ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

97 holdings in all 2 funds
FundFLTWXCNYPositionsHoldings
FLTWFranklin FTSE Taiwan ETF —39%
97 shared
132as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing
XCNYSPDR Index Shares Fund State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets ex-China ETF 39%
97 shared
— 1,172as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

39.4% common weight
HoldingFLTWXCNYSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD19.84%19.38%19.38%
MEDIATEK INC9.14%2.54%2.54%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC5.51%1.33%1.33%
HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD4.48%1.05%1.05%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO LTD3.30%1.03%1.03%
UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY CORP2.07%0.66%0.66%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP1.81%0.61%0.61%
UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP2.81%0.55%0.55%
NAN YA PLASTICS CORP1.20%0.55%0.55%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD1.84%0.51%0.51%
FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD1.58%0.45%0.45%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD1.37%0.38%0.38%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD1.13%0.37%0.37%
ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD2.48%0.37%0.37%
YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD1.06%0.35%0.35%
ZHEN DING TECHNOLOGY HOLDING LTD0.70%0.34%0.34%
TRIPOD TECHNOLOGY CORP0.33%0.35%0.33%
ASUSTEK COMPUTER INC0.69%0.30%0.30%
QUANTA COMPUTER INC1.42%0.30%0.30%
E.SUN FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.77%0.30%0.30%
NANYA TECHNOLOGY CORP0.76%0.26%0.26%
SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS CO LTD0.75%0.25%0.25%
LITE-ON TECHNOLOGY CORP0.64%0.24%0.24%
REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR CORP0.57%0.24%0.24%
CHUNGHWA TELECOM CO LTD0.79%0.24%0.24%
KGI FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD0.66%0.23%0.23%
MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.80%0.23%0.23%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS COMPANY LTD1.18%0.23%0.23%
GIGA-BYTE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LTD0.27%0.22%0.22%
ADVANTECH COMPANY LTD0.33%0.21%0.21%
YAGEO CORP2.63%0.19%0.19%
HUA NAN FINANCIAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD0.51%0.18%0.18%
WISTRON CORP0.70%0.18%0.18%
NOVATEK MICROELECTRONICS CORP0.45%0.18%0.18%
KING YUAN ELECTRONICS CO LTD0.54%0.17%0.17%
POWERTECH TECHNOLOGY INC0.34%0.16%0.16%
FIRST FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD0.54%0.15%0.15%
KING SLIDE WORKS COMPANY LTD0.59%0.15%0.15%
WINBOND ELECTRONICS CORP0.94%0.14%0.14%
FORMOSA PLASTICS CORP0.33%0.14%0.14%
INNOLUX CORP0.74%0.13%0.13%
WT MICROELECTRONICS CO LTD0.25%0.13%0.13%
CHROMA ATE INC1.17%0.13%0.13%
UNI PRESIDENT ENTERPRISES CORP0.54%0.12%0.12%
SINO-AMERICAN SILICON PRODUCTS INC0.14%0.12%0.12%
FORMOSA CHEMICALS & FIBRE CORP0.27%0.12%0.12%
TAIWAN COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD0.38%0.11%0.11%
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR CORP0.38%0.10%0.10%
MICRO-STAR INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LTD0.14%0.10%0.10%
SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL & SAVINGS BANK LTD (THE)0.24%0.10%0.10%
POWERCHIP SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CORP0.38%0.10%0.10%
AUO CORP0.29%0.10%0.10%
JENTECH PRECISION INDUSTRIAL CO LTD0.44%0.10%0.10%
AIRTAC INTERNATIONAL GROUP0.28%0.09%0.09%
INVENTEC CORP0.25%0.09%0.09%
LARGAN PRECISION CO LTD0.59%0.09%0.09%
TAIWAN MOBILE COMPANY LTD0.24%0.08%0.08%
SILERGY CORP0.29%0.08%0.08%
CHANG HWA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD0.27%0.08%0.08%
WPG HOLDINGS LTD0.23%0.07%0.07%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.