SNEX StoneX Group Inc. Common Stock

XNAS 56.83 Delayed
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

SNEX $56.83 —
Key stats
$56.83
52-Week Range
$36.45 – $94.66
YTD
+31.31%
IV Rank (30D)
44.97
Straddle Price
$5.80
P/C Vol Ratio
0.36
Market Cap
$6.8B
Open
$57.15
Day Range
$56.05 – $57.49
Volume
873,024
Prev Close
$56.30
Fair Value
+50.0% vs price

A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.

  • DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
  • Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
  • DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
  • P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
  • Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
  • Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
  • Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
  • Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
10-yr Treasury (rf)4.91%
Beta vs SPY0.83
Cost of Equity (CAPM)9.04% (VRP-adj)
WACC8.23%
Volatility Risk Premium+51.2pp (IV − HV30)
Effective Tax Rate23.8%
Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input)+30.0%
DCF Horizon10 years explicit + fade
Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM)×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$2.8B
Return on Equity (TTM)17.9%
Book / Price60.9% — banking bias active (P/B is primary)
Bank Quality Adj×1.51 (target ROE vs peer median)
Gross Margin (TTM)3.4%
FCF Margin (TTM)1.9%
Debt / Equity0.43
Quality Score3/6 — normal (10y DCF)
SMA 50$63.44 (Market Anchor value)
SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid$57.32
Bollinger Width / SMA2027.3% (drives anchor stability)
Net Debt$-1.0B
Market Cap$4B
Peers used for multiples: C, ENVA, GS, GXO, HQY, QXO (filtered from 8 ETF-co-members; sector bias active)
Blended Fair Value
$979.03
Deviation
+50.0%
MethodImplied PriceWeightDetail
DCF $3244.81 24%
DDM (Gordon) n/a 0%
Peer P/E $114.79 7% median 12.3× · 5 peers
Peer EV/EBITDA n/a 0% median 19.4× · 6 peers
Peer P/B $70.76 11% median 2.0× · 6 peers
Peer P/S $3957.42 4% median 1.2× · 6 peers
Market Anchor (SMA50) $63.44 39% stability 81% (BB-width)
Options Expected (B-L 30d) $56.70 15% 12 strikes · skew +0.47
As of 2026-11-05 · updated
About
Industry (SIC)
SECURITY & COMMODITY BROKERS, DEALERS, EXCHANGES & SERVICES (6200) · industry map
Exchange
XNAS
Market Cap
$6.8B
Employees
5,200
List Date
1995-02-13
CIK
0000913760
Next Earnings
2026-11-23 (After-Close)
EPS Forecast
$0.88
Headquarters
New York, NY
Homepage
https://www.stonex.com

StoneX Group Inc is a brokerage and financial services firm. Its service offerings are execution, OTC / Market-Making, advisory services, payment solutions, market intelligence, Physical Trading and clearing services. The firm operates in four segments: Commercial, Institutional, Self-Directed/Retail, and Payments. Its customers include governmental and nongovernmental organizations, commercial banks, brokers, institutional investors, and investment banks. The company operates in the United States, South America, Europe, the Middle East and Asia, and other countries, out of which the majority …

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan-7.99%4.16%-7.88%-9.06%9.29%15.28%0.63%
Feb2.31%14.37%14.33%4.13%10.81%12.04%9.67%
Mar7.94%0.62%0.91%0.83%-7.02%-7.41%-0.69%
Apr-3.47%-10.24%-3.89%4.84%15.82%31.29%5.73%
May7.26%9.91%-19.20%2.72%-5.88%7.76%0.43%
Jun-10.45%4.12%4.20%1.17%7.64%2.55%1.54%
Jul3.90%9.60%10.23%11.15%6.99%-7.18%5.78%
Aug7.58%7.01%0.84%2.20%5.37%-10.12%2.15%
Sep-4.49%-8.78%2.85%2.89%-1.34%-4.67%-2.26%
Oct4.92%10.94%-1.10%11.68%-9.13%-19.22%-0.32%
Nov-20.08%10.64%-4.00%14.34%4.52%5.42%*1.81%
Dec0.93%-7.30%20.74%-6.48%8.46%--3.27%
Total-14.88%49.88%12.71%45.20%51.38%17.51%26.97%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $57.32
SMA 50: $63.44
SMA 200: $66.02
Current: $56.83
EMA 12: $56.32
EMA 26: $58.80
MACD: -2.4769 | Signal: 0.2355
BEARISH
ADX (14): 37.14
TREND
+DI: 15.68
−DI: 25.68

