Will the average U.S. 30-year fixed-rate mortgage rate for Oct 29, 2026 be above 7.32%?
chance of YES12%
+3.0pp in 24h
Price range (19h)
9–21%
24h volume
294
Open interest
508
Large orders (14d)
—
Odds and volume
hourly, 19hLine: hourly closing YES price (= implied probability). Bars: contracts traded.
Related stocks
Open on Kalshi
We don't execute trades; odds are aggregated from public data.
Other outcomes in this event
Above 7.22%91%117
Above 7.23%86%201
Above 7.24%78%24
Above 7.25%66%608
Above 7.26%64%226
Above 7.27%52%336
Above 7.28%46%257
Above 7.29%40%167