ETF Overlap Tool

Enter up to six ETFs to see how much of each is the same securities. Overlap by weight is the sum, over every holding two funds share, of the smaller of the two weights: 100% means identical portfolios, 0% means nothing in common.

Overlap by weight

130 holdings in all 2 funds
FundIEUSIVSXPositionsHoldings
IEUSiShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF —19%
130 shared
834as of Oct 14, 2026issuer data
IVSXApplied Finance IVS International SMID ETF 19%
130 shared
— 248as of Jun 30, 2026SEC filing

Each cell: overlap by weight, and how many positions the two funds share. Stocks, funds and bonds are compared, a bond by its own identifier and a Treasury bill by its maturity date; cash and derivatives are not, and a fund that is partly either shows how much of it is compared.

Held by both funds

19.5% common weight
HoldingIEUSIVSXSmallest
HISCOX LTD0.51%0.60%0.51%
ST JAMESS PLACE PLC0.46%1.21%0.46%
KONECRANES0.41%0.68%0.41%
LOTTOMATICA GROUP0.40%1.31%0.40%
ICG PLC0.39%0.76%0.39%
ISS A S0.38%0.89%0.38%
SCOR0.37%0.78%0.37%
CONVATEC GROUP PLC0.34%0.71%0.34%
ANDRITZ AG0.39%0.34%0.34%
SBM OFFSHORE0.33%0.35%0.33%
SWISSQUOTE GROUP HOLDING SA0.31%2.08%0.31%
INVESTEC PLC0.29%0.33%0.29%
TECHNIP ENERGIES0.29%0.88%0.29%
AZIMUT HOLDING0.29%0.43%0.29%
COMPUTACENTER PLC0.27%0.33%0.27%
TEMENOS AG0.27%1.78%0.27%
ENAGAS SA0.26%0.32%0.26%
WPP0.36%0.25%0.25%
CRANSWICK PLC0.23%0.29%0.23%
B&M EUROPEAN VALUE RETAIL PLC0.22%0.49%0.22%
AAK0.22%0.34%0.22%
TUI N AG0.22%0.86%0.22%
PERSIMMON PLC0.34%0.22%0.22%
MITIE GROUP PLC0.22%0.64%0.22%
PIRELLI & C0.21%0.54%0.21%
BECHTLE AG0.21%0.49%0.21%
REPLY0.21%0.62%0.21%
BACHEM HOLDING AG0.21%0.37%0.21%
ITV PLC0.20%0.35%0.20%
DKSH HOLDING AG0.20%0.38%0.20%
BAM GROEP KONINKLIJKE NV0.20%0.54%0.20%
ARCADIS NV0.20%0.50%0.20%
PLUS5000.19%0.66%0.19%
FREENET AG0.19%0.61%0.19%
SOFTCAT PLC0.19%0.37%0.19%
VONTOBEL HOLDING AG0.19%0.48%0.19%
AXFOOD0.18%0.62%0.18%
TGS NOPEC GEOPHYSICAL0.18%0.34%0.18%
ALTEN SA0.18%0.19%0.18%
KION GROUP AG0.18%0.88%0.18%
BRAVIDA HOLDING0.20%0.18%0.18%
TORM PLC CLASS A0.18%0.34%0.18%
SFS GROUP AG0.18%0.49%0.18%
EASYJET0.18%0.49%0.18%
TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC0.23%0.17%0.17%
HERA0.21%0.17%0.17%
QINETIQ GROUP PLC0.17%0.27%0.17%
SOPRA STERIA GROUP0.17%0.49%0.17%
BAVARIAN NORDIC0.17%0.21%0.17%
SWECO CLASS B0.17%0.65%0.17%
INCHCAPE PLC0.17%0.34%0.17%
VOESTALPINE AG0.34%0.16%0.16%
LOGISTA CIA DE DISTRIBUCION INTEGR0.16%0.62%0.16%
VIDRALA0.15%0.66%0.15%
BERKELEY GROUP HOLDINGS (THE)0.25%0.15%0.15%
BUCHER INDUSTRIES AG0.14%0.29%0.14%
VISCOFAN SA0.14%0.26%0.14%
MORGAN SINDALL GROUP PLC0.14%0.34%0.14%
SSAB A0.14%0.48%0.14%
CMBT0.14%0.31%0.14%

Reading overlap

Two funds with 80% overlap move together and holding both mostly doubles one exposure and both fees. Low overlap is not the same as diversification: two funds can share no holdings and still be driven by the same factor. To see what a whole portfolio owns, use the portfolio x-ray.

Holdings come from each issuer's daily file where we have one and otherwise from the fund's latest SEC filing, so the two sides of a comparison can be from different dates. The table shows each fund's date.

Bond funds are matched issue by issue: two Treasury funds overlap only where they hold the same bill, note or bond. A fund of short-dated bills replaces its whole portfolio every few months, so holdings from an older filing may have matured; the table says when they have.

Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.