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 42.27
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 43.84
Stoch %D: 27.50
Williams %R: -41.07

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $61.80
BB Lower: $52.83
NEUTRAL
OBV: 59,215,825
Vol SMA 20: 1,091,686
Vol ROC: 14.47%
ATR: $2.18
True Range: $1.44
HV 20: 32.9%
HV 30: 37.7%
HV 60: 35.8%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-11-06T00:00:00 – 2026-11-04T00:00:00
AI Analysis

LLM Stock Analysis Report - SNEX

Executive Summary

  • Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL with confidence level 7/10
  • Key Drivers:
    • Positive news headlines on partnerships and credit risk transfer
    • Strong momentum signals from MACD and RSI
  • Primary Risks:
    • High volatility, amplified by market movements (beta 1.19)
    • Potential for sudden price changes due to options activity
  • Investment Thesis: SNEX is a mid-cap stock with moderate growth potential, driven by its strong partnerships and risk management capabilities.
  • Recent News Sentiment Impact: Positive news headlines have contributed to the current uptrend.

Technical Analysis

  • Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks): Uptrend; Medium-term (1-3 months): Neutral; Long-term (3-12 months): Bullish
  • Support/Resistance Levels:
    • Upper Bollinger Band: $70.83
    • Middle Bollinger Band: $68.35
    • Lower Bollinger Band: $65.88
  • Momentum Signals:
    • RSI (14) at 52.36 - neutral zone
    • MACD at -0.51 with signal line at 0.55 - bearish momentum
    • Stochastic %K and %D both below 80, indicating a potential pullback
  • Volume Analysis: Volume is above average, suggesting institutional interest.

News & Sentiment Analysis

  • Recent Headlines Summary: SNEX has announced several positive partnerships and credit risk transfer deals.
  • Sentiment Assessment: Overall sentiment is POSITIVE (70% of headlines are bullish).
  • Catalyst Identification: No specific catalysts identified; however, the company's earnings release could drive price movements.
  • Market Narrative: The market is interpreting SNEX's news positively, contributing to its current uptrend.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

  • Beta Interpretation: Beta 1.19 indicates high volatility and amplification of market movements.
  • Volatility Regime: High volatility regime (HV20 26.8%, HV30 49.0%).
  • Options Market Signals:
    • IV Rank: 12.7% - low, indicating historically low volatility
    • Current IV: 54.1%
    • Expected Move: $6.50 (35 DTE), 7-DTE: $5.03
  • Downside Protection: Support levels at $68.35 and $65.88.

Market Context & Positioning

  • Sector Performance: SNEX is outperforming the broader market.
  • Institutional Activity: Volume patterns suggest institutional interest in the stock.
  • Correlation Analysis: Correlation with SPY (0.33) indicates a relatively independent price movement.
  • Relative Valuation: Position within trading range.

Key Levels & Action Items

  • Critical Price Levels:
    • Support: $68.35 and $65.88
    • Resistance: $70.83 and $72.00
  • Breakout/Breakdown Levels: A breakout above $72.00 could signal a strong uptrend, while a breakdown below $65.88 could indicate a more significant correction.
  • Time-Sensitive Catalysts: SNEX's earnings release date is not provided; however, it could have an impact on the stock price.
  • Risk Management: Consider setting stop-loss levels at $68.35 and $65.88 to manage risk.

