ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

94 holdings in all 3 funds
FundQLVEBBEMGEMPositionsHoldings
QLVENorthern Trust Emerging Markets Quality Low Volatility ETF —41%
121 shared
41%
95 shared
132as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF 41%
121 shared
—72%
627 shared
1,458as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
GEMGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF 41%
95 shared
72%
627 shared
— 717as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by all 3 funds

37.5% common weight
HoldingQLVEBBEMGEMSmallest
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.15.11%14.90%15.59%14.90%
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.6.48%6.34%6.44%6.34%
SK hynix, Inc.3.08%4.45%3.93%3.08%
Tencent Holdings Ltd.2.52%2.50%2.64%2.50%
MediaTek, Inc.0.90%1.63%1.58%0.90%
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.2.02%0.85%0.95%0.85%
China Construction Bank Corp.0.73%0.99%0.85%0.73%
Delta Electronics, Inc.0.54%0.80%0.73%0.54%
HDFC Bank Ltd.1.23%0.69%0.50%0.50%
Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd.1.02%0.58%0.39%0.39%
Bank of China Ltd.1.08%0.50%0.38%0.38%
ICICI Bank Ltd.0.35%0.63%0.50%0.35%
United Microelectronics Corp.1.04%0.39%0.32%0.32%
Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras1.09%0.43%0.27%0.27%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.0.88%0.53%0.27%0.27%
Infosys Ltd.1.12%0.41%0.22%0.22%
Al Rajhi Bank0.21%0.41%0.27%0.21%
PetroChina Co. Ltd.0.83%0.21%0.20%0.20%
Reliance Industries Ltd.0.20%0.79%0.39%0.20%
Vale SA0.18%0.37%0.28%0.18%
PDD0.16%0.48%0.32%0.16%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.85%0.22%0.15%0.15%
Saudi Telecom Co.0.57%0.17%0.14%0.14%
HCL Technologies Ltd.0.61%0.13%0.16%0.13%
Itau Unibanco Holding SA0.13%0.43%0.46%0.13%
Mega Financial Holding Co. Ltd.0.49%0.16%0.13%0.13%
Chunghwa Telecom Co. Ltd.0.64%0.14%0.12%0.12%
First Financial Holding Co. Ltd.0.84%0.12%0.12%0.12%
Realtek Semiconductor Corp.0.38%0.10%0.27%0.10%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.84%0.16%0.10%0.10%
National Bank of Kuwait SAKP0.67%0.20%0.10%0.10%
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd.0.09%0.77%0.51%0.09%
Novatek Microelectronics Corp.0.95%0.09%0.19%0.09%
Advanced Info Service PCL0.44%0.08%0.10%0.08%
PICC Property & Casualty Co. Ltd.0.10%0.10%0.08%0.08%
Nestle India Ltd.0.48%0.07%0.12%0.07%
KT&G Corp.0.62%0.13%0.07%0.07%
Celltrion, Inc.0.55%0.19%0.07%0.07%
Pidilite Industries Ltd.0.65%0.07%0.13%0.07%
Cipla Ltd.0.57%0.07%0.08%0.07%
Chang Hwa Commercial Bank Ltd.0.58%0.06%0.17%0.06%
Aselsan Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A/S0.56%0.07%0.06%0.06%
Shanghai Commercial & Savings Bank Ltd. (The)0.62%0.06%0.08%0.06%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.0.28%0.06%0.09%0.06%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.14%0.06%0.12%0.06%
Hanwha Aerospace Co. Ltd.0.54%0.17%0.06%0.06%
POSCO Holdings, Inc.0.26%0.14%0.06%0.06%
Meritz Financial Group, Inc.0.06%0.06%0.18%0.06%
China Shenhua Energy Co. Ltd.0.69%0.14%0.05%0.05%
ITC Ltd.0.41%0.07%0.05%0.05%
Britannia Industries Ltd.0.55%0.05%0.10%0.05%
Turkiye Petrol Rafinerileri A/S0.38%0.05%0.09%0.05%
NAVER Corp.0.05%0.16%0.10%0.05%
Ambev SA0.29%0.12%0.05%0.05%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.63%0.13%0.05%0.05%
Samsung SDS Co. Ltd.1.04%0.05%0.11%0.05%
SK Telecom Co. Ltd.0.51%0.05%0.25%0.05%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.0.46%0.11%0.05%0.05%
PTT Exploration & Production PCL0.73%0.06%0.05%0.05%
Taiwan Mobile Co. Ltd.0.52%0.05%0.09%0.05%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.