ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

27 holdings in all 2 funds
FundFLTWPIEPositionsHoldings
FLTWFranklin FTSE Taiwan ETF —19%
27 shared
132as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing
PIEInvesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco Dorsey Wright Emerging Markets Momentum ETF 19%
27 shared
— 101as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

19.4% common weight
HoldingFLTWPIESmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD19.84%3.01%3.01%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP1.81%2.75%1.81%
UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY CORP2.07%1.53%1.53%
CHROMA ATE INC1.17%2.14%1.17%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD1.13%0.93%0.93%
NAN YA PLASTICS CORP1.20%0.90%0.90%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC5.51%0.86%0.86%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS CO LTD0.75%1.08%0.75%
ZHEN DING TECHNOLOGY HOLDING LTD0.70%0.72%0.70%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD1.84%0.63%0.63%
GOLD CIRCUIT ELECTRONICS LTD0.60%0.81%0.60%
FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD1.58%0.59%0.59%
KING SLIDE WORKS COMPANY LTD0.59%1.21%0.59%
GLOBAL UNICHIP CORP0.57%0.60%0.57%
FIRST FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.54%0.66%0.54%
HUA NAN FINANCIAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD0.51%0.70%0.51%
BIZLINK HOLDING INC0.50%1.50%0.50%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD1.37%0.50%0.50%
KING YUAN ELECTRONICS CO LTD0.54%0.49%0.49%
JENTECH PRECISION INDUSTRIAL CO LTD0.44%0.61%0.44%
POWERCHIP SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CORP0.38%0.63%0.38%
NAN YA PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD CORP0.37%1.70%0.37%
TRIPOD TECHNOLOGY CORP0.33%1.35%0.33%
UNITED INTEGRATED SERVICES COMPANY LTD0.32%2.65%0.32%
WALSIN TECHNOLOGY CORP0.23%0.49%0.23%
TAIWAN GLASS INDUSTRIAL CORP0.11%0.49%0.11%
TRANSCEND INFORMATION INC0.07%0.69%0.07%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.