ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

52 holdings in all 3 funds
FundCGICCGIETIERPositionsHoldings
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF —40%
57 shared
36%
119 shared
195as of Oct 19, 2026issuer data
CGIECapital Group International Equity ETF 40%
57 shared
—26%
60 shared
72as of Oct 19, 2026issuer data
TIERT. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF 36%
119 shared
26%
60 shared
— 387as of Jul 31, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by all 3 funds

22.3% common weight
HoldingCGICCGIETIERSmallest
TSM5.71%2.48%2.53%2.48%
ASML HOLDING NV COMMON STOCK EUR.092.99%4.98%1.74%1.74%
SIEMENS AG REG COMMON STOCK0.97%1.30%0.83%0.83%
NESTLE SA REG COMMON STOCK CHF.10.83%0.99%0.87%0.83%
ASTRAZENECA PLC COMMON STOCK USD.251.03%1.02%0.82%0.82%
SK HYNIX INC COMMON STOCK KRW5000.01.54%0.73%1.71%0.73%
UNICREDIT SPA COMMON STOCK1.54%1.94%0.69%0.69%
SAP SE COMMON STOCK0.68%2.48%0.71%0.68%
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK HKD.000020.62%0.64%1.29%0.62%
RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.73%2.15%0.61%0.61%
TOTALENERGIES SE COMMON STOCK EUR2.52.15%2.85%0.60%0.60%
AIRBUS SE COMMON STOCK EUR1.00.89%1.96%0.58%0.58%
AIA GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK0.54%0.99%0.65%0.54%
HITACHI LTD COMMON STOCK0.54%1.89%0.52%0.52%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA COMMON STOCK EUR.490.82%1.32%0.51%0.51%
SAFRAN SA COMMON STOCK EUR.20.57%1.93%0.47%0.47%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC COMMON STOCK1.11%1.36%0.43%0.43%
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK1.10%1.68%0.43%0.43%
IBERDROLA SA COMMON STOCK EUR.750.69%1.87%0.39%0.39%
L OREAL COMMON STOCK EUR.20.43%1.59%0.38%0.38%
ROLLS ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.20.37%2.28%0.64%0.37%
NOVO NORDISK A/S B COMMON STOCK DKK.10.34%0.91%0.55%0.34%
TOKYO ELECTRON LTD COMMON STOCK0.34%1.48%0.38%0.34%
BANCO SANTANDER SA COMMON STOCK EUR.50.41%1.29%0.34%0.34%
GLENCORE PLC COMMON STOCK USD.011.04%1.07%0.32%0.32%
TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.31%1.25%0.44%0.31%
ABB LTD REG COMMON STOCK CHF.120.31%1.40%0.44%0.31%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE COMMON STOCK EUR4.00.31%0.90%0.56%0.31%
ITOCHU CORP COMMON STOCK0.53%1.14%0.30%0.30%
STANDARD CHARTERED PLC COMMON STOCK USD.50.52%0.67%0.29%0.29%
BAE SYSTEMS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.0251.66%1.80%0.29%0.29%
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI COMMON STOCK EUR.30.27%1.59%0.45%0.27%
NINTENDO CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.42%0.95%0.27%0.27%
RELX PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.001443970.27%1.03%0.28%0.27%
SHOP0.26%1.58%0.44%0.26%
RESONA HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK0.53%1.89%0.24%0.24%
DANONE COMMON STOCK EUR.250.23%0.81%0.23%0.23%
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP COMMON STOCK0.22%0.68%0.22%0.22%
INDUSTRIA DE DISENO TEXTIL COMMON STOCK EUR.031.34%1.38%0.21%0.21%
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA/NV COMMON STOCK0.20%0.97%0.30%0.20%
PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP COMMON STOCK0.42%0.89%0.19%0.19%
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG COMMON STOCK0.27%1.30%0.18%0.18%
ENGIE COMMON STOCK EUR1.00.73%1.66%0.17%0.17%
B0.82%1.24%0.16%0.16%
CHUGAI PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD COMMON STOCK0.15%1.02%0.17%0.15%
DSV A/S COMMON STOCK DKK1.00.21%1.35%0.14%0.14%
HONG KONG EXCHANGES + CLEAR COMMON STOCK0.40%1.58%0.13%0.13%
BNP PARIBAS COMMON STOCK EUR2.00.72%1.27%0.12%0.12%
KINGSPAN GROUP PLC COMMON STOCK EUR.130.24%0.89%0.12%0.12%
ESSILORLUXOTTICA COMMON STOCK EUR.180.64%1.05%0.12%0.12%
IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC COMMON STOCK GBP.10.36%1.03%0.10%0.10%
RWE AG COMMON STOCK0.74%1.90%0.07%0.07%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.