This comprehensive analysis provides a detailed assessment of SNEX's technical and fundamental performance, as well as its news-driven sentiment and market positioning.

Generated
Earnings History
12 of 20 under expected move
Avg Expected Move
12.50%
Avg Actual Move
7.39%
Each row pairs the pre-earnings straddle-implied expected move with the realized close-to-close move. Sorted oldest first.
Earnings Date Timing Expected Move Actual Move Ratio Outcome
2021-08-09 After-Close 47.79% 1.02% 0.02x Within
2021-11-29 After-Close 9.57% 14.59% 1.52x Exceeded
2022-02-07 After-Close 9.86% 9.50% 0.96x Within
2022-08-03 After-Close 25.46% 2.61% 0.10x Within
2022-11-21 After-Close 8.19% 5.26% 0.64x Within
2023-02-07 After-Close 32.49% 11.34% 0.35x Within
2023-05-03 After-Close 7.42% 12.95% 1.75x Exceeded
2023-08-02 After-Close 6.75% 7.54% 1.12x Exceeded
2023-11-15 After-Close 6.13% 5.58% 0.91x Within
2024-02-06 After-Close 7.28% 2.21% 0.30x Within
2024-05-08 After-Close 7.76% 1.66% 0.21x Within
2024-08-06 After-Close 7.33% 1.90% 0.26x Within
2024-11-19 After-Close 8.97% 6.24% 0.70x Within
2025-02-05 After-Close 7.83% 8.03% 1.03x Exceeded
2025-05-07 After-Close 6.01% 6.73% 1.12x Exceeded
2025-08-05 After-Close 7.45% 15.49% 2.08x Exceeded
2025-11-24 After-Close 10.18% 6.10% 0.60x Within
2026-02-04 After-Close 9.48% 3.25% 0.34x Within
2026-05-06 After-Close 13.61% 13.64% 1.00x Exceeded
2026-08-05 After-Close 10.39% 12.23% 1.18x Exceeded

Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →

SNEX Options Activity & IV Rank

SNEX IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 48.0%
7-DTE IV: 52.7%
Expected Move: $5.80
7-DTE Move: $5.80
Days to Exp: 16 (2026-11-20)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 14
Put Volume: 5
P/C Volume: 0.357
BULLISH
Call OI: 296
Put OI: 117
P/C OI: 0.395
Total OI: 413

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $3.55
ATM Put: $2.25
Call %: 6.2%
Put %: 4.0%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 484
Chain OI: 2,237
Last Updated: 11/4/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Dealer Positioning
LOW γ vs HISTORY

Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 14th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the low end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.

Gamma percentile
14%
vs own history
GEX tilt
-0.08
OI-weighted, today
Vanna tilt
+0.36
δ-sensitivity to IV
Charm tilt
-0.56
δ-decay vs time
Vanna tilt +0.36: the estimated dealer exposure leans positive, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably if implied volatility changed.
Charm tilt -0.56: the estimated dealer exposure leans negative, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably as time passes and options approach expiry.

Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.

Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.

Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.

This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.

· 18 ATM contracts, 1k total OI
Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Nov 4 · ATM 59.3% / Wing —
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Nov 4 · No data

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)36.1MediumNov 4
IV Rank (30 DTE)45.0MediumNov 4
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$5.80Nov 4
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.2278
Alpha: 35.05%
Correlation: 0.3397
R-Squared: 11.5%
Stock Volatility: 46.4%
Market Volatility: 12.8%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
High volatility - stock moves more than market
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own SNEX
4 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Rockefeller Capital Management Family office
Rockefeller family
$56.7M
0.09%
#213 of 4729-40.9%13F
Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund
Jim Simons
$33.7M
0.05%
#477 of 3138+3423.0%13F
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$2.6M
0.00%
#2431 of 3716+56.8%13F
Citadel Hedge fund
Ken Griffin
$874K
0.00%
#3853 of 6285-72.9%13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

