FLOW Global X U.S. Cash Flow Kings 100 ETF
ETF 46.51 DelayedETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $33.29 – $46.56
- YTD
- +28.59%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 11.84
- Straddle Price
- $0.00
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 1.00
- Open
- $46.20
- Day Range
- $46.14 – $46.56
- Volume
- 8,346
- Prev Close
- $45.56
Global X U.S. Cash Flow Kings 100 ETF (FLOW) ETF
No description available.
- Exchange
- ARCX
- Inception
- 2023-07-10
- Has Options
- Yes
- Expense ratio
- 0.25% prospectus, filed Mar 27, 2026
- Assets
- $37M shares × price, Nov 4, 2026
- Trailing yield
- 1.74% paid monthly
- Average daily volume
- $171K 30 sessions
- Holdings
- 101 top 10 are 21.4%
- Listed
- Jul 10, 2023 NYSE Arca
- Tracking difference
- -0.45 pts vs index, after fees, FY 2025
Moves with. US large-cap stocks (38% of its variance, beta 1.22); Value over growth (16% of its variance, beta 0.76); Small caps over large (4% of its variance, beta 0.17). These factors explain 59% of its daily moves over the last year.
Stated objective. "The Global X U.S. Cash Flow Kings 100 ETF (""Fund"") seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the Global X U.S. Cash Flow Kings 100 Index (""Underlying Index"")." (from the fund's prospectus)
All 101 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Cash Flow & Buybacks ETFs
- Aug 2026
- +$9.6M latest reported month
- Latest 3 months
- +$2.2M +6.5% of assets
- Latest 12 months
- +$3.4M +10.1% of assets
View as a table
| Month | Net flow |
|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | +$9.6M |
| Jul 2026 | −$9.5M |
| Jun 2026 | +$2.1M |
| May 2026 | +$2.4M |
| Apr 2026 | −$5.0M |
| Mar 2026 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | +$6.9M |
| Jan 2026 | −$3.5M |
| Dec 2025 | +$364K |
| Nov 2025 | +$5.3M |
| Oct 2025 | −$5.2M |
| Sep 2025 | $0 |
Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 39 months ago
| Fund | Overlap | Fee | Assets | 1Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALFPacer US Small Cap Cash Cows ETF | 55% | 0.59% | $3.9B | +36.8% | compare |
| QVALAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Value ETF | 41% | 0.28% | $707M | +41.7% | compare |
| FCFYFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Free Cash Flow ETF | 36% | 0.60% | $1.6M | +19.8% | compare |
| COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF | 34% | 0.49% | $19.8B | +23.8% | compare |
| VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETF | 32% | 0.39% | $12.4B | +42.6% | compare |
Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.
- Holdings vs fair value
- +24.5% 65% under, 9% over · 100% covered
- Price / earnings
- 14.3 5% loss-making · 100% covered
- Price / book · sales
- 2.1 · 1.1 revenue growth +4.9%
- Above 200-day average
- 72% 70% above 50-day · by weight
- Short interest
- 6.6% of float, weighted · 4.8 days to cover
- Insider buying
- 11% of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 58% net selling
- 13F holders
- +0.8% change in shares held by institutions, latest quarter
- Reporting earnings
- 14.3% of weight in 7 days; 18.6% in 14
Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.
| Action | Holding | Weight before | Weight after | Shares vs flows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Increase | OTHER PAYABLE & RECEIVABLES | 0.08% | 0.10% | +21.2% |
0 new, 0 exited, 0 increased and 0 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 2.0%. Full holdings and history
- Authorized participants
- 5 active of 22 with agreements; top 3 did 81%
- Created · redeemed
- $29M · $10M over the fiscal year
- Redemptions in kind
- 100% creations 100% in kind
- Creation unit
- 10,000 shares
- Securities lending
- not authorized
- Return vs index
- -0.45 pts after fees; -0.19 before; daily s.d. 0.32
From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.
