ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

667 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEMQEMMPositionsHoldings
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF —52%
667 shared
1,458as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
QEMMState Street SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets StrategicFactors ETF 52%
667 shared
— 807as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

51.7% common weight
HoldingBBEMQEMMSmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR14.90%7.07%7.07%
MEDIATEK INC COMMON1.63%3.33%1.63%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO6.34%1.38%1.38%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK0.99%1.56%0.99%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.80%1.87%0.80%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.50%0.76%0.76%
SK HYNIX INC COMMON4.45%0.75%0.75%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO0.85%0.70%0.70%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING2.00%0.59%0.59%
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL0.58%1.19%0.58%
BANK OF CHINA LTD COMMON0.50%1.15%0.50%
PDD0.48%0.83%0.48%
HON HAI PRECISION0.77%0.47%0.47%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD COMMON0.53%0.42%0.42%
ELITE MATERIAL CO LTD0.41%1.07%0.41%
INFY0.41%1.09%0.41%
HDFC BANK LTD COMMON0.69%0.40%0.40%
UNITED MICROELECTRONICS0.39%0.59%0.39%
NETEASE INC COMMON STOCK0.35%0.77%0.35%
GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE CV0.34%0.61%0.34%
ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING0.59%0.33%0.33%
SAUDI ARABIAN OIL CO0.32%1.22%0.32%
XIAOMI CORP COMMON STOCK0.46%0.31%0.31%
AL RAJHI BANK COMMON0.41%0.30%0.30%
ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS CO0.28%0.72%0.28%
KUWAIT FINANCE HOUSE0.28%0.32%0.28%
GFI0.27%0.72%0.27%
JD.COM INC - CL A0.25%0.27%0.25%
PING AN INSURANCE GROUP0.31%0.25%0.25%
SAMSUNG0.40%0.25%0.25%
ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP0.24%0.85%0.24%
QUANTA COMPUTER INC0.23%0.50%0.23%
TATA CONSULTANCY0.22%1.04%0.22%
BAP0.22%0.40%0.22%
CAPITEC LIMITED COMMON0.21%0.43%0.21%
PETROCHINA CO LTD COMMON0.21%0.35%0.21%
SAMSUNG SDI CO LTD0.21%0.57%0.21%
OTP BANK NYRT COMMON0.21%0.24%0.21%
ICICI BANK LTD COMMON0.63%0.21%0.21%
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD0.21%0.23%0.21%
HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.20%0.23%0.20%
NATIONAL BANK OF KUWAIT0.20%0.43%0.20%
SK SQUARE CO LTD COMMON0.41%0.20%0.20%
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF0.20%0.59%0.20%
CHROMA ATE INC COMMON0.20%0.65%0.20%
KING SLIDE WORKS CO LTD0.19%0.55%0.19%
E.SUN FINANCIAL HOLDING0.19%0.27%0.19%
FIRST ABU DHABI BANK0.19%0.21%0.19%
THE SAUDI NATIONAL BANK0.23%0.18%0.18%
GLOBAL UNICHIP CORP0.18%0.42%0.18%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD0.79%0.18%0.18%
EMIRATES NBD BANK PJSC0.17%0.32%0.17%
ZIJIN MINING GROUP CO0.17%0.40%0.17%
SAUDI TELECOM CO COMMON0.17%0.45%0.17%
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.17%0.21%0.17%
ITAUSA SA PREFERENCE BRL0.17%0.32%0.17%
WIWYNN CORP COMMON STOCK0.17%0.62%0.17%
KIA CORP COMMON STOCK0.17%0.20%0.17%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL0.16%0.22%0.16%
EMIRATES0.16%0.32%0.16%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.