ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

83 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBAXIPACPositionsHoldings
BBAXJPMorgan BetaBuilders Developed Asia Pacific-ex Japan ETF —23%
83 shared
92as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
IPACiShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF 23%
83 shared
— 1,330as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

22.9% common weight
HoldingBBAXIPACSmallest
BHP9.33%2.29%2.29%
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF8.38%1.97%1.97%
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD5.40%1.29%1.29%
AIA GROUP LTD COMMON4.28%1.03%1.03%
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK3.89%0.92%0.92%
WESTPAC BANKING CORP3.87%0.91%0.91%
ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD3.75%0.89%0.89%
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING3.38%0.80%0.80%
CSL LTD COMMON STOCK AUD3.01%0.71%0.71%
WESFARMERS LTD COMMON2.89%0.69%0.69%
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD2.91%0.68%0.68%
HONG KONG EXCHANGES &2.57%0.49%0.49%
WDS2.04%0.49%0.49%
RIO1.81%0.44%0.44%
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD1.96%0.42%0.42%
GOODMAN GROUP STAPLED1.61%0.40%0.40%
WOOLWORTHS GROUP LTD1.63%0.39%0.39%
TRANSURBAN GROUP STAPLED1.40%0.32%0.32%
QBE INSURANCE GROUP LTD1.24%0.29%0.29%
SINGAPORE1.22%0.26%0.26%
ARISTOCRAT LEISURE LTD1.22%0.26%0.26%
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES CO1.09%0.25%0.25%
NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES1.11%0.25%0.25%
COLES GROUP LTD COMMON1.03%0.25%0.25%
CK HUTCHISON HOLDINGS1.02%0.24%0.24%
SANTOS LTD COMMON STOCK0.92%0.23%0.23%
BRAMBLES LTD COMMON0.89%0.21%0.21%
SUN HUNG KAI PROPERTIES0.82%0.19%0.19%
EVOLUTION MINING LTD0.79%0.19%0.19%
FORTESCUE LTD COMMON0.77%0.18%0.18%
FISHER & PAYKEL0.71%0.18%0.18%
CLP HOLDINGS LTD COMMON0.80%0.17%0.17%
COMPUTERSHARE LTD COMMON0.74%0.16%0.16%
SUNCORP GROUP LTD COMMON0.69%0.16%0.16%
ORIGIN ENERGY LTD COMMON0.66%0.16%0.16%
SOUTH32 LTD COMMON STOCK0.62%0.15%0.15%
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LTD0.61%0.14%0.14%
INSURANCE AUSTRALIA0.65%0.14%0.14%
LINK REIT HKD 00.57%0.14%0.14%
TELSTRA GROUP LTD COMMON0.61%0.14%0.14%
SCENTRE GROUP REIT AUD 00.57%0.14%0.14%
SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES0.57%0.13%0.13%
KEPPEL LTD COMMON STOCK0.51%0.12%0.12%
CAPITALAND INTEGRATED0.49%0.12%0.12%
WASHINGTON H SOUL0.37%0.12%0.12%
POWER ASSETS HOLDINGS0.48%0.12%0.12%
CK ASSET HOLDINGS LTD0.49%0.12%0.12%
APA GROUP STAPLED0.49%0.11%0.11%
HONG KONG & CHINA GAS CO0.46%0.11%0.11%
SIGMA HEALTHCARE LTD0.52%0.11%0.11%
BLUESCOPE STEEL LTD0.46%0.11%0.11%
JARDINE MATHESON0.52%0.10%0.10%
MEDIBANK PVT LTD COMMON0.42%0.10%0.10%
ASX LTD COMMON STOCK AUD0.40%0.10%0.10%
GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT0.40%0.09%0.09%
LOTTERY CORP LTD/THE0.38%0.09%0.09%
AUCKLAND INTERNATIONAL0.33%0.08%0.08%
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD0.34%0.08%0.08%
ORICA LTD COMMON STOCK0.33%0.08%0.08%
PRO MEDICUS LTD COMMON0.33%0.08%0.08%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.