IVSX Applied Finance IVS International SMID ETF
ETFETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Fibonacci levels
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
Applied Finance IVS International SMID ETF (IVSX) ETF
No description available.
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Inception
- 2026-02-19
- Has Options
- No
- Expense ratio
- 0.75% prospectus, filed Nov 25, 2025
- Assets
- $4.6M SEC filing, Jun 30, 2026
- Trailing yield
- —
- Average daily volume
- $20K 30 sessions
- Holdings
- 249 top 10 are 16.2%
- Listed
- Feb 19, 2026 Nasdaq
Moves with. US large-cap stocks (54% of its variance, beta 0.91); Developed markets ex-US over US (32% of its variance, beta 0.83); Bitcoin (5% of its variance, beta 0.05). These factors explain 91% of its daily moves over the last year.
Stated objective. The Applied Finance IVS International SMID ETF (the Fund) seeks long term capital appreciation. (from the fund's prospectus)
All 249 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Developed ex-US ETFs
- Jun 2026
- $0 latest reported month
- Latest 3 months
- +$734K +16.0% of assets
- Latest 12 months
- —
View as a table
| Month | Net flow |
|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $0 |
| May 2026 | +$734K |
| Apr 2026 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | +$4.0M |
Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 5 months ago
| Fund | Overlap | Fee | Assets | 1Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEUSiShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF | 20% | 0.41% | $165M | +4.3% | compare |
| SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 18% | 0.40% | $12.8B | +9.4% | compare |
| SCJiShares MSCI Japan Small-Cap ETF | 17% | 0.50% | $238M | +21.1% | compare |
| AVDVAvantis International Small Cap Value ETF | 15% | 0.36% | $19.9B | +21.1% | compare |
| TISCThrivent International Small Cap ETF | 15% | 0.55% | $20M | — | compare |
Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.
- Insider buying
- 0% of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 0% net selling
- Reporting earnings
- 0.0% of weight in 7 days; 0.0% in 14
Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Asset Class | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Relo Group Inc | 2.13% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Swissquote Group Holding SA | 2.09% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | Italgas SpA | 1.86% | Equity (common) | IT |
| — | Leopalace21 Corp | 1.78% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Temenos AG | 1.78% | Equity (common) | CH |
| — | U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account | 1.56% | Short-term investment | US |
| — | Air France-KLM | 1.40% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | IONOS Group SE | 1.40% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | Lottomatica Group Spa | 1.31% | Equity (common) | IT |
| — | Diploma PLC | 1.28% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | St James's Place PLC | 1.21% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Starts Corp Inc | 1.15% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Yaskawa Electric Corp | 1.05% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Sumitomo Chemical Co Ltd | 1.01% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Pluxee NV | 0.98% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Beazley PLC | 0.96% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | 0.96% | Equity (common) | NO |
| — | Perseus Mining Ltd | 0.94% | Equity (common) | AU |
| — | ISS A/S | 0.89% | Equity (common) | DK |
| — | Technip Energies NV | 0.88% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | KION Group AG | 0.87% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | TUI AG | 0.86% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | SCOR SE | 0.78% | Equity (common) | FR |
| — | Niterra Co Ltd | 0.77% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | ICG PLC | 0.76% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | NOS SGPS SA | 0.72% | Equity (common) | PT |
| — | Convatec Group PLC | 0.71% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Tosoh Corp | 0.69% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Konecranes Oyj | 0.67% | Equity (common) | FI |
| — | Plus500 Ltd | 0.66% | Equity (common) | IL |
| — | Hitachi Construction Machinery | 0.66% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Vidrala SA | 0.66% | Equity (common) | ES |
| — | Sweco AB | 0.65% | Equity (common) | SE |
| — | Brother Industries Ltd | 0.65% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Persol Holdings Co Ltd | 0.64% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Mitie Group PLC | 0.64% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | Axfood AB | 0.62% | Equity (common) | SE |
| — | Logista Integral SA | 0.62% | Equity (common) | ES |
| — | Reply SpA | 0.62% | Equity (common) | IT |
| — | Tokyo Century Corp | 0.61% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Freenet AG | 0.61% | Equity (common) | DE |
| — | Open House Group Co Ltd | 0.61% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Bekaert SA | 0.60% | Equity (common) | BE |
| — | Hiscox Ltd | 0.60% | Equity (common) | BM |
| — | Dexerials Corp | 0.59% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Kobe Steel Ltd | 0.59% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Sanwa Holdings Corp | 0.59% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | JET2 PLC | 0.58% | Equity (common) | GB |
| — | BayCurrent Inc | 0.58% | Equity (common) | JP |
| — | Virgin Australia Holdings Ltd | 0.57% | Equity (common) | AU |
| Category | Weight | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short-term investment | 1.56% | $71806 | 1 |
| Month | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | -- |
| Feb | 0.73% | 0.73% |
| Mar | -6.68% | -6.68% |
| Apr | 2.98% | 2.98% |
| May | 2.85% | 2.85% |
| Jun | -2.43% | -2.43% |
| Jul | 1.82% | 1.82% |
| Aug | 3.24% | 3.24% |
| Sep | -1.47% | -1.47% |
| Oct | 1.91%* | 1.91% |
| Nov | -- | -- |
| Dec | -- | -- |
| Total | 2.54% | 2.54% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
Click Frenzy-Pro™ for an AI analysis of this ticker.
Analysis includes technical indicators, news sentiment, risk assessment, and specific price levels to watch.
IVSX Options Activity & IV Rank
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 164
Period: 252 trading days
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
IVSX Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Price | 1 Day | 1 Week | 1 Month |
|---|