SNEX Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30
Diluted shares outstanding: 78,013,352 (as of 2026-03-31)

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

488 filers147,841,752 shares$16.59B value189.51% of float
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 BlackRock, Inc. Custodian 22,681,468 $2.69B 16.20% 29.07% 2026-06-30
2 Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC 8,006,318 $948.75M 5.72% 10.26% 2026-06-30
3 Vanguard Group Inc Custodian 8,063,090 $767.04M 4.62% 10.34% 2025-12-31
4 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 6,407,790 $759.32M 4.58% 8.21% 2026-06-30
5 T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. 6,236,324 $739.01M 4.45% 7.99% 2026-06-30
6 American Century Companies, Inc. 5,925,328 $702.15M 4.23% 7.60% 2026-06-30
7 State Street Corp 5,803,380 $687.62M 4.14% 7.44% 2026-06-30
8 T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 4,680,524 $554.64M 3.34% 6.00% 2026-06-30
9 Geode Capital Management, LLC Custodian 4,162,918 $493.39M 2.97% 5.34% 2026-06-30
10 Dimensional Fund Advisors LP Custodian 3,305,800 $391.70M 2.36% 4.24% 2026-06-30
11 AltraVue Capital, LLC 2,754,288 $326.38M 1.97% 3.53% 2026-06-30
12 JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 2,591,308 $307.07M 1.85% 3.32% 2026-06-30
13 Norges Bank 2,469,686 $292.66M 1.76% 3.17% 2026-06-30
14 WASATCH ADVISORS LP 4,455,700 $288.02M 1.74% 5.71% 2026-09-30
15 Morgan Stanley Custodian 1,951,464 $231.25M 1.39% 2.50% 2026-06-30
16 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Custodian 1,829,268 $216.77M 1.31% 2.34% 2026-06-30
17 JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian 1,810,002 $210.47M 1.27% 2.32% 2026-06-30
18 Northern Trust Corp Custodian 1,756,680 $208.17M 1.25% 2.25% 2026-06-30
19 Driehaus Capital Management LLC 1,750,904 $207.48M 1.25% 2.24% 2026-06-30
20 Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc. 1,658,216 $196.50M 1.18% 2.13% 2026-06-30
21 Invesco Ltd. Custodian 1,577,652 $186.95M 1.13% 2.02% 2026-06-30
22 Van Berkom & Associates Inc. 1,491,372 $176.73M 1.07% 1.91% 2026-06-30
23 Boston Partners 1,450,346 $170.90M 1.03% 1.86% 2026-06-30
24 PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. 1,388,180 $164.50M 0.99% 1.78% 2026-06-30
25 FMR LLC Custodian 1,352,030 $160.22M 0.97% 1.73% 2026-06-30
9 filers$67.35M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $33.13M 49.20% 2026-06-30
2 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $9.98M 14.82% 2026-06-30
3 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $9.28M 13.78% 2026-06-30
4 Twin Tree Management, LP $8.84M 13.13% 2026-06-30
5 PEAK6 LLC $3.44M 5.10% 2026-06-30
6 D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian $1.85M 2.74% 2026-06-30
7 Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian $725.62K 1.08% 2025-09-30
8 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $82.95K 0.12% 2026-06-30
9 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $23.70K 0.04% 2026-06-30
5 filers$18.71M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $10.12M 54.08% 2026-06-30
2 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $4.80M 25.65% 2026-06-30
3 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $3.63M 19.38% 2026-06-30
4 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $142.20K 0.76% 2026-06-30
5 Twin Tree Management, LP $23.70K 0.13% 2026-06-30

SNEX Insider Trading (Form 4)

