ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

75 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEUOPPEPositionsHoldings
BBEUJPMorgan BetaBuilders Europe ETF —26%
75 shared
347as of Oct 19, 2026issuer data
OPPEWisdomTree European Opportunities Fund 26%
75 shared
— 90as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

26.3% common weight
HoldingBBEUOPPESmallest
SAP SE COMMON STOCK EUR1.63%1.80%1.63%
SIEMENS AG COMMON STOCK1.60%1.64%1.60%
SHELL PLC2.29%1.31%1.31%
NOVARTIS AG COMMON STOCK2.15%1.17%1.17%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE1.14%1.57%1.14%
ABB LTD COMMON STOCK CHF1.05%2.34%1.05%
BP PLC COMMON STOCK GBP0.96%0.95%0.95%
INTESA SANPAOLO SPA0.77%1.04%0.77%
GSK PLC COMMON STOCK GBP0.75%0.90%0.75%
BNP PARIBAS SA COMMON0.73%0.92%0.73%
AXA SA COMMON STOCK EUR0.58%1.04%0.58%
MUENCHENER0.58%1.28%0.58%
ENEL SPA COMMON STOCK0.58%0.96%0.58%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC0.57%1.20%0.57%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO0.95%0.55%0.55%
GLENCORE PLC COMMON0.54%2.35%0.54%
NATWEST GROUP PLC COMMON0.51%1.55%0.51%
RELX PLC COMMON STOCK0.51%0.49%0.49%
DHL AG COMMON STOCK EUR0.44%1.30%0.44%
VINCI SA COMMON STOCK0.44%0.69%0.44%
NORDEA BANK ABP COMMON0.42%1.44%0.42%
ENI SPA0.40%1.90%0.40%
BASF SE COMMON STOCK EUR0.38%1.26%0.38%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA1.05%0.38%0.38%
NOKIA OYJ COMMON STOCK0.36%1.55%0.36%
ENGIE SA COMMON STOCK0.36%0.51%0.36%
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP0.35%0.85%0.35%
SOCIETE GENERALE SA0.34%1.64%0.34%
TESCO PLC COMMON STOCK0.34%1.10%0.34%
SIKA AG COMMON STOCK CHF0.27%0.54%0.27%
EXPERIAN PLC COMMON0.25%0.55%0.25%
DANSKE BANK A/S COMMON0.25%1.66%0.25%
MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG0.24%0.53%0.24%
SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG0.23%0.59%0.23%
EQUINOR ASA COMMON STOCK0.23%0.82%0.23%
VODAFONE GROUP PLC0.23%1.30%0.23%
IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC0.22%0.89%0.22%
SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA0.22%1.28%0.22%
AVIVA PLC COMMON STOCK0.21%0.69%0.21%
TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM0.21%0.27%0.21%
ARCELORMITTAL SA COMMON0.20%2.32%0.20%
AMADEUS IT GROUP SA0.19%0.95%0.19%
THALES SA COMMON STOCK0.19%1.07%0.19%
AIB GROUP PLC COMMON0.18%1.87%0.18%
BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI0.18%1.14%0.18%
NEXT PLC COMMON STOCK0.17%0.49%0.17%
HEXAGON AB COMMON STOCK0.17%1.43%0.17%
LEONARDO SPA COMMON0.17%1.24%0.17%
LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP0.17%1.41%0.17%
HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG0.15%1.17%0.15%
CREDIT AGRICOLE SA0.14%0.97%0.14%
BANCO BPM SPA COMMON0.13%0.78%0.13%
INTERNATIONAL0.13%0.91%0.13%
SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG0.13%0.20%0.13%
EDP SA COMMON STOCK EUR0.11%1.52%0.11%
SEGRO PLC REIT GBP 100.11%0.83%0.11%
BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI0.11%0.66%0.11%
SAGE GROUP PLC/THE0.10%0.40%0.10%
ENDESA SA COMMON STOCK0.10%0.44%0.10%
ALLEGRO.EU SA COMMON0.10%1.57%0.10%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.