ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

78 holdings in all 2 funds
FundGSEUOPPEPositionsHoldings
GSEUGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta Europe Equity ETF —27%
78 shared
338as of Oct 16, 2026issuer data
OPPEWisdomTree European Opportunities Fund 27%
78 shared
— 90as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

26.9% common weight
HoldingGSEUOPPESmallest
SHELL PLC1.72%1.31%1.31%
SIEMENS AG REG SHS1.22%1.64%1.22%
SAP SE1.22%1.80%1.22%
NOVARTIS AG SHS1.88%1.17%1.17%
BP PLC0.81%0.95%0.81%
GSK PLC0.78%0.90%0.78%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC0.75%1.57%0.75%
DHL GROUP0.72%1.30%0.72%
BNP PARIBAS0.68%0.92%0.68%
ABB LTD0.66%2.34%0.66%
VODAFONE GROUP PLC0.60%1.30%0.60%
ZALANDO SE0.56%2.27%0.56%
AXA0.55%1.04%0.55%
NATWEST GROUP PLC0.53%1.55%0.53%
LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP ORD0.50%1.41%0.50%
Intesa Sanpaolo0.49%1.04%0.49%
MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG0.48%0.53%0.48%
ENEL SPA EUR 10.48%0.96%0.48%
SOCIETE GENERALE0.47%1.64%0.47%
NEXT PLC0.47%0.49%0.47%
A.P. MOELLER - MAERSK A/S CLASS B0.46%1.65%0.46%
ADMIRAL GROUP PLC0.45%0.83%0.45%
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG0.44%1.09%0.44%
SAGE GROUP PLC. (THE)0.49%0.40%0.40%
VINCI SA0.39%0.69%0.39%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA0.95%0.38%0.38%
LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.0.37%0.98%0.37%
Glencore PLC0.36%2.35%0.36%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ORD0.36%0.55%0.36%
MUENCHENER RUECKVERS.GES.AG0.36%1.28%0.36%
ENI ORDINARY SHARES0.33%1.90%0.33%
TESCO PLC0.32%1.10%0.32%
NORDEA BANK ABP0.32%1.44%0.32%
BANCA MEDIOLANUM S.P.A.0.31%0.64%0.31%
SMITHS GROUP PLC0.30%1.41%0.30%
CREDIT AGRICOLE SA0.29%0.97%0.29%
BUREAU VERITAS0.29%0.51%0.29%
RELX PLC0.28%0.49%0.28%
SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG0.28%0.59%0.28%
ERICSSON (LM) TELEFON-0.32%0.27%0.27%
OMV AG0.27%0.91%0.27%
NOKIA OYJ SERIES A0.26%1.55%0.26%
EIFFAGE SA0.50%0.26%0.26%
ENDESA SA0.25%0.44%0.25%
ENGIE0.25%0.51%0.25%
INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA0.23%0.91%0.23%
DANSKE BANK AG DKK1000.23%1.66%0.23%
HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG0.22%1.17%0.22%
ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC0.20%0.34%0.20%
SKANSKA AB SER 'B'0.19%2.06%0.19%
EQUINOR ASA0.19%0.82%0.19%
AVIVA PLC0.19%0.69%0.19%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC0.18%1.20%0.18%
SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN0.18%1.28%0.18%
IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC0.17%0.89%0.17%
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC0.16%0.85%0.16%
SIKA AG0.16%0.54%0.16%
REXEL0.15%1.18%0.15%
AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY0.15%1.87%0.15%
ARCELORMITTAL0.15%2.32%0.15%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.