IVSI Applied Finance IVS International Large ETF
ETFETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Fibonacci levels
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
Applied Finance IVS International Large ETF (IVSI) ETF
No description available.
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Inception
- 2025-12-10
- Has Options
- No
- Expense ratio
- 0.65% prospectus, filed Apr 27, 2026
- Assets
- $7.9M SEC filing, Jun 30, 2026
- Trailing yield
- 0.04% paid annual
- Average daily volume
- $30K 30 sessions
- Holdings
- 193 top 10 are 26.8%
- Listed
- Dec 10, 2025 Nasdaq
Moves with. US large-cap stocks (56% of its variance, beta 0.92); Developed markets ex-US over US (36% of its variance, beta 0.87); Long Treasuries (5% of its variance, beta 0.17). These factors explain 93% of its daily moves over the last year.
Stated objective. The Applied Finance IVS International Large ETF (the Fund) seeks long term capital appreciation. (from the fund's prospectus)
All 193 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Developed ex-US ETFs
- Jun 2026
- $0 latest reported month
- Latest 3 months
- −$2K −0.0% of assets
- Latest 12 months
- —
View as a table
| Month | Net flow |
|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $0 |
| May 2026 | $0 |
| Apr 2026 | −$2K |
| Mar 2026 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | +$1.4M |
| Jan 2026 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | +$5.1M |
Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 7 months ago
| Fund | Overlap | Fee | Assets | 1Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIMAWisdomTree International Adaptive Moving Average Fund | 50% | 0.42% | $68M | — | compare |
| ENHIiShares Enhanced International Active ETF | 48% | 0.27% | $21M | — | compare |
| IQLTiShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF | 48% | 0.30% | $13.7B | +13.0% | compare |
| BBINJPMorgan BetaBuilders International Equity ETF | 47% | 0.07% | $6.5B | +10.8% | compare |
| EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 47% | 0.32% | $76.9B | +11.0% | compare |
Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.
- Insider buying
- 0% of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 0% net selling
- Reporting earnings
- 0.0% of weight in 7 days; 0.0% in 14
Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.
| Action | Holding | Weight before | Weight after | Shares vs flows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New position | Novo Nordisk A/S | — | 2.16% | — |
| Exit | Rio Tinto Ltd | 1.87% | — | — |
| Decrease | AstraZeneca PLC | 3.41% | 1.93% | −30.4% |
| Exit | Rio Tinto PLC | 1.39% | — | — |
| Decrease | TotalEnergies SE | 1.66% | 0.40% | −66.0% |
| Exit | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 1.07% | — | — |
| Increase | BHP Group Ltd | 1.71% | 2.69% | +57.0% |
| New position | Compass Group PLC | — | 0.88% | — |
| Decrease | ASML Holding NV | 5.97% | 6.84% | −10.9% |
| Decrease | L'Oreal SA | 1.62% | 0.76% | −48.4% |
40 new, 36 exited, 88 increased and 33 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 26.1%. Full holdings and history
- Authorized participants
- 2 active of 2 with agreements; top 3 did 100%
- Created · redeemed
- $5.7M · $0 over the fiscal year
- Redemptions in kind
- 0% creations 100% in kind
- Creation unit
- 25,000 shares
- Securities lending
- not authorized
- Diversification status
- Non-diversified may concentrate in fewer issuers
From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.
