Will the average U.S. 30-year fixed-rate mortgage rate for Oct 29, 2026 be above 7.23%?
chance of YES86%
+4.0pp in 24h
Price range (8h)
47–56%
24h volume
201
Open interest
201
Large orders (14d)
—
Odds and volume
hourly, 8hLine: hourly closing YES price (= implied probability). Bars: contracts traded.
Related stocks
Open on Kalshi
We don't execute trades; odds are aggregated from public data.
Other outcomes in this event
Above 7.22%91%117
Above 7.24%78%24
Above 7.25%66%608
Above 7.26%64%226
Above 7.27%52%336
Above 7.28%46%257
Above 7.29%40%167
Above 7.30%32%32