ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

51 holdings in all 2 funds
FundDBEZEWNPositionsHoldings
DBEZXtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF —15%
51 shared
600as of May 29, 2026SEC filing
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF 15%
51 shared
— 52as of Oct 20, 2026issuer data

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

15.2% common weight
HoldingDBEZEWNSmallest
ASML7.44%22.48%7.44%
ING GROEP NV1.08%8.90%1.08%
PROSUS NV0.71%4.86%0.71%
ASM INTERNATIONAL NV0.58%3.80%0.58%
NBIS0.55%3.76%0.55%
KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV0.44%3.29%0.44%
ADYEN NV0.35%2.82%0.35%
ABN AMRO BANK NV0.29%2.90%0.29%
BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES NV0.28%1.48%0.28%
UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NV0.27%2.24%0.27%
HEINEKEN NV0.27%2.56%0.27%
AER0.26%2.63%0.26%
NN GROUP NV0.26%2.45%0.26%
KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV0.25%2.28%0.25%
KONINKLIJKE KPN NV0.24%2.07%0.24%
CCEP0.22%2.54%0.22%
WOLTERS KLUWER NV0.19%2.49%0.19%
DSM FIRMENICH AG0.16%2.44%0.16%
AKZO NOBEL NV0.14%1.45%0.14%
ASR NEDERLAND NV0.14%1.76%0.14%
AEGON LTD0.12%1.44%0.12%
HEINEKEN HOLDING NV0.10%1.52%0.10%
MICC0.10%1.42%0.10%
EXOR NV0.08%1.20%0.08%
IMCD NV0.07%1.21%0.07%
SBM OFFSHORE NV0.06%1.05%0.06%
AALBERTS NV0.05%0.99%0.05%
KONINKLIJKE BAM GROEP NV0.04%0.93%0.04%
CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC0.04%0.78%0.04%
KONINKLIJKE HEIJMANS NV0.04%0.69%0.04%
RANDSTAD NV0.04%0.90%0.04%
SIGNIFY NV0.03%0.61%0.03%
ARCADIS NV0.03%0.86%0.03%
KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV0.03%1.01%0.03%
ALLFUNDS GROUP PLC0.03%0.95%0.03%
TKH GROUP NV0.03%0.67%0.03%
FUGRO NV0.02%0.27%0.02%
BASIC-FIT NV0.02%0.57%0.02%
VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN NV0.02%0.56%0.02%
EUROCOMMERCIAL PROPERTIES NV0.02%0.41%0.02%
AMG CRITICAL MATERIALS NV0.02%0.30%0.02%
CORBION NV0.01%0.51%0.01%
PHARMING GROUP NV0.01%0.21%0.01%
FLOW TRADERS LTD0.01%0.31%0.01%
WERELDHAVE NV0.01%0.21%0.01%
ACOMO NV0.01%0.19%0.01%
HAVAS NV0.01%0.28%0.01%
PHVS0.01%0.24%0.01%
TOMTOM NV0.00%0.07%0.00%
SLIGRO FOOD GROUP NV0.00%0.07%0.00%
OCI NV0.00%0.09%0.00%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.