSINE FRANCOISE BECK MONGES | Director | 11,969 | $395.5K | 2026-09-23 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 144/A | JOHANNES GER. CHRIS. PE SCHIKAN | Officer, Director | 200,000 | $7.00M | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | JOHANNES GER. CHRIS. PE SCHIKAN | Director | 800 | $29.0K | 2026-09-22 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | DAVID NASSIF | Officer | 6,000 | $218.8K | 2026-09-21 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | PENG LU | Officer | 100,000 | $3.50M | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | SCHOODIC MANAGEMENT BV | Officer, Director | 300,000 | $10.50M | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | ELISABETH E. BJORK | Director | 52,500 | $1.99M | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | GRAYMATTERS CONSULTING | Officer | 20,000 | $765.5K | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | ROBERT GLASSMAN | Director | 14,493 | $558.8K | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | STEFAN ABELE | Officer | 46,400 | $1.77M | 2026-09-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBB iShares Biotechnology ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.08% | $8.8M | $11.4B | 2026-11-03 |
| 2 | IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $4.5M | $193.1B | 2026-11-03 |
| 3 | SCZ iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $3.0M | $12.9B | 2026-11-03 |
| 4 | EWN iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.27% | $1.6M | $608.5M | 2026-11-03 |
| 5 | ONEQ Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.01% | $914,227 | $10.4B | 2026-11-03 |
| 6 | SMLF iShares U.S. Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $532,308 | $4.3B | 2026-11-03 |
| 7 | IEUR iShares Core MSCI Europe ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $249,546 | $9.9B | 2026-11-03 |
| 8 | FMED Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF | Fidelity | 0.49% | $240,121 | $48.9M | 2026-11-03 |
| 9 | IBBQ Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF | Invesco | 0.16% | $190,212 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 10 | BIB ProShares Ultra NASDAQ Biotechnology | ProShares | 0.10% | $99,088 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 11 | IEUS iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $89,941 | $170.5M | 2026-11-03 |
| 12 | WSML iShares MSCI World Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $50,118 | $678.4M | 2026-11-03 |
| 13 | FPXE First Trust IPOX® Europe Equity Opportunities ETF | First Trust | 0.38% | $18,006 | $4.7M | 2026-11-02 |
| 14 | TNXT T. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF | Nport | 0.05% | $9,682 | — | 2026-06-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.