ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

121 holdings in all 2 funds
FundBBEMQLVEPositionsHoldings
BBEMJPMorgan BetaBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF —41%
121 shared
1,458as of Oct 21, 2026issuer data
QLVENorthern Trust Emerging Markets Quality Low Volatility ETF 41%
121 shared
— 132as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

41.0% common weight
HoldingBBEMQLVESmallest
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR14.90%15.11%14.90%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO6.34%6.48%6.34%
SK HYNIX INC COMMON4.45%3.08%3.08%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD2.50%2.52%2.50%
MEDIATEK INC COMMON1.63%0.90%0.90%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO0.85%2.02%0.85%
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK0.99%0.73%0.73%
HDFC BANK LTD COMMON0.69%1.23%0.69%
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL0.58%1.02%0.58%
DELTA ELECTRONICS INC0.80%0.54%0.54%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTD COMMON0.53%0.88%0.53%
BANK OF CHINA LTD COMMON0.50%1.08%0.50%
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA -0.43%1.09%0.43%
INFOSYS LTD COMMON STOCK0.41%1.12%0.41%
UNITED MICROELECTRONICS0.39%1.04%0.39%
ICICI BANK LTD COMMON0.63%0.35%0.35%
TATA CONSULTANCY0.22%0.85%0.22%
PETROCHINA CO LTD COMMON0.21%0.83%0.21%
AL RAJHI BANK COMMON0.41%0.21%0.21%
NATIONAL BANK OF KUWAIT0.20%0.67%0.20%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD0.79%0.20%0.20%
CELLTRION INC COMMON0.19%0.55%0.19%
VALE SA COMMON STOCK BRL0.37%0.18%0.18%
HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD0.17%0.54%0.17%
SAUDI TELECOM CO COMMON0.17%0.57%0.17%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL0.16%0.84%0.16%
PDD0.48%0.16%0.16%
MEGA FINANCIAL HOLDING0.16%0.49%0.16%
CHUNGHWA TELECOM CO LTD0.14%0.64%0.14%
MALAYAN BANKING BHD0.14%0.56%0.14%
PUBLIC BANK BHD COMMON0.14%0.76%0.14%
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD0.14%0.69%0.14%
CHINA SHENHUA ENERGY CO0.14%0.69%0.14%
LARGAN PRECISION CO LTD0.14%0.37%0.14%
ASIAN PAINTS LTD COMMON0.14%0.85%0.14%
POSCO HOLDINGS INC0.14%0.26%0.14%
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.13%0.61%0.13%
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA0.43%0.13%0.13%
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD0.13%0.63%0.13%
KT&G CORP COMMON STOCK0.13%0.62%0.13%
FIRST FINANCIAL HOLDING0.12%0.84%0.12%
AMBEV SA COMMON STOCK0.12%0.29%0.12%
DIVI'S LABORATORIES LTD0.11%0.46%0.11%
PICC PROPERTY & CASUALTY0.10%0.10%0.10%
REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR0.10%0.38%0.10%
EICHER MOTORS LTD COMMON0.10%0.86%0.10%
HON HAI PRECISION0.77%0.09%0.09%
NOVATEK MICROELECTRONICS0.09%0.95%0.09%
ADVANCED INFO SERVICE0.08%0.44%0.08%
NESTLE INDIA LTD COMMON0.07%0.48%0.07%
ITC LTD COMMON STOCK INR0.07%0.41%0.07%
ASELSAN ELEKTRONIK0.07%0.56%0.07%
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD0.07%0.65%0.07%
CIPLA LTD/INDIA COMMON0.07%0.57%0.07%
CHANG HWA COMMERCIAL0.06%0.58%0.06%
SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL &0.06%0.62%0.06%
HERO MOTOCORP LTD COMMON0.06%0.28%0.06%
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS0.06%0.14%0.06%
RHB BANK BHD COMMON0.06%0.52%0.06%
MERITZ FINANCIAL GROUP0.06%0.06%0.06%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.