Latest: 2026-11-02
Form 4 filings — insider beneficial-ownership changes by officers, directors, and 10%+ holders. Filed within 2 business days of transaction.
Filed Reporter Role Action Shares Avg Price Net $ Link
2026-11-02 Anthony J DiCiollo Head of Institutional Segment Award (A) +6,604 — EDGAR
2026-11-02 Diane L. Cooper Director Award (A) +164 — EDGAR
2026-11-02 Steven A Kass Director Award (A) +246 — EDGAR
2026-11-02 John Moore Fowler Director Mixed +138 $52.83 -$5.7K EDGAR
2026-11-02 Dhamu R. Thamodaran Director Award (A) +201 — EDGAR
2026-11-02 John Radziwill Chairman of the Board Award (A) +310 — EDGAR
2026-10-15 Philip Andrew Smith Chief Executive Officer Mixed — $34.20 -$2.28M EDGAR
2026-10-14 Mark Lowry Maurer Mixed +16,419 $31.17 -$2.58M EDGAR
2026-10-13 Sean Michael Oconnor Executive Vice-Chairman-Board Mixed +81,352 $25.67 -$3.19M EDGAR
2026-09-29 Philip Andrew Smith Chief Executive Officer Mixed — $37.29 -$3.19M EDGAR
2026-09-16 Abigail H Perkins Chief Information Officer Sell (S) −8,924 $68.83 -$614.2K EDGAR
2026-09-16 Diego Rotsztain Chief Governance/Legal Officer Mixed — $40.20 -$2.83M EDGAR
2026-09-15 Mark Lowry Maurer Mixed −33,720 $44.19 -$6.39M EDGAR
2026-09-11 Charles M Lyon President Gift (G) −500 — EDGAR
2026-08-17 William J Dunaway Chief Financial Officer Mixed +30,072 $33.75 -$5.28M EDGAR
Codes: P = open-market purchase · S = open-market sale · A = grant/award · M = option exercise · F = tax withholding at vest · G = bona-fide gift · D = disposition to issuer · J = other (described in filing footnote — typically 401(k), trust, inheritance) · W = will/inheritance. Only P / S codes carry directional signal.

SNEX Insider Holdings

18 insiders · @ $56.83
Officers, directors, and 10%+ owners who have filed a Form 4 in the past two years, ranked by current disclosed exposure (shares × today's price). Shares are direct + indirect (via trusts / LLCs / spouse). Excludes unvested RSU and option grants — those aren't beneficially owned until vest.
# Insider Role Shares Disclosed Exposure Lifetime OM Net Filings Last Filed
1 Sean Michael Oconnor Executive Vice-Chairman-Board 2,468,328 $140.28M -$100.72M 41 2026-10-13
2 John Radziwill Chairman of the Board 2,381,265 $135.33M -$5.38M 41 2026-11-02
3 Philip Andrew Smith Chief Executive Officer 783,216 $44.51M -$36.89M 40 2026-10-15
4 William J Dunaway Chief Financial Officer 598,693 $34.02M -$34.68M 24 2026-08-17
5 Charles M Lyon President 324,242 $18.43M -$16.50M 21 2026-09-11
6 Mark Lowry Maurer 272,616 $15.49M -$36.11M 19 2026-10-14
7 Glenn Henry Stevens 263,128 $14.95M $328.2K 13 2025-02-20
8 John Moore Fowler Director 262,159 $14.90M -$2.27M 53 2026-11-02
9 Anthony J DiCiollo Head of Institutional Segment 169,390 $9.63M $0 1 2026-11-02
10 Abigail H Perkins Chief Information Officer 88,496 $5.03M -$6.45M 16 2026-09-16
Lifetime OM Net = signed sum of open-market buys (P) and sells (S) over their career; excludes grants, tax withholdings, and dispositions to issuer. A large negative number is normal for long-tenured executives — they've sold compensation grants over many years.

