Will the average U.S. 30-year fixed-rate mortgage rate for Oct 29, 2026 be above 7.41%?
chance of YES0%
Price range (120d)
—
24h volume
5.0K
Open interest
5.0K
Large orders (14d)
$5K
Odds and volume
daily, 120 daysNot enough trading history to chart yet.
Line: daily closing YES price (= implied probability). Bars: contracts traded.
Open on Kalshi
We don't execute trades; odds are aggregated from public data.
Other outcomes in this event
Above 7.22%91%117
Above 7.23%86%201
Above 7.24%78%24
Above 7.25%66%608
Above 7.26%64%226
Above 7.27%52%336
Above 7.28%46%257
Above 7.29%40%167
Recent large orders
≥ $1K · 14 days| When | Side | Price | Contracts | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | 99¢ | 5,000 | $5K |
Orders stitched together from Kalshi's anonymous fills.