| Ex-Date | Pay Date | Amount | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | 2026-11-09 | $0.0550 | CD |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-08 | $0.0550 | CD |
| 2026-09-03 | 2026-09-09 | $0.0520 | CD |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-10 | $0.0575 | CD |
| 2026-07-06 | 2026-07-09 | $0.0586 | CD |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-08 | $0.0586 | CD |
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Asset Class | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACN | ACCENTURE PLC-CL A | 2.72% | Equity (US) | — |
| INTU | INTUIT INC | 2.19% | Equity (US) | US |
| CAH | CARDINAL HEALTH INC | 2.15% | Equity (US) | US |
| DHI | DR HORTON INC | 2.12% | Equity (US) | US |
| EXPE | EXPEDIA GROUP INC | 2.11% | Equity (US) | US |
| MO | ALTRIA GROUP INC | 2.09% | Equity (US) | US |
| THC | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 2.06% | Equity (US) | US |
| CMCSA | COMCAST CORP-CLASS A | 2.04% | Equity (US) | US |
| EQT | EQT CORP | 1.96% | Equity (US) | US |
| KHC | KRAFT HEINZ CO/THE | 1.94% | Equity (US) | US |
| EOG | EOG RESOURCES INC | 1.90% | Equity (US) | US |
| BMY | BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | 1.89% | Equity (US) | US |
| ADBE | ADOBE INC | 1.86% | Equity (US) | US |
| OXY | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP | 1.82% | Equity (US) | US |
| CTSH | COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-A | 1.81% | Equity (US) | US |
| NEM | NEWMONT CORP | 1.78% | Equity (US) | US |
| FANG | DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | 1.77% | Equity (US) | US |
| LVS | LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP | 1.74% | Equity (US) | US |
| OMC | OMNICOM GROUP | 1.74% | Equity (US) | US |
| MPC | MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP | 1.72% | Equity (US) | US |
| APTV | APTIV PLC | 1.69% | Equity (US) | — |
| VLO | VALERO ENERGY CORP | 1.65% | Equity (US) | US |
| HPQ | HP INC | 1.62% | Equity (US) | US |
| EXE | EXPAND ENERGY CORP | 1.57% | Equity (US) | US |
| ADT | ADT INC | 1.47% | Equity (US) | US |
| LDOS | LEIDOS HOLDINGS INC | 1.45% | Equity (US) | US |
| OVV | OVINTIV INC | 1.43% | Equity (US) | US |
| APA | APA CORP | 1.33% | Equity (US) | US |
| DINO | HF SINCLAIR CORP | 1.31% | Equity (US) | US |
| GDDY | GODADDY INC - CLASS A | 1.30% | Equity (US) | US |
| ZM | ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | 1.25% | Equity (US) | US |
| TPR | TAPESTRY INC | 1.25% | Equity (US) | US |
| BBY | BEST BUY CO INC | 1.22% | Equity (US) | US |
| SIRI | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC | 1.21% | Equity (US) | US |
| INCY | INCYTE CORP | 1.17% | Equity (US) | US |
| SJM | JM SMUCKER CO/THE | 1.09% | Equity (US) | US |
| TKO | TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 1.09% | Equity (US) | US |
| DVA | DAVITA INC | 1.07% | Equity (US) | US |
| SWK | STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC | 1.07% | Equity (US) | US |
| CF | CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INC | 1.06% | Equity (US) | US |
| LULU | LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | 0.97% | Equity (US) | — |
| CART | MAPLEBEAR INC | 0.96% | Equity (US) | US |
| TAP | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO - B | 0.95% | Equity (US) | US |
| FSLR | FIRST SOLAR INC | 0.95% | Equity (US) | US |
| HAS | HASBRO INC | 0.94% | Equity (US) | US |
| EXEL | EXELIXIS INC | 0.92% | Equity (US) | US |
| PINS | PINTEREST INC- CLASS A | 0.91% | Equity (US) | US |
| MAS | MASCO CORP | 0.91% | Equity (US) | US |
| IT | GARTNER INC | 0.90% | Equity (US) | US |
| DOCU | DOCUSIGN INC | 0.87% | Equity (US) | US |
| Month | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | -0.87% | 2.11% | 0.38% | 0.54% |
| Feb | -- | 3.22% | -0.33% | 0.06% | 0.98% |
| Mar | -- | 6.23% | -0.42% | -1.89% | 1.31% |
| Apr | -- | -5.58% | -5.69% | 4.54% | -2.24% |
| May | -- | 3.71% | 5.01% | 5.16% | 4.63% |
| Jun | -- | -0.81% | 2.77% | -4.36% | -0.80% |
| Jul | 3.54% | 7.10% | -0.82% | 7.45% | 4.32% |