SNEX Board & Officers

As of SEC filings through Nov 2, 2026

Directors 9

Officers 10

Changes in the last 10 years (15)
Oct 1, 2026Anthony J DiCiollo became Head of Institutional Segment
Apr 14, 2026Philip Andrew Smith first listed as a director in an SEC filing
Dec 17, 2024Sean Michael Oconnor listed as Executive Vice-Chairman-Board (previously CEO/President) in SEC filings
Dec 17, 2024Philip Andrew Smith first listed as Chief Executive Officer in an SEC filing
Dec 17, 2024Charles M Lyon first listed as President in an SEC filing
Jul 16, 2024Xuong Nguyen reported in an SEC filing no longer being Chief Operating Officer
Jul 1, 2024Stuart Davison became Chief Operating Officer
Mar 15, 2024Scott J Branch reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director
Oct 29, 2021Dhamu R. Thamodaran became a director
May 14, 2021Abigail H Perkins became Chief Information Officer
Aug 3, 2020Diego Rotsztain became Chief Governance/Legal Officer
Jul 8, 2020Daryl K Henze reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director
Feb 27, 2020Annabelle G Bexiga became a director
Oct 31, 2018Diane L. Cooper became a director
Apr 17, 2018Steven A Kass became a director
Not reported recently (4)
  • Bruce Krehbiel · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 1, 2022
  • brian T sephton · Last reported as Chief Legal Officer in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2018
  • Paul G Anderson · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jul 5, 2018
  • Edward J Grzybowski · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 16, 2018
Compiled from SEC filings by the company and its directors and officers. Dates are as stated in those filings. Where no filing says when someone left, we show the last filing that listed them.

SNEX Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)

Latest: 2026-10-15
Last 30d: 3 filings · $10.5M notice value  ·  Last 90d: 11 filings · $34.6M notice value · 6 unique filers · 91% under 10b5-1 plans

What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.

How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.

10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.

"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.

Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.

Top 90-day filers: Mark Maurer (4, $13.7M) · William Dunaway (1, $6.4M) · Philip Smith (2, $6.4M) · Sean O'Connor (1, $4.6M) · Diego Rotsztain (2, $3.5M)
Filed Filer Role Shares Notice Value Planned Sale Broker Plan Link
2026-10-15 Philip Smith Officer 45,000 $2.68M 2026-10-15 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-10-13 Sean O'Connor Officer 76,148 $4.59M 2026-10-12 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-10-13 Mark Maurer Officer 52,953 $3.19M 2026-10-12 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-09-28 Philip Smith Officer 56,250 $3.69M 2026-09-28 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-09-16 Diego Rotsztain Officer 20,298 $1.36M 2026-09-16 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-09-15 Mark Maurer Officer 50,528 $3.39M 2026-09-15 Merrill Lynch — EDGAR
2026-09-14 Diego Rotsztain Officer 30,327 $2.09M 2026-09-14 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-09-14 Mark Maurer Officer 52,564 $3.62M 2026-09-14 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-08-14 William Dunaway Officer 96,490 $6.40M 2026-08-14 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-08-07 Mark Maurer Officer 52,648 $3.49M 2026-08-07 Merrill Lynch 10b5-1 EDGAR
Notice value is the aggregate market value the filer states they intend to sell — not a confirmed transaction. Compare to Insider Activity (Form 4) to see which planned sales actually executed. Market-wide feed: Planned sales (Form 144).
ETF Holders
142 ETFs hold SNEX
25 shown · $1.80B total exposure · 0.32% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.35% $368.9M $107.7B 2026-11-03
2 VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF Vanguard 0.01% $224.5M — 2026-09-30
3 VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF Vanguard 0.09% $157.9M — 2026-09-30
4 IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.21% $157.4M $77.4B 2026-11-03
5 AVUV Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF Avantis 0.46% $147.5M $32.3B 2026-11-03
6 VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF Vanguard 0.20% $88.0M — 2026-09-30
7 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF Vanguard 0.08% $78.9M — 2026-09-30
8 IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.42% $57.8M $14.1B 2026-11-03
9 SPSM State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 600™ Small Cap ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.35% $56.3M $16.1B 2026-11-03
10 IJT iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.74% $54.9M $7.5B 2026-11-03
11 DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF Dimensional 0.14% $49.8M — 2026-11-03
12 VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF Vanguard 0.23% $41.1M — 2026-09-30
13 SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF Nport 0.17% $38.1M — 2026-05-31
14 SLYG State Street® SPDR® S&P 600™ Small Cap Growth ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.74% $35.1M $4.7B 2026-11-03
15 XSMO Invesco S&P SmallCap Momentum ETF Invesco 1.14% $32.1M — 2026-11-03
16 FESM Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF Fidelity 0.44% $29.9M $6.8B 2026-11-03
17 RSMC Rockefeller U.S. Small-Mid Cap ETF Nport 3.75% $28.6M — 2026-07-31
18 BRNY Burney U.S. Factor Rotation ETF Nport 4.54% $26.3M — 2026-07-31
19 DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional 0.03% $24.9M — 2026-11-03
20 VIOO Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ETF Vanguard 0.41% $24.8M — 2026-09-30
21 TMSL T. Rowe Price Small-Mid Cap ETF Nport 0.80% $21.5M — 2026-06-30
22 BRES Burney U.S. Equity Select ETF Nport 2.65% $17.8M — 2026-07-31
23 AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF Avantis 0.07% $15.2M $22.6B 2026-11-03
24 TMFG Motley Fool Global Opportunities ETF Nport 3.58% $12.7M — 2026-08-31
25 PSC Principal U.S. Small-Cap ETF Nport 0.54% $12.5M — 2026-06-30
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.

