ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

126 holdings in all 2 funds
FundLDEMNUEMPositionsHoldings
LDEMiShares ESG MSCI EM Leaders ETF —44%
126 shared
423as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data
NUEMNuveen ESG Emerging Markets Equity ETF 44%
126 shared
— 187as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

43.9% common weight
HoldingLDEMNUEMSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING5.29%16.45%5.29%
SK HYNIX4.45%6.71%4.45%
TENCENT HOLDINGS4.75%3.44%3.44%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP H2.31%2.05%2.05%
DELTA ELECTRONICS2.13%1.81%1.81%
INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF1.36%1.76%1.36%
SK SQUARE1.14%1.85%1.14%
SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS LTD1.07%1.84%1.07%
UNITED MICRO ELECTRONICS CORP0.97%1.61%0.97%
KB FINANCIAL GROUP0.90%0.99%0.90%
PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) CO OF CH0.86%1.39%0.86%
NASPERS LIMITED CLASS N0.70%0.82%0.70%
CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING0.70%1.60%0.70%
MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA LTD0.58%1.20%0.58%
SAMSUNG SDI LTD0.56%1.00%0.56%
CHINA MERCHANTS BANK H0.56%1.26%0.56%
LENOVO GROUP0.54%1.86%0.54%
CAPITEC SHS0.53%0.70%0.53%
B3 BRASIL BOLSA BALCAO SA0.52%1.13%0.52%
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LTD H0.51%1.26%0.51%
SAUDI TELECOM0.49%0.57%0.49%
MTN GROUP0.46%0.60%0.46%
DOOSAN ENERBILITY LTD0.47%0.43%0.43%
EMAAR PROPERTIES0.42%0.60%0.42%
NAVER0.42%0.42%0.42%
WUXI BIOLOGICS CAYMAN0.50%0.41%0.41%
QATAR NATIONAL BANK0.41%0.43%0.41%
TS FINANCIAL HOLDING0.62%0.38%0.38%
AMERICA MOVIL B0.38%0.63%0.38%
GFI0.74%0.36%0.36%
WOORI FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.34%0.33%0.33%
GPO FINANCE BANORTE0.59%0.31%0.31%
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD0.30%0.58%0.30%
NETEASE0.96%0.29%0.29%
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.28%1.02%0.28%
PHARMAESSENTIA0.27%0.85%0.27%
EUROBANK SA0.27%0.44%0.27%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP0.54%0.27%0.27%
TRIP.COM GROUP0.51%0.26%0.26%
PIRAEUS BANK SA0.26%0.29%0.26%
CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING0.81%0.25%0.25%
POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA0.24%0.59%0.24%
EICHER MOTORS LTD0.24%0.54%0.24%
GRUPO CIBEST PREF SA0.23%0.38%0.23%
CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY A0.23%0.88%0.23%
SAUDI BASIC INDUSTRIES0.23%0.53%0.23%
CEMEX CPO0.34%0.22%0.22%
WUXI APPTEC H0.22%0.23%0.22%
NONGFU SPRING LTD H0.21%0.47%0.21%
ASIAN PAINTS0.21%0.63%0.21%
ADVANTECH0.20%0.68%0.20%
POP MART INTERNATIONAL GROUP0.20%0.54%0.20%
LS ELECTRIC LTD0.19%0.80%0.19%
ETERNAL0.35%0.18%0.18%
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL PACIFICO0.18%0.20%0.18%
SOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DE CHILE0.18%0.25%0.18%
TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERI A0.16%0.49%0.16%
GERDAU PREF SA0.15%0.46%0.15%
ALLEGRO SA0.31%0.15%0.15%
CHINA YANGTZE POWER LTD A0.14%0.52%0.14%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.