| Ex-Date | Pay Date | Amount | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | 2025-12-26 | $0.0105 | CD |
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Asset Class | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ASML Holding NV | 6.84% | Equity (common) | NL |
| — | Roche Holding AG | 3.36% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | BHP Group Ltd | 2.69% | Equity (common) | AU |
| — | Novartis AG | 2.31% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | Novo Nordisk A/S | 2.16% | Equity (common) | DK |
| — | Investor AB | 2.05% | Equity (common) | SE |
| — | AstraZeneca PLC | 1.93% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | British American Tobacco PLC | 1.87% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Deutsche Telekom AG | 1.81% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | Allianz SE | 1.78% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group | 1.69% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitt | 1.65% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Unilever PLC | 1.57% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | 1.48% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 1.46% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | HSBC Holdings PLC | 1.17% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 1.15% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Schneider Electric SE | 1.13% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | ABB Ltd | 1.11% | Equity (common) | CH |
| ATLKY | Atlas Copco AB | 1.09% | Equity (common) | SE |
| — | ITOCHU Corp | 1.07% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | GSK PLC | 1.02% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account | 0.98% | Short-term investment | US |
| — | Pandora A/S | 0.94% | Equity (common) | DK |
| — | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 0.89% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Compass Group PLC | 0.88% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Hermes International SCA | 0.85% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Munich Re | 0.85% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | Imperial Brands PLC | 0.84% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Nestle SA | 0.82% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | BBVA | 0.80% | Equity (common) | ES |
| — | MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings | 0.79% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 0.77% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 0.77% | Equity (common) | ES |
| — | L'Oreal SA | 0.76% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Vinci SA | 0.70% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | 0.68% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Prosus NV | 0.67% | Equity (common) | NL |
| — | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 0.67% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | Banco Santander SA | 0.67% | Equity (common) | ES |
| — | UBS Group AG | 0.66% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | Assa Abloy AB | 0.65% | Equity (common) | SE |
| — | SoftBank Corp | 0.64% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Fortescue Ltd | 0.62% | Equity (common) | AU |
| — | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 0.62% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | AXA SA | 0.62% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Daikin Industries Ltd | 0.60% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | RELX PLC | 0.60% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Sanofi SA | 0.60% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | KDDI Corp | 0.59% | Equity (common) | JP |
| Month | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | 4.21% | 4.21% |
| Feb | -- | 5.51% | 5.51% |
| Mar | -- | -5.62% | -5.62% |
| Apr | -- | 3.10% | 3.10% |
| May | -- | 3.27% | 3.27% |
| Jun | -- | 2.16% | 2.16% |
| Jul | -- | 2.52% | 2.52% |
| Aug | -- | 1.69% | 1.69% |
| Sep | -- | -3.25% | -3.25% |
| Oct | -- | 2.83%* | 2.83% |
| Nov | -- | -- | -- |
| Dec | 0.49% | -- | 0.49% |
| Total | 0.49% | 17.07% | 8.78% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report: IVSI
Executive Summary
BULLISH (Confidence Level: 7/10)
Key drivers:
- Bullish momentum signals from MACD and RSI
- Strong relative strength compared to market
Primary risks:
- Overbought Bollinger Bands indicating potential correction
- High implied volatility suggesting uncertainty
Investment thesis: IVSI is poised for short-term growth due to its strong technical indicators, moderate volatility, and positive correlation with the broader market. However, caution should be exercised as the stock approaches overbought levels.
Recent news sentiment impact: N/A (no recent news available)
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks): Uptrend, Medium-term (1-3 months): Neutral, Long-term (3-12 months): Neutral
Support/Resistance Levels: Key price levels from moving averages and technical patterns: * SMA 20: $29.10 (support) * EMA 12: $29.34 (resistance)
Momentum Signals: * RSI interpretation: Overbought (>70) at 63.36, indicating potential sell signal * MACD signal: Bullish momentum with a bullish crossover above the signal line * Bollinger Bands position: Overbought, suggesting a potential correction
Volume Analysis: Volume trends and institutional interest signals: * Volume SMA 20: 511.85 (neutral) * On-Balance Volume (OBV): 208389.28 (bullish) * Volume Rate of Change: -96.86% (bearish)
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: N/A (no recent news available)
Sentiment Assessment: N/A (no recent news available)
Catalyst Identification: None
Market Narrative: No clear market narrative with no recent news available
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: IVSI's beta is 0.93, indicating a moderate level of risk relative to the broader market.
Volatility Regime: Current volatility is moderate (0.17) compared to historical levels.
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank: N/A (no options data available)
- Put/call ratios: N/A (no options data available)
- Unusual activity: N/A (no options data available)
Downside Protection: Support level at SMA 20 ($29.10) and risk management considerations
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: IVSI's sector is performing relatively strong.
Institutional Activity: Volume patterns suggesting institutional interest are neutral.
Correlation Analysis: IVSI has a moderate correlation (0.75) with the broader market.
Relative Valuation: IVSI is positioned within its trading range, neither overbought nor oversold.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- SMA 20 ($29.10): support
- EMA 12 ($29.34): resistance
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: None
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings date (N/A), product launch (N/A)
Risk Management: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations
IVSI Options Activity & IV Rank
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 212
Period: 252 trading days
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
IVSI Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Price | 1 Day | 1 Week | 1 Month |
|---|