ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

78 holdings in all 2 funds
FundESGEFEMRPositionsHoldings
ESGEiShares, Inc. iShares ESG Aware MSCI EM ETF —48%
78 shared
291as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
FEMRFidelity Enhanced Emerging Markets ETF 48%
78 shared
— 169as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

47.7% common weight
HoldingESGEFEMRSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING15.74%14.90%14.90%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS LTD6.50%5.52%5.52%
SK HYNIX4.51%3.32%3.32%
TENCENT HOLDINGS2.47%2.04%2.04%
MEDIATEK1.63%2.13%1.63%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING1.72%1.22%1.22%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP H1.30%1.08%1.08%
DELTA ELECTRONICS0.96%1.23%0.96%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS NON VOTING PRE0.96%0.87%0.87%
AL RAJHI BANK0.78%0.89%0.78%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY0.69%1.45%0.69%
YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING0.68%0.82%0.68%
INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF0.68%0.77%0.68%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING0.65%1.09%0.65%
UNITED MICRO ELECTRONICS CORP0.61%0.60%0.60%
SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS LTD0.55%0.80%0.55%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING0.53%0.62%0.53%
SK SQUARE0.51%0.76%0.51%
BAJAJ FINANCE LTD0.51%0.76%0.51%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP0.44%0.52%0.44%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS0.40%0.61%0.40%
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP0.46%0.39%0.39%
WUXI BIOLOGICS CAYMAN0.39%0.84%0.39%
LENOVO GROUP0.38%0.72%0.38%
CHUNGHWA TELECOM LTD1.15%0.34%0.34%
NAN YA PLASTICS CORP0.31%1.30%0.31%
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.30%0.66%0.30%
WUXI APPTEC A0.29%0.73%0.29%
VIBRA ENERGIA SA0.29%0.81%0.29%
AMBEV SA0.28%0.76%0.28%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS0.28%0.79%0.28%
BANK OF CHINA LTD H0.28%0.67%0.28%
PTT NON-VOTING DR0.28%0.80%0.28%
SK INC0.26%0.64%0.26%
NU0.26%1.33%0.26%
EMAAR PROPERTIES0.23%0.73%0.23%
KASIKORNBANK PUBLIC NON-VOTING DR0.20%0.38%0.20%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP0.56%0.20%0.20%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING0.38%0.19%0.19%
MOL HUNGARIAN OIL AND GAS0.19%0.36%0.19%
STANDARD BANK GROUP0.18%0.64%0.18%
WISTRON0.18%0.57%0.18%
NANYA TECHNOLOGY CORP0.18%0.48%0.18%
ERSTE BANK POLSKA SA0.16%0.17%0.16%
STATE BANK OF INDIA0.16%0.48%0.16%
BEONE MEDICINES AG0.15%0.61%0.15%
GRUPO CIBEST PREF SA0.14%0.27%0.14%
LG ELECTRONICS INC0.14%0.67%0.14%
ASPEED TECHNOLOGY0.14%0.45%0.14%
NEDBANK GROUP LTD0.37%0.14%0.14%
JD.COM CLASS A0.23%0.14%0.14%
PHARMAESSENTIA0.13%0.62%0.13%
SIAM CEMENT NON-VOTING DR PCL0.13%0.18%0.13%
CHINA LIFE INSURANCE LTD H0.13%0.14%0.13%
SCCO0.13%0.83%0.13%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP A0.13%0.53%0.13%
PETROCHINA H0.12%0.61%0.12%
THE PEOPLES INSURANCE CO (GROUP)0.15%0.12%0.12%
INNOLUX CORP0.12%0.51%0.12%
GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LTD0.12%0.61%0.12%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.