ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

238 holdings in all 2 funds
FundDGREEEMXPositionsHoldings
DGREWisdomTree Trust WisdomTree Emerging Markets Quality Dividend Growth Fund —49%
238 shared
271as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing
EEMXState Street SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 49%
238 shared
— 1,048as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

49.0% common weight
HoldingDGREEEMXSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD15.24%16.46%15.24%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD10.25%6.75%6.75%
SK HYNIX INC2.54%4.61%2.54%
MEDIATEK INC1.98%1.69%1.69%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD1.10%0.91%0.91%
HDFC BANK LTD0.56%0.78%0.56%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.50%0.88%0.50%
ICICI BANK LTD0.46%0.70%0.46%
ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD0.57%0.44%0.44%
FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.65%0.36%0.36%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV1.43%0.35%0.35%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD0.34%0.83%0.34%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD0.47%0.33%0.33%
INFOSYS LTD0.32%0.33%0.32%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS COMPANY LTD0.96%0.29%0.29%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP1.53%0.28%0.28%
SAUDI NATIONAL BANK (THE)0.34%0.26%0.26%
QUANTA COMPUTER INC0.66%0.26%0.26%
FIRSTRAND LTD0.31%0.25%0.25%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD0.25%0.50%0.25%
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD0.28%0.24%0.24%
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV1.02%0.24%0.24%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD0.41%0.24%0.24%
POWSZECHNA KASA OSZCZEDNOSCI BANK POLSKI SA0.91%0.23%0.23%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA0.23%0.48%0.23%
STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD0.59%0.23%0.23%
YAGEO CORP1.69%0.22%0.22%
OTP BANK NYRT0.22%0.25%0.22%
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LTD0.41%0.21%0.21%
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD0.21%0.23%0.21%
CELLTRION INC0.76%0.20%0.20%
WIWYNN CORP1.08%0.20%0.20%
E.SUN FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.26%0.20%0.20%
SAUDI TELECOM JSC0.31%0.20%0.20%
AL RAJHI BANK0.20%0.43%0.20%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD0.20%0.26%0.20%
YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.19%0.21%0.19%
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD0.21%0.19%0.19%
HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD0.40%0.18%0.18%
KING SLIDE WORKS COMPANY LTD0.31%0.18%0.18%
ITAUSA SA0.41%0.17%0.17%
STATE BANK OF INDIA0.34%0.17%0.17%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.17%0.29%0.17%
MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.45%0.17%0.17%
WISTRON CORP0.15%0.16%0.15%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC0.15%0.42%0.15%
PUBLIC BANK BHD0.24%0.15%0.15%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD0.37%0.15%0.15%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS CO LTD0.56%0.15%0.15%
GFI0.15%0.30%0.15%
NAVER CORP0.15%0.17%0.15%
CEMEX-CEMENTOS MEXICANOS SAB DE CV0.53%0.14%0.14%
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.14%0.16%0.14%
SABESP - COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASICO DO ESTADO DE SAO PAULO SA0.53%0.14%0.14%
GLOBAL UNICHIP CORP0.51%0.14%0.14%
AXIA ENERGIA SA0.13%0.15%0.13%
ASUSTEK COMPUTER INC0.13%0.19%0.13%
AMBEV SA0.16%0.13%0.13%
WEG SA0.24%0.13%0.13%
BANK CENTRAL ASIA TBK PT0.17%0.13%0.13%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.