| Aug | -0.08% | 1.82% | 8.50% | 6.77% | 4.25% |
| Sep | -3.12% | 2.46% | 0.91% | -6.95% | -1.68% |
| Oct | -2.81% | -1.73% | -1.33% | 9.19% | 0.83% |
| Nov | 5.88% | 6.27% | 2.30% | 0.63%* | 3.77% |
| Dec | 3.47% | -7.06% | 2.12% | -- | -0.49% |
| Total | 6.72% | 14.49% | 15.46% | 21.53% | 14.55% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
Here is my response:
Executive Summary
Overall assessment: NEUTRAL (confidence level: 6/10)
Key drivers: Technical indicators, trend strength, momentum oscillators Primary risks: Volatility, risk of further consolidation, potential for a breakout or breakdown
Investment thesis: FLOW's current technical setup suggests a potential consolidation phase, with the stock trading near its support levels. The recent news headlines have been neutral, and the options market is pricing in a moderate move by expiration.
Recent news sentiment impact: Neutral news headlines have had little to no impact on the stock price, which remains within a tight trading range.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): NEUTRAL
- Medium-term (1-3 months): WEAKLY UPTRENDING
- Long-term (3-12 months): UPTRENDING
Support/Resistance Levels: $37.25, $38.54, $39.83
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: NEUTRAL (43.13)
- MACD signal: BULLISH (bullish crossover above the signal line)
- Bollinger Bands position: NEUTRAL (price within the middle band)
Volume Analysis: Low volatility - stock moves less than market, institutional interest signals are mixed.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary:
- Neutral news headlines about share repurchases have had little impact on the stock price.
- Earnings call pre-release has not provided any significant information.
Sentiment Assessment: NEUTRAL (aggregate sentiment from recent news articles)
Catalyst Identification: No significant catalysts are currently on the horizon, but the upcoming earnings call may provide some direction for the stock.
Market Narrative: The neutral news headlines and lack of significant catalysts have contributed to a trading range environment for FLOW.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: Low risk - beta is relatively low compared to SPY (0.69).
Volatility Regime: Low volatility - stock moves less than market, with some consolidation signals.
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank: Medium
- Current IV: 33.0%
- Expected Move: $2.65 by expiration
- Put/Call volume ratio: Neutral sentiment
Downside Protection: Support levels at $37.25 and $38.54 may provide some protection against potential downside moves.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance:
- FLOW's performance is aligned with its sector, which has been trading in a tight range.
Institutional Activity:
- Mixed signals from institutional interest - not providing clear direction for the stock.
Correlation Analysis: FLOW's movement is generally correlated with the broader market (R-squared interpretation).
Relative Valuation: The stock is positioned within its trading range, with some consolidation signals.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- $37.25 and $38.54 - support levels to monitor
- $39.83 - resistance level to monitor
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- $40.00+ (breakout) or $36.50- (breakdown)
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: The upcoming earnings call may provide some direction for the stock.
Risk Management:
- Stop-loss levels at $37.00 and $39.00 to manage potential downside risks
- Position sizing considerations - 1% to 2% exposure, depending on individual risk tolerance.
Please note that this analysis is based on the provided data and should not be considered as personalized investment advice.
FLOW Options Activity & IV Rank
FLOW IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Low volatility - stock moves less than market
FLOW Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.
Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Price | 1 Day | 1 Week | 1 Month |
|---|