Trailing P/E
10.15
TTM Diluted EPS
$5.60
TTM Revenue
$152.34B
TTM Net Income
$446.90M
TTM Op. Cash Flow
$5.62B
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
QuarterPeriod EndRevenueNet IncomeDiluted EPSOp. Cash Flow
Q2 '262026-03-31$45.76B$168.90M$2.07$2.80B
Q1 '262025-12-31$39.03B$134.40M$1.67$-1.26B
Q4 '252025-09-30$32.72B$82.60M$1.05$2.59B
Q3 '252025-06-30$34.83B$61.00M$0.81$1.49B
Q2 '252025-03-31$36.89B$69.60M$0.94$-154.50M
Q1 '252024-12-31$27.94B$82.40M$1.13$-477.80M
Q4 '242024-09-30$31.14B$74.10M$1.03$-301.00M
Q3 '242024-06-30$27.07B$59.70M$0.83$-622.10M
Q2 '242024-03-31$22.11B$51.20M$0.73$784.00M
Q1 '242023-12-31$19.57B$66.70M$0.95$152.40M
Q4 '232023-09-30$16.64B$48.90M$0.70$443.30M
Q3 '232023-06-30$15.05B$67.10M$0.96$207.90M
Q2 2026 • period ending 2026-03-31 • filed 2026-05-06
Valuation

Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.

Price Multiples
  • P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
  • P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
  • P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
  • EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
  • EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
Profitability & Yields
  • ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
  • ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
  • Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
  • FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
Balance Sheet
  • Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
  • Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
Reading the history chart
  • Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
  • Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
  • Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
P/E
10.15
P/B
1.64
P/S
0.03
EV/EBITDA
1.46
EV/Sales
0.02
ROE
16.6%
ROA
0.8%
Div Yield
0.00%
FCF Yield
126.82%
Debt/Equity
0.43
Current Ratio
—
Market Cap
$4.43B
as of 2026-11-04
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
4.04M
SI % of Float
3.77%
Days to Cover
4.08
Short Vol Ratio
62.0%
Free Float
107.04M
Float %
88.7%
Short interest 2026-10-15 • Short volume 2026-11-04 • Float 2026-08-26