ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

90 holdings in all 2 funds
FundEMMFSEEMPositionsHoldings
EMMFWisdomTree Emerging Markets Multifactor Fund —45%
90 shared
207as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing
SEEMSEI Select Emerging Markets Equity ETF 45%
90 shared
— 264as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

45.3% common weight
HoldingEMMFSEEMSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD8.13%11.42%8.13%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD5.73%7.08%5.73%
SK HYNIX INC7.32%4.92%4.92%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.81%2.68%2.68%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD1.90%1.37%1.37%
MEDIATEK INC1.12%1.57%1.12%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.96%1.28%0.96%
YAGEO CORP0.90%1.19%0.90%
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA0.58%0.82%0.58%
SK INC0.53%1.04%0.53%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD0.73%0.49%0.49%
WIWYNN CORP0.57%0.47%0.47%
CHINA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD0.39%0.50%0.39%
ADVANTECH COMPANY LTD0.49%0.39%0.39%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO LTD0.83%0.38%0.38%
BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA0.38%0.77%0.38%
NETEASE INC0.37%1.22%0.37%
CHROMA ATE INC0.80%0.36%0.36%
INFY0.61%0.35%0.35%
PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD0.34%0.37%0.34%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.34%0.63%0.34%
AIRTAC INTERNATIONAL GROUP0.33%0.35%0.33%
INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL SERVICES INC0.49%0.31%0.31%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA0.55%0.31%0.31%
GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LTD0.31%0.51%0.31%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC0.42%0.30%0.30%
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD0.33%0.30%0.30%
VIBRA ENERGIA SA0.29%0.29%0.29%
TELEFONICA BRASIL SA0.40%0.29%0.29%
BANK OF BARODA0.32%0.28%0.28%
ORLEN SA0.60%0.28%0.28%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP0.70%0.28%0.28%
LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA0.40%0.28%0.28%
MTN GROUP LTD0.28%0.47%0.28%
NEW ORIENTAL EDUCATION & TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC0.28%0.35%0.28%
TIM SA (BRAZIL)0.45%0.27%0.27%
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP COMPANY LTD0.27%0.52%0.27%
HERO MOTOCORP LTD0.27%0.33%0.27%
MARICO LTD0.26%0.37%0.26%
DR. REDDY'S LABORATORIES LTD0.26%0.55%0.26%
GEDEON RICHTER PLC0.25%0.30%0.25%
KING SLIDE WORKS COMPANY LTD0.90%0.25%0.25%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD0.25%0.26%0.25%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.36%0.24%0.24%
ABSA GROUP LTD0.33%0.24%0.24%
VEDANTA LTD0.33%0.23%0.23%
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV0.23%0.92%0.23%
ITAUSA SA0.23%0.27%0.23%
AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD0.24%0.22%0.22%
DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PCL0.62%0.22%0.22%
HON PRECISION INC0.57%0.22%0.22%
LARGAN PRECISION CO LTD0.60%0.21%0.21%
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP LTD0.21%0.58%0.21%
NMDC LTD0.34%0.21%0.21%
ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD0.85%0.21%0.21%
LI NING COMPANY LTD0.23%0.20%0.20%
NEW CHINA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD0.35%0.20%0.20%
WUXI APPTEC CO LTD0.46%0.20%0.20%
BAIDU INC0.94%0.20%0.20%
BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP LTD0.25%0.20%0.20%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.